» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Parlor Cats: A Victorian Celebration used book

Parlor Cats: A Victorian Celebration

by Hart, Cynthia (Creator), and Grossman, John (Creator), and Banks, Josephine (Text by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781563051180 ISBN: 1563051184

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Parlor Cats: A Victorian Celebration used book

Parlor Cats: A Victorian Celebration

by Hart, Cynthia (Creator), and Grossman, John (Creator), and Banks, Josephine (Text by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781563051180 ISBN: 1563051184

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Light edgewear, appears unread, small nick on edge of cutout, 82 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DMQ, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Parlor Cats: a Victorian Celebration used book

Parlor Cats: a Victorian Celebration

by Cynthia Hart, John Grossman, Josephine Banks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781563051180 ISBN: 1563051184

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Parlor Cats: a Victorian Celebration used book

Parlor Cats: a Victorian Celebration

by Cynthia Hart, John Grossman, Josephine Banks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781563051180 ISBN: 1563051184

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Parlor Cats: a Victorian Celebration used book

Parlor Cats: a Victorian Celebration

by Cynthia Hart, John Grossman, Josephine Banks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781563051180 ISBN: 1563051184

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Parlor Cats: a Victorian Celebration used book

Parlor Cats: a Victorian Celebration

by Cynthia Hart, John Grossman, Josephine Banks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781563051180 ISBN: 1563051184

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Parlor Cats used book

Parlor Cats

by Hart, Cynthia; Grossman, John other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781563051180 ISBN: 1563051184

Description: Good + Hard cover in good + condition. The spine has a very slight slant, pages are clean, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Parlor Cats used book

Parlor Cats

by Hart, Cynthia; Grossman, John other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781563051180 ISBN: 1563051184

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Coded FIRST Edition / First Printing (1992) DUST JACKET NOTES: NO jacket. BOOK NOTES: FINE / Hardcover book has NO cover wear; inside crisp and clean with NO markings. Binding solid and true. 93 pages. Buy with confidence. The only book you regret is the book you didn't buy. Thanks for looking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CDP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Parlor Cats: a Victorian Celebration new book

Parlor Cats: a Victorian Celebration

by Hart, Cynthia, John Grossman And Josephine Banks other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Workman Publishing, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781563051180 ISBN: 1563051184

Description: New in New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Short remaindered mark on bottom text block edge, else as issued. Lovely full color reproductions of Victorian die-cuts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Parlor Cats: a Victorian Celebration new book

Parlor Cats: a Victorian Celebration

by Hart, Cynthia, John Grossman And Josephine Banks other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Workman Publishing, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781563051180 ISBN: 1563051184

Description: New in New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Short remaindered mark on bottom text block edge, else as issued. Lovely full color reproductions of Victorian die-cuts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Parlor Cats: a Victorian Celebration new book

Parlor Cats: a Victorian Celebration

by Hart, Cynthia, John Grossman And Josephine Banks other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Workman Publishing, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781563051180 ISBN: 1563051184

Description: New in New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Short remaindered mark on bottom text block edge, else as issued. Lovely full color reproductions of Victorian die-cuts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Parlor Cats: A Victorian Celebration used book

Parlor Cats: A Victorian Celebration

by Hart, Cynthia (Creator), and Grossman, John (Creator), and Banks, Josephine (Text by) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781563051180 ISBN: 1563051184

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine book & D/J. A beautiful book, gorgeously illustrated. Gift quality. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. for all the cat lovers in this world, a book of splendid & colorful illustrations of Victorian cats. Loved by Queen Victoria, cats have enjoyed huge affection from the rich and powerful to the penniless & humble. Beautiful creatures and a beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ukaz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Parlor Cats: a Victorian Celebration used book

Parlor Cats: a Victorian Celebration

by Hart, Cynthia; Grossman, John; Dunhill, Priscilla other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781563051180 ISBN: 1563051184

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. ARTS. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. WHITE SPINE ON DUST JACKET. 93 PAGES. FIRST PRINT. THIS IS A WONDERFUL VICTORIAN BOOK FULL OF COLOR PICTURES OF CATS. MAROON PICTORIAL JACKET HAS A CUTOUT AT THE FRONT, THERE IS A TEAR AT THE BOTTOM EDGE. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Parlor Cats, a Victorian Celebration used book

