» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Ballroom Dance Pack used book

The Ballroom Dance Pack

by Laird, Walter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 02/2005 ISBN-13: 9781564584830 ISBN: 1564584836

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ballroom Dance Pack used book

Ballroom Dance Pack

by Walter Laird other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564584830 ISBN: 1564584836

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ballroom Dance Pack used book

Ballroom Dance Pack

by Walter Laird other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9781564584830 ISBN: 1564584836

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ballroom Dance Pack used book

Ballroom Dance Pack

by Walter Laird other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9781564584830 ISBN: 1564584836

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ballroom Dance Pack used book

Ballroom Dance Pack

by Walter Laird other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9781564584830 ISBN: 1564584836

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ballroom Dance Pack used book

The Ballroom Dance Pack

by Laird, Walter other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Dorling Kindersley; Boston: Distributed by Houghton Mifflin Co., 1994, London; New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781564584830 ISBN: 1564584836

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Color Photographs. 80 p. col. ill. 29 cm. + read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ballroom Dance Pack: Book With Cd/Step Cards/Feet Templates used book

Ballroom Dance Pack: Book With Cd/Step Cards/Feet Templates

by Laird, Walter other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DORKI Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781564584830 ISBN: 1564584836

Description: VG/VG-; includes step cards/CD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ballroom Dance Pack used book

The Ballroom Dance Pack

by Laird, Walter other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK / Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Inc., New York, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781564584830 ISBN: 1564584836

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is Fine, with exception of missing CD. DJ with hint of rubs at corners and ends of spine panel. Complete set of 6 Step Cards and 2 Feet Templates included in plastic bag laid in. Illus. in color. Incl. Glossary; Figures, Amalgamations, and Routines; Leading and Following; and, What Shall I Wear? 80 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Ballroom Dance Pack used book

Ballroom Dance Pack

by Laird, Walter other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781564584830 ISBN: 1564584836

Description: Reader copy. Publishers Overstock. Lacking a dust jacket, but otherwise a Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ballroom Dance Pack: Book With Cd/Step Cards/Feet Templates new book

Ballroom Dance Pack: Book With Cd/Step Cards/Feet Templates

by Laird, Walter; Dk Publishing other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dk Pub, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781564584830 ISBN: 1564584836

Description: New in New jacket. 9"x 12" FIRST AMERICAN EDITION 1994. SECOND PRINTING. BOOK IS NEW AND IN PRISTINE CONDITION. Not a remainder. Teaches the waltz, quickstep, tango, rumba, samba and cha-cha. Beautifully illustrated with colored photos. Gift Giving Quality. Shipping includes ID tracking within U.S. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brighton Creek, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ballroom Dance Pack used book

The Ballroom Dance Pack

by Walter Laid other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781564584830 ISBN: 1564584836

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Nr Fine. code9403-LR2*7 Includes CD, Step Cards, and Feet Templates read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ballroom Dance Pack used book

The Ballroom Dance Pack

by Laird, Walter other copies of this book

price: $16.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley, (1994)., London ISBN-13: 9781564584830 ISBN: 1564584836

Description: Includes CD, Step Cards, and Feet Templates. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pride and Prejudice-Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ballroom Dance Pack: Includes Cd, Step Cards, and Feet Templates new book

The Ballroom Dance Pack: Includes Cd, Step Cards, and Feet Templates

by Laird, Walter other copies of this book

price: $34.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley, New York, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781564584830 ISBN: 1564584836

Description: David Murray (Photographer) New in Near Fine jacket. BRAND NEW Copy. With CD, Dancing Shoes Templates (Male and Female), and (6) Step Cards for the Waltz, Quickstep, Tango, Rumba, Samba and Cha-cha---all BRAND NEW. CD ingeniously housed in cut-out to illustrated white boards, leading to trace creasing to lower front of dust jacket. Dance instructions augmented by sequential photographs. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ballroom Dance Pack used book

Ballroom Dance Pack

by Walter Laird other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9781564584830 ISBN: 1564584836

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ballroom Dance Pack used book

Ballroom Dance Pack

by Walter Laird other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781564584830 ISBN: 1564584836

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Ballroom Dance Pack used book

Ballroom Dance Pack

by Walter Laird other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9781564584830 ISBN: 1564584836

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ballroom Dance Pack used book

Ballroom Dance Pack

by Walter Laird other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781564584830 ISBN: 1564584836

Description: Good in Good jacket. CD is used-no garantee of playability Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ballroom Dance Pack used book

Ballroom Dance Pack

by Walter Laird other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2005-01-17 ISBN-13: 9781564584830 ISBN: 1564584836

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ballroom Dance Pack used book

Ballroom Dance Pack

by Walter Laird other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781564584830 ISBN: 1564584836

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ballroom Dance Pack used book

Ballroom Dance Pack

by Laird, Walter other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9781564584830 ISBN: 1564584836

Description: Very Good. 1564584836. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 125thstreetbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ballroom Dance Pack: Book With Cd/Step Cards/Feet Templates used book

Ballroom Dance Pack: Book With Cd/Step Cards/Feet Templates

by Laird, Walter; Dk Publishing other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dk Pub, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781564584830 ISBN: 1564584836

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Includes step cards and Feet templates. No CD. Great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Trading Post, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Ballroom Dance Pack new book

The Ballroom Dance Pack

by Walter Laird other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized hardcover in dust jacket, with CD. Publisher: DK ISBN-13: 9781564584830 ISBN: 1564584836

Description: New book and CD, remainder mark and faint shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Ballroom Dance Pack used book

The Ballroom Dance Pack

by Walter Laird other copies of this book

price: $7.20

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: DK ISBN-13: 9781564584830 ISBN: 1564584836

Description: Remainder book, else near fine and unused in shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Ballroom Dance Pack used book

The Ballroom Dance Pack

by Laird, Walter other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781564584830 ISBN: 1564584836

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 4to. Tall hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear, heavy tearing that has been repaired with tape. May not be available for international shipment at usual rates due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Ballroom Dance Pack used book

Ballroom Dance Pack

by Walter Laird other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781564584830 ISBN: 1564584836

Description: Good in Good jacket. White dj purple letters. Missing CD May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.