Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781564589927
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Human Body (an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders)
by
Tony Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564589927
ISBN: 1564589927
Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
The Human Body
by
Clayman, Charles (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: 1st Print/Original Cover Art
Binding: Extra Large Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564589927
ISBN: 1564589927
Description: GOOD in PICTORAL COVER jacket. Tape at top and bottom of spine/normal reading wear/normal shelf wear/no stamps etc.... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Stop ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Human Body: an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders
by
Charles Clayman, Editor
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564589927
ISBN: 1564589927
Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Oversized glossy illustrated boards, edges lightly rubbed, corners slightly bumped. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ-minor shelfwear, no chips or tears. 240 Pgs. read more
The Human Body (an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders)
by
Tony Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 1995-09-01
ISBN-13: 9781564589927
ISBN: 1564589927
Description: New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more
The Human Body (an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders)
by
Smith, Tony
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
ISBN-13: 9781564589927
ISBN: 1564589927
Description: Fine. 1564589927 First American edition 1995/ Very light shelf wear/edge wear cover/ pages like new condition/Heritage Family Library. Gold Lettering on cover/ dj not included this copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Human Body: An Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Functions and Disorde
by
DK Publishing, and Smith, Tony, and Clayman, Charles B, M.D. (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley)
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564589927
ISBN: 1564589927
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Human Body: an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders
by
Clayman, Charles (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dk Pub
Date Published: 1995-05-01
ISBN-13: 9781564589927
ISBN: 1564589927
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781564589927. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Human Body (an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders)
by
Dk Publishing
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564589927
ISBN: 1564589927
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
The Human Body (an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders)
by
Dk Publishing
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564589927
ISBN: 1564589927
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Human Body (an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders)
by
Smith, Tony
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: DK ADULT
ISBN-13: 9781564589927
ISBN: 1564589927
Description: Fair. 1564589927 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Human Body (an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders)
by
Smith, Tony
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 9/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9781564589927
ISBN: 1564589927
Description: Fair. 1564589927 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. Moisture wear on pages. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 13, 223. read more
Human Body: an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders
by
Clayman, Charles (Edt)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK Publishing
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564589927
ISBN: 1564589927
Description: G+; shelfwear; no DJ as issued. read more
The Human Body (an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders)
by
Smith, Tony
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
ISBN-13: 9781564589927
ISBN: 1564589927
Description: New. 1564589927 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more
The Human Body (an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders)
by
Smith, Tony
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
ISBN-13: 9781564589927
ISBN: 1564589927
Description: New. 1564589927 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more
The Human Body (an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders)
by
Tony Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 1995-09-01
ISBN-13: 9781564589927
ISBN: 1564589927
Description: Like New. Hard Cover Book with Dust jacket in Like New Condition. read more
The Human Body (an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders)
by
Smith, Tony
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
ISBN-13: 9781564589927
ISBN: 1564589927
Description: New. 1564589927 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more
The Human Body (an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders)
by
Smith, Tony
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
ISBN-13: 9781564589927
ISBN: 1564589927
Description: New. 1564589927 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more
Illustrated Guide to the Human Body
by
Dk Publishing
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781564589927
ISBN: 1564589927
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Illustrated Guide to the Human Body
by
Clayman, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: DK Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781564589927
ISBN: 1564589927
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Illustrated Guide to the Human Body
by
Clayman, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: DK Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781564589927
ISBN: 1564589927
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Illustrated Guide to the Human Body
by
Clayman, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: DK Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781564589927
ISBN: 1564589927
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Illustrated Guide to the Human Body
by
Clayman, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: DK Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781564589927
ISBN: 1564589927
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Human Body (an Illustrated Guide to Its Structure, Function, and Disorders)
by
Dk Publishing
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 1995-09-01
ISBN-13: 9781564589927
ISBN: 1564589927
Description: Acceptable. 1564589927. read more
The Human Body
by
Charles Clayman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781564589927
ISBN: 1564589927
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.