Parlor Cats, a Victorian Celebration

by Hart, Cynthia, Grossman, John, And Banks, Josephine other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781563051180 ISBN: 1563051184

Description: As New in As New jacket. Colorful photography of cats and cat collectibles, decorative art, dust jacket, covers and contents are fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Parlor Cats: a Victoria Celebration used book

Parlor Cats: a Victoria Celebration

by Hart, Cynthia; Grossman, John; Banks, Josephone other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781563051180 ISBN: 1563051184

Description: Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 19 by 19 cm. 93 pages. Gift quality book. Illustrated dustjacket. Illustrated dustjacket with cut out on front. Contains many color illustrations. Illustrated endpapers. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Parlor Cats: a Victorian Celebration used book

Parlor Cats: a Victorian Celebration

by Hart, Cynthia; Grossman, John other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781563051180 ISBN: 1563051184

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing, first edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Unmarked copy with beautiful diecut jacket and Victorian era illustrations. Nice gift copy with custom fitted mylar cover to protect the jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Parlor Cats: a Victorian Celebration used book

Parlor Cats: a Victorian Celebration

by Hart, Cynthia; Grossman, John, Banks, Josephine other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781563051180 ISBN: 1563051184

Description: As New in As New jacket. As New/As New, Charming Hardback/Dust Jacket has cut out center window, abundant with color, 93 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Parlor Cats: a Victorian Celebration used book

Parlor Cats: a Victorian Celebration

by Hart, Cynthia, John Grossman, & Josephine Banks other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing, New York, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781563051180 ISBN: 1563051184

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HB w/DJ, 93pp, 7.4 x 7.3 x 0.5 inches, 15 oz; [VG/VG; mild scuffing of DJ; DJ has die-cut front window, as issued]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leaves, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Parlor Cats: a Victorian Celebration used book

Parlor Cats: a Victorian Celebration

by Hart, Cynthia; Grossman, John other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Stated Edition Binding: Decorative Paper Publisher: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781563051180 ISBN: 1563051184

Description: As New in As New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 93pp. Beautifully color illustrated throughout. Condition is AS NEW in a colorfully illustrative paper cover. DJ is AS NEW and is also very ornate. This is one extremely nice book for anyone with an interest in cats or art. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jonesbookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Parlor Cats: a Victorian Celebration used book

Parlor Cats: a Victorian Celebration

by Hart, Cynthia; Grossman, John other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781563051180 ISBN: 1563051184

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. : Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1991. Decorative Paper. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 93pp. Beautifully color illustrated throughout. Condition is, Very Good/Very Goodin a colorfully illustrative paper cover. ISBN: 1563051184. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Parlor Cats: a Victorian Celebration used book

Parlor Cats: a Victorian Celebration

by Hart, Cynthia; Grossman, John & Banks, Josephine other copies of this book

price: $21.71

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Workman Publishing, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781563051180 ISBN: 1563051184

Description: Small Octavo [square]. NEAR FINE copy in VERY GOOD dustjacket. Dustjacket is now protected in a plastic sleeve. Colour illustrations.93 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Parlor Cats: A Victorian Celebration new book

Parlor Cats: A Victorian Celebration

by Hart, Cynthia (Creator), and Grossman, John (Creator), and Banks, Josephine (Text by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781563051180 ISBN: 1563051184

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ford's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Parlor Cats: A Victorian Celebration used book

Parlor Cats: A Victorian Celebration

by Hart, Cynthia (Creator), and Grossman, John (Creator), and Banks, Josephine (Text by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781563051180 ISBN: 1563051184

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Parlor Cats: A Victorian Celebration used book

Parlor Cats: A Victorian Celebration

by Hart, Cynthia (Creator), and Grossman, John (Creator), and Banks, Josephine (Text by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781563051180 ISBN: 1563051184

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Parlor Cats: a Victorian Celebration used book

Parlor Cats: a Victorian Celebration

by Cynthia Hart, John Grossman, Josephine Banks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781563051180 ISBN: 1563051184

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.