New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome) used book

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)

by Susan Wojciechowski other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564023209 ISBN: 1564023206

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome) used book

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)

by Wojciechowski, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9781564023209 ISBN: 1564023206

Description: Very Good. 1564023206. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey used book

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey

by Wojciechowski, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Candlewick Press, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564023209 ISBN: 1564023206

Description: Lynch, P.J. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome) used book

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)

by Susan Wojciechowski other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781564023209 ISBN: 1564023206

Description: 1995. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome) used book

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)

by Wojciechowski, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9781564023209 ISBN: 1564023206

Description: Very Good. 1564023206: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey used book

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey

by Wojciechowski, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564023209 ISBN: 1564023206

Description: Lynch, P J. Very good in very good dust jacket. minor shelf/edge wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome) used book

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)

by Wojciechowski, Susan other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 10/2/1995 ISBN-13: 9781564023209 ISBN: 1564023206

Description: Fine. 1564023206 DAILY...Gently read with minimal wear overall. Short inscription 1st blank page. PLEASE CHOOSE D OPTION FOR FASTER SERVICE. Ware's Creek Bookstop has been selling books and other top quality items online for the past 10 years, buy with confidence that you will receive excellent turnaround time, safe and quality merchandise. We have donated 1000's of books to local schools, seniors, libraries and more-thanks to your continued patronage-thank you so much for helping me help ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ware's Creek Bookstop, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome) used book

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)

by Susan Wojciechowski; Illustrator-P.J. Lynch other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1995-10-02 ISBN-13: 9781564023209 ISBN: 1564023206

Description: Very Good. Clean copy with normal wear for condition. Shelf wear is normal or better for the condition. May have book store stamp, price marking or former owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome) used book

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)

by Wojciechowski, Susan other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9781564023209 ISBN: 1564023206

Description: Very Good. 1564023206 clean flat pages, tight spine, has dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome) used book

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)

by Wojciechowski, Susan other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9781564023209 ISBN: 1564023206

Description: Very Good. 1564023206 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome) used book

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)

by Wojciechowski, Susan other copies of this book

price: $3.88

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9781564023209 ISBN: 1564023206

Description: Fine. 1564023206 Includes CD May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome) new book

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)

by Wojciechowski, Susan other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9781564023209 ISBN: 1564023206

Description: New. 1564023206 Hardcover Book with a dust jacket. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear and a good reading copy. Dust cover may have price sticker. ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome) used book

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)

by Susan Wojciechowski; Illustrator-P.J. Lynch other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1995-10-02 ISBN-13: 9781564023209 ISBN: 1564023206

Description: Good. Above average/heavy cover fraying. Clean pages overall with minor signs of use. Sturdy, secure copy wtih mild to moderate wear. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and stickers. Your satisfaction is assured. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JacobsenBooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome) used book

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)

by Susan Wojciechowski; Illustrator-P.J. Lynch other copies of this book

price: $4.16

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1995-10-02 ISBN-13: 9781564023209 ISBN: 1564023206

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very good condition for a used item. Minimal signs of wear to jacket may be visible. Binding/boards/pages are all in near fine shape. May have inscription or remainder mark. A welcome (and affordable) addition to any collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey used book

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey

by Wojciechowski, Susan; Illustrated By P. J. Lynch other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Candlewick Press, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564023209 ISBN: 1564023206

Description: P. J. Lynch. Near Fine. Jacket Near Fine. 8 1/2" x 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book Book has gift inscription on front endpaper, clean interior pages with color illustrations. Dust jacket has 1/2" tears, no chips, price is clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey used book

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey

by Wojciechowski, Susan; Illustrated By P. J. Lynch other copies of this book

price: $5.45

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Candlewick Press, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564023209 ISBN: 1564023206

Description: P. J. Lynch. Fine. Jacket Near Fine. 8 1/2" x 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book. clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey used book

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey

by Susan Wojciechowski other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press, USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564023209 ISBN: 1564023206

Description: P. J. Lynch illus. Very good No jacket. 4th edition; oblong; pictorial binding; gift inscription on front endpaper; otherwise VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey used book

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey

by Susan Wojciechowski other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press, USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564023209 ISBN: 1564023206

Description: P. J. Lynch illus. Very good in good dust jacket. 3rd edition; oblong; clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome) used book

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)

by Susan Wojciechowski other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564023209 ISBN: 1564023206

Description: Very Good in VG jacket. Small half inch tear at top of front dust jacket. Text in like new condition. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each order ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey used book

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey

by Wojciechowski, Susan other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Board Book Publisher: Candlewick Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781564023209 ISBN: 1564023206

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. DJ has edgewear, scratches-cover corners are bumped, some edgewear-gift inscription on FFEP, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey used book

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey

by Wojciechowski, Susan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564023209 ISBN: 1564023206

Description: P. J. Lynch. Fair in Fair jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12 Tall. Unpaginated-Candlewick Press/Cambridge, MA/1995-First U.S. Edition-Hardcover/fair/fair-4to. Some water stains on pages and back of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book LIon, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey used book

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey

by Wojciechowski, Susan other copies of this book

price: $10.80

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564023209 ISBN: 1564023206

Description: Very good in good dj. Glossy pict boards; oblong small 4to; dj in new protective mylar sleeve; color illus by P. J. Lynch; unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lovers, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey used book

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey

by Wojciechowski, Susan other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564023209 ISBN: 1564023206

Description: Lynch. P.J. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Mh4732 Clean, bright and tight. CD included. Price clipped. A little shelfwear. Summary: While carving a creche a miracle? happens. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey used book

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey

by Wojciechowski other copies of this book

price: $12.61

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press, Massachusetts Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564023209 ISBN: 1564023206

Description: Lynch. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey, used book

Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey,

by Susan Wojciechowski, other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA