» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life used book

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life

by Jon Kabat-Zinn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781562827694 ISBN: 1562827693

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life used book

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life

by Kabat-Zinn, Jon, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781562827694 ISBN: 1562827693

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 278 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life used book

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life

by Kabat-Zinn, Jon other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9781562827694 ISBN: 1562827693

Description: Fine. 1562827693 Two very minor stains on spine, otherwise book itself is LIKE NEW! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Fast Shipping! ! ! We are ECO-CONSCIOUS by using recycled packaging materials, when possible, and send order confirmations/receipts digitally via E-mail. Thank you for your consideration. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Best, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life used book

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life

by Kabat-Zinn, Jon, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781562827694 ISBN: 1562827693

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 278 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wherever You Go, There You Are Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life used book

Wherever You Go, There You Are Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life

by Kabat-Zinn, Jon other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion, N.Y. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781562827694 ISBN: 1562827693

Description: FINE CONDITION. 1562827693. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wherever You Go There You Are used book

Wherever You Go There You Are

by Kabat Zinn, Jon other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781562827694 ISBN: 1562827693

Description: Very Good. Very Good trade paperback. Shows only very light use. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life used book

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life

by Kabat-Zinn, Jon other copies of this book

price: $4.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781562827694 ISBN: 1562827693

Description: Very Good. Book No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life used book

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life

by Jon Kabat-Zinn other copies of this book

price: $4.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1994-01 ISBN-13: 9781562827694 ISBN: 1562827693

Description: Good. Mild edge and corner wear. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life used book

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life

by Kabat-Zinn, Jon, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781562827694 ISBN: 1562827693

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Clean book. Small tear in dust jacket at fore-edge. Tight binding. No highlighting, underlining or margin notes. Thank you for shopping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Love Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life used book

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life

by Kabat-Zinn, Jon, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. as stated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books, ny Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781562827694 ISBN: 1562827693

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new. No marks No damage. Thou there is some HI-liteing. 278 p. Audience: General/trade. Mail the same day. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Lincoln Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Wherever You Go There You Are Mindfulness Medition in Everyday Life used book

Wherever You Go There You Are Mindfulness Medition in Everyday Life

by Jon Kabat-Zinn other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781562827694 ISBN: 1562827693

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Illustrated front cover, lightly rubbed, corners lightly bumped, no crease at hinge or spine. text clean as new, 278 pages, nice copy, looks about new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Corner Book Shop, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Wherever You Go There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life used book

Wherever You Go There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life

by Kabat-Zinn, Jon other copies of this book

price: $5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781562827694 ISBN: 1562827693

Description: Like New. 1994 softcover, book & covers are fine, near fine, slight curling to front cover, no markings, NOT an xlib copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life used book

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life

by Jon Kabat-Zinn other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781562827694 ISBN: 1562827693

Description: Very Good-Used in Good jacket. / 1562827693. Dj has a cut on the back. Book is clean and tight. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life used book

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life

by Jon Kabat-Zinn other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1994-01 ISBN-13: 9781562827694 ISBN: 1562827693

Description: Very Good. Very Good + Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light wrinkle at very bottom of spine. Tiny pink stain at far right page edge (does not show through at surface. ) Lovely copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life used book

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life

by Kabat-Zinn, Jon other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781562827694 ISBN: 1562827693

Description: Very Good + Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated wraps, edges lightly rubbed. Text is unmarked, like-new condition. 278 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life used book

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life

by Kabat-Zinn, Jon, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781562827694 ISBN: 1562827693

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. LIKE NEW. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 278 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wherever You Go There You Are; Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life used book

Wherever You Go There You Are; Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life

by Kabat-Zinn, Jon other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781562827694 ISBN: 1562827693

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. (22)278pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life used book

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life

by Kabat-Zinn, Jon other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9781562827694 ISBN: 1562827693

Description: Very Good. 1562827693 Hyperion hardcover w/dj, 1994, 1st printing, Quarter cloth, dj price $19.95, clean/tight & unmarked, light wear...NF/NF.....Not a remainder or ex-lib junk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life used book

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life

by Kabat-Zinn, Jon other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, N.Y. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781562827694 ISBN: 1562827693

Description: Fine/Fine. 1562827693 Fine AS NEW! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life used book

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life

by Kabat-Zinn, Jon other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Printing Binding: trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781562827694 ISBN: 1562827693

Description: Near Fine. 5.5 x 8 trade paperback book. White lettering on the green spine with a brown and green cover. In Wherever You Go, There You Are, Jon Kabat-Zinn provides access to the essence of meditation and its applications for both the beginner and those who wish to deepen and expand their practice. 278 pages. 10th printing. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life used book

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life

by Jon Kabat-Zinn other copies of this book

price: $8.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed, but later printing. Binding: Hardback with DJ. Publisher: Hyperion, New York, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781562827694 ISBN: 1562827693

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ: Both book and DJ show indications of very light use use. Book shows light shelfwear; binding remains square and secure; text clean. DJ shows mild rubbing; dampstain only apparent from the brear, not from the extereior; small promotional sticker at upper front corner has been removed, leaving a slight "bubble" in the Dj's lamination; price intact. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 278pp. 8vo. 279pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westside Stories, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life used book

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life

by Jon Kabat-Zinn other copies of this book

price: $8.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed, but later printing. Binding: Hardback with DJ. Publisher: Hyperion, New York, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781562827694 ISBN: 1562827693

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine DJ: Both book and DJ show only minute indications of use. Book shows the slightest lean to the binding, which remains perfectly secure; else flawless; text clean. DJ shows a PBS tie-in sticker at the upper front panel; else flawless; price unclipped. Overall, very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 278pp. 8vo. 279pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westside Stories, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life used book

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life

by Kabat-Zinn, Jon, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781562827694 ISBN: 1562827693

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near Fine. 5.5 x 8 trade paperback book. White lettering on the green spine with a green/illustrated cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 278 p. Audience: General/trade. In Wherever You Go, There You Are, Jon Kabat-Zinn provides access to the essence of meditation and its applications for both the beginner and those who wish to deepen and expand their practice. 278 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hillis, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life used book

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life

by Kabat-Zinn, Jon other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781562827694 ISBN: 1562827693

Description: Very-Good. 8vo @C. {012010} Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life by Jon Kabat-Zinn. ISBN 1562827693. Published by Hyperion Books in 1994. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo @C Philosophy 278pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing, Text: occasional highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life used book

Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life

by Kabat-Zinn, Jon other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781562827694 ISBN: 1562827693

Description: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. BN. Like new hardback and jacket! Appears unread. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.