» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X--

by Lee, Spike, And Wiley, Ralph other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562829131 ISBN: 1562829130

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X--

by Lee, Spike, And Wiley, Ralph other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562829131 ISBN: 1562829130

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

By Any Means Necessary: The Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X-- used book

By Any Means Necessary: The Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X--

by Lee, Spike, and Wiley, Ralph other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562829131 ISBN: 1562829130

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren M Busha, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X...Including the Screenplay

by Lee, Spike And Wiley, Ralph other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562829131 ISBN: 1562829130

Description: Very Good. 314pp, Text clean, binding tight, Near Fine! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By Any Means Necessary: The Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X--

by Lee, Spike, and Wiley, Ralph other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562829131 ISBN: 1562829130

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By Any Means Necessary: The Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X--

by Lee, Spike, and Wiley, Ralph other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562829131 ISBN: 1562829130

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X

by Spike Lee, Ralph Wiley, Malcolm X other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562829131 ISBN: 1562829130

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By Any Means Necessary: The Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X--

by Lee, Spike, and Wiley, Ralph other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562829131 ISBN: 1562829130

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. Audience: General/trade. No CANADIAN buyers, please! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FIELDS GREAT MINIMALL EMPORIUM, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X

by Spike Lee, Ralph Wiley, Malcolm X other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562829131 ISBN: 1562829130

Description: Very Good. Clean pgs- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X

by Malcolm X, Spike Lee, Ralph Wiley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap) Date Published: 12/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9781562829131 ISBN: 1562829130

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X

by Malcolm X, Spike Lee, Ralph Wiley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap) Date Published: 12/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9781562829131 ISBN: 1562829130

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X

by Spike Lee, Ralph Wiley, Malcolm X other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781562829131 ISBN: 1562829130

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X

by Spike Lee, Ralph Wiley, Malcolm X other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781562829131 ISBN: 1562829130

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X

by Spike Lee; Ralph Wiley; Malcolm X other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap) Date Published: 1992-12 ISBN-13: 9781562829131 ISBN: 1562829130

Description: Good. Book is dirty around the margins. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X

by Lee, Spike; Wiley, Ralph; X, Malcolm other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap) ISBN-13: 9781562829131 ISBN: 1562829130

Description: Fine. 1562829130. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X

by Spike Lee, Ralph Wiley, Malcolm X other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781562829131 ISBN: 1562829130

Description: Good. 1992-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X

by Lee, Spike; Wiley, Ralph; X, Malcolm Autobiography Of Malcolm X. other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562829131 ISBN: 1562829130

Description: Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X

by Lee, Spike; Wiley, Ralph; X, Malcolm other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap) Date Published: 12-1-92 ISBN-13: 9781562829131 ISBN: 1562829130

Description: GOOD. Clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers, may include curve/crease to book-Nice! ! 1.25 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X

by Lee, Spike other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion & Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562829131 ISBN: 1562829130

Description: Good. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover is worn and bent. Pages are clean with no markings, some corner curl. Signed by previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781562829131 ISBN: 1562829130

Description: Fine. Book is like new. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X

by Lee, Spike; Wiley, Ralph; X, Malcolm Autobiography Of Malcolm X. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562829131 ISBN: 1562829130

Description: Fair. As issued No Jacket. Beatup ex-library copy. Text is clean and binding is solid, otherwise well worn. Includes the the screenplay of this modern classic. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X.

by Lee, Spike And Ralph Wiley, Malcolm X. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562829131 ISBN: 1562829130

Description: Very Good+ Crisp copy. Light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X.

by Lee, Spike And Ralph Wiley, Malcolm X. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562829131 ISBN: 1562829130

Description: Near Fine. As new but for some faint shelfwear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X

by Wiley, Ralph; Lee, Spike; X, Malcolm Autobiography Of Malcolm X. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562829131 ISBN: 1562829130

Description: Fine in Fine Wraps jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

By Any Means Necessary: the Trials and Tribulations of the Making of Malcolm X

by Lee, Spike, Ralph Wiley, & Malcolm X other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trade Paperback), New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562829131 ISBN: 1562829130

Description: Near Fine; Softcover; Includes screenplay and bibliographical references. 1562829130. B&W Photos; tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; 314 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.