|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781564023209
(73 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)
by
Susan Wojciechowski
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: Very Good. 1564023206. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Candlewick Press, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: Lynch, P.J. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)
by
Susan Wojciechowski
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: 1995. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: Very Good. 1564023206: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: Lynch, P J. Very good in very good dust jacket. minor shelf/edge wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 10/2/1995
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: Fine. 1564023206 DAILY...Gently read with minimal wear overall. Short inscription 1st blank page. PLEASE CHOOSE D OPTION FOR FASTER SERVICE. Ware's Creek Bookstop has been selling books and other top quality items online for the past 10 years, buy with confidence that you will receive excellent turnaround time, safe and quality merchandise. We have donated 1000's of books to local schools, seniors, libraries and more-thanks to your continued patronage-thank you so much for helping me help ... read more
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)
by
Susan Wojciechowski; Illustrator-P.J. Lynch
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 1995-10-02
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: Very Good. Clean copy with normal wear for condition. Shelf wear is normal or better for the condition. May have book store stamp, price marking or former owner name. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lois Rosenlof,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: Very Good. 1564023206 clean flat pages, tight spine, has dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: Very Good. 1564023206 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: Fine. 1564023206 Includes CD May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: New. 1564023206 Hardcover Book with a dust jacket. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear and a good reading copy. Dust cover may have price sticker. ! read more
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)
by
Susan Wojciechowski; Illustrator-P.J. Lynch
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 1995-10-02
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: Good. Above average/heavy cover fraying. Clean pages overall with minor signs of use. Sturdy, secure copy wtih mild to moderate wear. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and stickers. Your satisfaction is assured. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JacobsenBooks,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)
by
Susan Wojciechowski; Illustrator-P.J. Lynch
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 1995-10-02
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very good condition for a used item. Minimal signs of wear to jacket may be visible. Binding/boards/pages are all in near fine shape. May have inscription or remainder mark. A welcome (and affordable) addition to any collection. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Serenity Sales,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
by
Wojciechowski, Susan; Illustrated By P. J. Lynch
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Candlewick Press, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: P. J. Lynch. Near Fine. Jacket Near Fine. 8 1/2" x 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book Book has gift inscription on front endpaper, clean interior pages with color illustrations. Dust jacket has 1/2" tears, no chips, price is clipped. read more
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
by
Wojciechowski, Susan; Illustrated By P. J. Lynch
other copies of this book
Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Candlewick Press, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: P. J. Lynch. Fine. Jacket Near Fine. 8 1/2" x 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book. clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
by
Susan Wojciechowski
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press, USA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: P. J. Lynch illus. Very good No jacket. 4th edition; oblong; pictorial binding; gift inscription on front endpaper; otherwise VG. read more
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
by
Susan Wojciechowski
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press, USA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: P. J. Lynch illus. Very good in good dust jacket. 3rd edition; oblong; clean & VG. read more
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)
by
Susan Wojciechowski
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: Very Good in VG jacket. Small half inch tear at top of front dust jacket. Text in like new condition. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each order ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
other copies of this book
Binding: Board Book
Publisher: Candlewick Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. DJ has edgewear, scratches-cover corners are bumped, some edgewear-gift inscription on FFEP, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
other copies of this book
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: P. J. Lynch. Fair in Fair jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12 Tall. Unpaginated-Candlewick Press/Cambridge, MA/1995-First U.S. Edition-Hardcover/fair/fair-4to. Some water stains on pages and back of DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book LIon,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge, MA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: Very good in good dj. Glossy pict boards; oblong small 4to; dj in new protective mylar sleeve; color illus by P. J. Lynch; unpaginated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Lovers,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
other copies of this book
Edition: Fifth Edition
Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: Lynch. P.J. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Mh4732 Clean, bright and tight. CD included. Price clipped. A little shelfwear. Summary: While carving a creche a miracle? happens. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
by
Wojciechowski
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: Lynch. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey,
by
Susan Wojciechowski,
other copies of this book
| | | |