Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781562829131
(93 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X--
by
Lee, Spike, And Wiley, Ralph
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781562829131
ISBN: 1562829130
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. read more
By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X--
by
Lee, Spike, And Wiley, Ralph
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781562829131
ISBN: 1562829130
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. read more
By Any Means Necessary: The Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X--
by
Lee, Spike, and Wiley, Ralph
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781562829131
ISBN: 1562829130
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Warren M Busha ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X...Including the Screenplay
by
Lee, Spike And Wiley, Ralph
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade PB
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781562829131
ISBN: 1562829130
Description: Very Good. 314pp, Text clean, binding tight, Near Fine! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kat Prints ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
By Any Means Necessary: The Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X--
by
Lee, Spike, and Wiley, Ralph
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781562829131
ISBN: 1562829130
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Emanon Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
By Any Means Necessary: The Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X--
by
Lee, Spike, and Wiley, Ralph
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781562829131
ISBN: 1562829130
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Valentine Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X
by
Spike Lee, Ralph Wiley, Malcolm X
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781562829131
ISBN: 1562829130
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
By Any Means Necessary: The Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X--
by
Lee, Spike, and Wiley, Ralph
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781562829131
ISBN: 1562829130
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. Audience: General/trade. No CANADIAN buyers, please! read more
By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X
by
Spike Lee, Ralph Wiley, Malcolm X
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781562829131
ISBN: 1562829130
Description: Very Good. Clean pgs- read more
By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X
by
Malcolm X, Spike Lee, Ralph Wiley
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st Ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap)
Date Published: 12/1/1992
ISBN-13: 9781562829131
ISBN: 1562829130
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X
by
Malcolm X, Spike Lee, Ralph Wiley
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st Ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap)
Date Published: 12/1/1992
ISBN-13: 9781562829131
ISBN: 1562829130
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X
by
Spike Lee, Ralph Wiley, Malcolm X
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781562829131
ISBN: 1562829130
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X
by
Spike Lee, Ralph Wiley, Malcolm X
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781562829131
ISBN: 1562829130
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X
by
Spike Lee; Ralph Wiley; Malcolm X
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap)
Date Published: 1992-12
ISBN-13: 9781562829131
ISBN: 1562829130
Description: Good. Book is dirty around the margins. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
njusedbooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X
by
Lee, Spike; Wiley, Ralph; X, Malcolm
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap)
ISBN-13: 9781562829131
ISBN: 1562829130
Description: Fine. 1562829130. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X
by
Spike Lee, Ralph Wiley, Malcolm X
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781562829131
ISBN: 1562829130
Description: Good. 1992-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Hall Street Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X
by
Lee, Spike; Wiley, Ralph; X, Malcolm Autobiography Of Malcolm X.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781562829131
ISBN: 1562829130
Description: Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X
by
Lee, Spike; Wiley, Ralph; X, Malcolm
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap)
Date Published: 12-1-92
ISBN-13: 9781562829131
ISBN: 1562829130
Description: GOOD. Clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers, may include curve/crease to book-Nice! ! 1.25 lbs. read more
By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X
by
Lee, Spike
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion & Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781562829131
ISBN: 1562829130
Description: Good. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover is worn and bent. Pages are clean with no markings, some corner curl. Signed by previous owner. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781562829131
ISBN: 1562829130
Description: Fine. Book is like new. Excellent condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X
by
Lee, Spike; Wiley, Ralph; X, Malcolm Autobiography Of Malcolm X.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781562829131
ISBN: 1562829130
Description: Fair. As issued No Jacket. Beatup ex-library copy. Text is clean and binding is solid, otherwise well worn. Includes the the screenplay of this modern classic. read more
By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X.
by
Lee, Spike And Ralph Wiley, Malcolm X.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781562829131
ISBN: 1562829130
Description: Very Good+ Crisp copy. Light cover wear. read more
By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X.
by
Lee, Spike And Ralph Wiley, Malcolm X.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781562829131
ISBN: 1562829130
Description: Near Fine. As new but for some faint shelfwear to covers. read more
By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X
by
Wiley, Ralph; Lee, Spike; X, Malcolm Autobiography Of Malcolm X.
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781562829131
ISBN: 1562829130
Description: Fine in Fine Wraps jacket. read more
By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X
by
Lee, Spike, Ralph Wiley, & Malcolm X
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trade Paperback), New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781562829131
ISBN: 1562829130
Description: Near Fine; Softcover; Includes screenplay and bibliographical references. 1562829130. B&W Photos; tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; 314 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Brandywine Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.