» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Dream Hunters used book

The Dream Hunters

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563895739 ISBN: 1563895730

Description: Amano, Yoshitaka. Very good. No dust jacket. FIRST EDITION stated. Clean copy with no markings or damage. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sandman. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burlingame Library Foundation, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandman: the Dream Hunters used book

Sandman: the Dream Hunters

by Gaiman, Neil; Amano, Yoshitaka other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vertigo ISBN-13: 9781563895739 ISBN: 1563895730

Description: Very Good. 1563895730 First Edition. Dustjacket slightly rubbed, otherwise a fine, unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Jaffe, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandman: Preludes and Nocturnes used book

Sandman: Preludes and Nocturnes

by Gaiman, Neil; Amano, Yoshitaka other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dc Comics, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563895739 ISBN: 1563895730

Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. No discerbable flaws to this copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandman: Preludes and Nocturnes used book

Sandman: Preludes and Nocturnes

by Gaiman, Neil; Amano, Yoshitaka other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563895739 ISBN: 1563895730

Description: Amano, Yoshitaka. Near Fine in Not Issued jacket. Graphic Novel First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. No dust jacket as issued. Thanks and Enjoy. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandman: the Dream Hunters used book

Sandman: the Dream Hunters

by Gaiman, Neil; Amano, Yoshitaka other copies of this book

price: $39.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vertigo ISBN-13: 9781563895739 ISBN: 1563895730

Description: Very Good. 1563895730 First Edition. Boards slightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Jaffe, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandman: the Dream Hunters new book

Sandman: the Dream Hunters

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $52.30

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC COMICS/VERTIGO, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563895739 ISBN: 1563895730

Description: AMANO, YOSHITAKA. New. No DJ as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. HB-1st. print-New / No DJ as issued (Sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap)-Gaiman and Amano, in prose and picture, tell the Japanese folk tale, "The Fox, The Monk and the Mikado of All Night's Dreaming. "-Another wonderful Sandman tale from fantasy master, Neil Gaiman... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Sandman: the Dream Hunters used book

Sandman: the Dream Hunters

by Neil Gaiman, Yoshitaka Amano other copies of this book

price: $9.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781563895739 ISBN: 1563895730

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Dream Hunters used book

The Dream Hunters

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $24.90

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563895739 ISBN: 1563895730

Description: Amano, Yoshitaka. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Looks Fine. Fast Arrival. Slight ware on cover. Carefully packed in Bubblewrap. Please See all my books. Collectors item. Last Copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sandman. Audience: General/trade. Looks Fine. Fast Arrival. Slight ware on cover. Carefully packed in Bubblewrap. Please See all my books. Collectors item. Last Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rupert Day, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Sandman the Dream Hunters used book

The Sandman the Dream Hunters

by Neil Gaiman other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563895739 ISBN: 1563895730

Description: Yoshitaka Amano. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Davis Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sandman: the Dream Hunters (Sandman Ser. ) used book

Sandman: the Dream Hunters (Sandman Ser. )

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563895739 ISBN: 1563895730

Description: Yoshitaka Amano. Near Fine. No Dust Jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Missing Volume, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Sandman: the Dream Hunters used book

The Sandman: the Dream Hunters

by Gaiman, Neil; Amano, Yoshitaka other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dc Comics, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563895739 ISBN: 1563895730

Description: Near Fine. Signed First edition, softcover inscribed boldly by Neil Gaiman. Almost fine with slight bump to lower corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Dream Hunters used book

The Dream Hunters

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $16.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics/ Vertigo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563895739 ISBN: 1563895730

Description: Amano, Yoshitaka. Very Good. Graphic Novel No DJ as issued? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dark Delicacies, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.