» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Eos used book

Eos

by Asrar, Ghassem, And Asrar, Chassem, And Dozier other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: AIP Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781563961984 ISBN: 1563961989

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System used book

Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System

by Ghassem Asrar, Jeff Dozier other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781563961984 ISBN: 1563961989

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System new book

Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System

by ; Dozier, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781563961984 ISBN: 1563961989

Description: New. STILL SEALED..2A. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Eos Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System used book

Eos Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System

by Asrar, Ghassem & Jeff Dozier other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Institute of Physics, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781563961984 ISBN: 1563961989

Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 0.33 x 9.93 x 7.14 Inches; 119 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System new book

Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System

other copies of this book

price: $63.63

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Institute of Physics ISBN-13: 9781563961984 ISBN: 1563961989

Description: 1563961989 You'll receive a BRAND-NEW book in perfect condition. IMMEDIATE & FAST UPS shipping. UPS does NOT deliver to PO Boxes or APO addresses, so please give us a physical address to ship to. We cannot ship this item to Alaska or Hawaii. We provide EXCEPTIONAL customer service. We're open 24/7 to serve you best. We've been selling online for over 13 years, over 3 million customers served. Please note that since this item is brand-new & direct from the publisher, it WILL include everything ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System [Paperback] By Asrar... used book

Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System [Paperback] By Asrar...

by Ghassem Asrar; Jeff Dozier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AIP Press Date Published: 1994-10 ISBN-13: 9781563961984 ISBN: 1563961989

Description: Like New. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rtextbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System new book

Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System

other copies of this book

price: $2.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781563961984 ISBN: 1563961989

Description: New. NEW BOOK UNREAD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: theliteraryshop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System new book

Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System

other copies of this book

price: $2.73

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Institute of Physics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781563961984 ISBN: 1563961989

Description: New. 1563961989 Pub date: 1994. Condition: BRAND NEW. Still in plastic wrap. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System new book

Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System

other copies of this book

price: $2.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781563961984 ISBN: 1563961989

Description: New. NEW BOOK UNREAD MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: theliteraryshop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System used book

Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System

by Ghassem Asrar, Jeff Dozier other copies of this book

price: $3.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781563961984 ISBN: 1563961989

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System used book

Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781563961984 ISBN: 1563961989

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Eos used book

Eos

by Asrar, Ghassem other copies of this book

price: $12.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: AIP Press ISBN-13: 9781563961984 ISBN: 1563961989

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System new book

Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System

other copies of this book

price: $23.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Institute of Physics Date Published: 1994-12-31 ISBN-13: 9781563961984 ISBN: 1563961989

Description: New. 1563961989. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

EOS: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System new book

EOS: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System

by Asrar, Ghassem (Editor), and Asrar, Chassem, and Dozier, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $31.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: AIP Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781563961984 ISBN: 1563961989

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System new book

Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System

other copies of this book

price: $32.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781563961984 ISBN: 1563961989

Description: BRAND NEW. 1563961989. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System new book

Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System

other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Institute of Physics ISBN-13: 9781563961984 ISBN: 1563961989

Description: New. 1563961989. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System used book

Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System

by Ghassem Asrar, Jeff Dozier other copies of this book

price: $38.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781563961984 ISBN: 1563961989

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System new book

Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System

by Asrar, Chasse, other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Institute of Physics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781563961984 ISBN: 1563961989

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Eos-Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System new book

Eos-Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System

by Asrar Ghassem other copies of this book

price: $42.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781563961984 ISBN: 1563961989

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 25cm, pp. 128. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System new book

Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System

by Asrar, Chasse, other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Institute of Physics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781563961984 ISBN: 1563961989

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System used book

Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System

by Asrar, Ghassem other copies of this book

price: $61.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Institute of Physics Date Published: 12-31-94 ISBN-13: 9781563961984 ISBN: 1563961989

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

EOS: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System used book

EOS: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System

by Asrar, Ghassem (Editor), and Asrar, Chassem, and Dozier, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: AIP Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781563961984 ISBN: 1563961989

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

EOS: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System used book

EOS: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System

by Asrar, Ghassem (Editor), and Asrar, Chassem, and Dozier, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: AIP Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781563961984 ISBN: 1563961989

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System new book

Eos: Science Strategy for the Earth Observing System

by Ghassem Asrar other copies of this book

price: $43.84

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781563961984 ISBN: 1563961989

Description: Size 25cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 128. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.