» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Atlas of Ancient Worlds: a Pictorial Atlas of Past Civilization used book

Atlas of Ancient Worlds: a Pictorial Atlas of Past Civilization

by Millard, Anne other copies of this book

price: $10.17

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781564584717 ISBN: 1564584712

Description: Fine. 1564584712. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of Ancient Worlds: a Pictorial Atlas of Past Civilization used book

Atlas of Ancient Worlds: a Pictorial Atlas of Past Civilization

by Anne Millard other copies of this book

price: $12.19

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781564584717 ISBN: 1564584712

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of Ancient Worlds: a Pictorial Atlas of Past Civilization used book

Atlas of Ancient Worlds: a Pictorial Atlas of Past Civilization

by Anne Millard; Illustrator-Russell Barnett other copies of this book

price: $13.43

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date published: 2001-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781564584717 ISBN: 1564584712

Description: Fair. HARDCOVER, dust jacket, Withdrawn and Cancelled library book with usual markings, Corner wear, GG1. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Atlas of Ancient Worlds used book

The Atlas of Ancient Worlds

by Millard, Anne, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $28.95

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781564584717 ISBN: 1564584712

Description: Barnett, Russell. Very good in very good dust jacket. slight wear to dust jacket; no marks or writing within text; RTB942. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of Ancient Worlds: a Pictorial Atlas of Past Civilization new book

Atlas of Ancient Worlds: a Pictorial Atlas of Past Civilization

by Millard, Anne other copies of this book

price: $29.70

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781564584717 ISBN: 1564584712

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of Ancient Worlds: a Pictorial Atlas of Past Civilization used book

Atlas of Ancient Worlds: a Pictorial Atlas of Past Civilization

by Anne Millard other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781564584717 ISBN: 1564584712

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A Pictorial Atlas of Past Civilizations. Gold and white covers and dj. No evidence of previous owner. Only very minor shelf wear visible. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of Ancient Worlds: a Pictorial Atlas of Past Civilization used book

Atlas of Ancient Worlds: a Pictorial Atlas of Past Civilization

by Anne Millard, Russell Barnett other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781564584717 ISBN: 1564584712

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A very nice ex-library copy and dj with usual library markings and clean pages. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of Ancient Worlds: a Pictorial Atlas of Past Civilization used book

Atlas of Ancient Worlds: a Pictorial Atlas of Past Civilization

by Anne Millard; Illustrator-Russell Barnett other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date published: 2001-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781564584717 ISBN: 1564584712

Description: Fair. This pictorial reference makes ancient history relevant to children by giving them an enthralling look at the daily life of the past. Readers can explore origins of writing, crafts, politics, and more. Includes time charts, indexes, and aerial views of ancient sites. Full-color illustrations. Book is intact and readable, but cover shows heavy shelf wear, especially along spine. Spine of book is damaged. Binding intact, inside pages are clean and unmarked. A.R.K. Angels is an organization ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ARKAngels, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Ancient Worlds: a Pictorial Atlas of Past Civilization used book

Atlas of Ancient Worlds: a Pictorial Atlas of Past Civilization

by Anne Millard other copies of this book

price: $9.45

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date published: 2001/08/01 ISBN-13: 9781564584717 ISBN: 1564584712

Description: Good. Ex-Library. We only sell books that are available in our inventory. Quick shipping. Easy return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers Unlimited, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Atlas of Ancient Worlds used book

The Atlas of Ancient Worlds

by Millard, Anne other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781564584717 ISBN: 1564584712

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Atlas of Ancient Worlds. a Pictorial Atlas of Past Civilizations used book

The Atlas of Ancient Worlds. a Pictorial Atlas of Past Civilizations

by Millard, Anne (Illus. By Russell Barnett) other copies of this book

price: $28.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing, First American Edition Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781564584717 ISBN: 1564584712

Description: Large hardback w/dj, dj shows shelf wear/scuffing, filled with color illustrations, 64 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Ancient Worlds: a Pictorial Atlas of Past Civilization used book

Atlas of Ancient Worlds: a Pictorial Atlas of Past Civilization

other copies of this book

price: $50.95

Ships from NY, USA

Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781564584717 ISBN: 1564584712

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Ancient Worlds: a Pictorial Atlas of Past Civilization new book

Atlas of Ancient Worlds: a Pictorial Atlas of Past Civilization

other copies of this book

price: $54.95

Ships from NY, USA

Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781564584717 ISBN: 1564584712

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Ancient Worlds: a Pictorial Atlas of Past Civilization used book

Atlas of Ancient Worlds: a Pictorial Atlas of Past Civilization

by Anne Millard other copies of this book

price: $62.32

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781564584717 ISBN: 1564584712

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Ancient Worlds: a Pictorial Atlas of Past Civilization new book

Atlas of Ancient Worlds: a Pictorial Atlas of Past Civilization

by Anne Millard other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781564584717 ISBN: 1564584712

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.