» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Tiger's Heart used book

A Tiger's Heart

by Douglas, Lauren Wright other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade PB Publisher: NAIAD Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562800185 ISBN: 1562800183

Description: VG. Text clean, binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tiger's Heart: a Caitlin Reece Mystery used book

A Tiger's Heart: a Caitlin Reece Mystery

by Douglas, Lauren Wright other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Naiad Pr, Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562800185 ISBN: 1562800183

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Minor edge wear. NOT ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allichar Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tiger's Heart: a Caitlin Reece Mystery (Caitlin Reece Mysteries) used book

A Tiger's Heart: a Caitlin Reece Mystery (Caitlin Reece Mysteries)

by Lauren Wright Douglas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Naiad Press Date Published: 1992-11 ISBN-13: 9781562800185 ISBN: 1562800183

Description: Very Good. x-library w/ markings, laminated cover, pgs clean & tight, Shipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tiger's Heart: a Caitlin Reece Mystery (Caitlin Reece Mysteries) used book

A Tiger's Heart: a Caitlin Reece Mystery (Caitlin Reece Mysteries)

by Lauren Wright Douglas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Naiad Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562800185 ISBN: 1562800183

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tiger's Heart used book

A Tiger's Heart

by Douglas, Lauren Wright other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Naiad Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562800185 ISBN: 1562800183

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Some cover shelfwear. Pages are clean/supple/tight/secure. A reading copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Caitlin Reece Mysteries. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BuddyLeeBooks, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tiger's Heart: a Caitlin Reece Mystery used book

A Tiger's Heart: a Caitlin Reece Mystery

by Douglas, Lauren Wright other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: 1st Edition, English Language Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781562800185 ISBN: 1562800183

Description: Very Good; 1992. 1562800183. Almost like new condition.; Softcover; The Naiad Press, Inc.; Tallahassee FL; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 217 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tiger's Heart used book

A Tiger's Heart

by Douglas, Lauren Wright other copies of this book

price: $5.01

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Naiad Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562800185 ISBN: 1562800183

Description: Fine. (Trade paperback) (Private Eye) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tiger's Heart: a Caitlin Reece Mystery (Caitlin Reece Mysteries) used book

A Tiger's Heart: a Caitlin Reece Mystery (Caitlin Reece Mysteries)

other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781562800185 ISBN: 1562800183

Description: Fine. 1ST EDITION, NAIAD PRESS PAPERBACK. LITTLE WEAR ON THE BOTTOM RIGHT CORNER OF THE COVER. ABOUT 3 PAGES DOG EARED INSIDE. TIGHT BINDING AND CLEAN PAGES. STILL VERY GOOD CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HobbyMeister, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiger's Heart, a used book

Tiger's Heart, a

by Douglas, Lauren Wright other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Naiad Date Published: c1992 ISBN-13: 9781562800185 ISBN: 1562800183

Description: Very good. Mystery trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tiger's Heart: a Caitlin Reece Mystery used book

A Tiger's Heart: a Caitlin Reece Mystery

by Douglas, Lauren Wright other copies of this book

price: $7.35

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Naiad Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562800185 ISBN: 1562800183

Description: Very Good. Size: 8.5 x 5.5 x 0.6 inches; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiger's Heart used book

Tiger's Heart

by Douglas, Lauren Wright other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Naiad Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562800185 ISBN: 1562800183

Description: 1st printing, nf. Series Character: Caitlin Reece, P.I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tiger's Heart used book

A Tiger's Heart

by Douglas, Lauren Wright other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Naiad Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562800185 ISBN: 1562800183

Description: Trade Paperback. First Printing. Tight Sound Unmarked Copy In Very Good Condition. ISBN 1-56280-018-3. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tiger's Heart: a Caitlin Reece Mystery used book

A Tiger's Heart: a Caitlin Reece Mystery

by Lauren Wright Douglas other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Naiad Press ISBN-13: 9781562800185 ISBN: 1562800183

Description: ISBN 1562800183. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tiger's Heart: a Caitlin Reece Mystery used book

A Tiger's Heart: a Caitlin Reece Mystery

by Lauren Wright Douglas other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781562800185 ISBN: 1562800183

Description: NAIAD, USA, 1992. Soft Covers. Book Condition: Good. Ex library with moderate reading wear. Clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

A Tiger's Heart. a Caitlin Reece Mystery used book

A Tiger's Heart. a Caitlin Reece Mystery

by Douglas, Lauren Wright other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Naiad Press, Inc., Tallahassee, Florida Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562800185 ISBN: 1562800183

Description: First printing in trade paperback. A lesbian mystery novel. Hint of shelfwear to covers otherwise Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tiger's Heart: a Caitlin Reece Mystery (Caitlin Reece Mysteries) used book

A Tiger's Heart: a Caitlin Reece Mystery (Caitlin Reece Mysteries)

by Lauren Wright Douglas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781562800185 ISBN: 1562800183

Description: Ex-library. 1992. Softcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Tiger's Heart: a Caitlin Reece Mystery (Caitlin Reece Mysteries) used book

A Tiger's Heart: a Caitlin Reece Mystery (Caitlin Reece Mysteries)

by Douglas, Lauren Wright other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Naiad Press ISBN-13: 9781562800185 ISBN: 1562800183

Description: Very Good. 1562800183 PAGES IN LIKE NEW CONDITION-I SHIP FAST-light edgewear/light creases to spine- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TephiesBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Tiger's Heart: a Caitlin Reece Mystery (Caitlin Reece Mysteries) used book

A Tiger's Heart: a Caitlin Reece Mystery (Caitlin Reece Mysteries)

by Lauren Wright Douglas other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Naiad Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562800185 ISBN: 1562800183

Description: Good. XLIB. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Tiger's Heart: a Caitlin Reece Mystery (Caitlin Reece Mysteries) used book

A Tiger's Heart: a Caitlin Reece Mystery (Caitlin Reece Mysteries)

by Lauren Wright Douglas other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781562800185 ISBN: 1562800183

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Tiger's Heart: a Caitlin Reece Mystery (Caitlin Reece Mysteries) used book

A Tiger's Heart: a Caitlin Reece Mystery (Caitlin Reece Mysteries)

by Lauren Wright Douglas other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from AK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Naiad Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562800185 ISBN: 1562800183

Description: Very Good. Our "Very Good" most people would call "Like New". Few if any visible signs of wear. No damage, although may have slight shelf wear. Bright, clean, and essentially unblemished. Booksellers since 1990, buy from us with confidence! Top-quality books accurately described, securely packaged, and promptly shipped. Please note that Standard shipping from Alaska can take 4-6 weeks. For faster delivery please upgrade your order to Priority shipping, which takes 5-7 days. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, AK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Tiger's Heart used book

A Tiger's Heart

by Douglas, Lauren Wright other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st printing Binding: trade PB Publisher: Naiad, Tallahassee, FL Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562800185 ISBN: 1562800183

Description: VG in softcover. A Caitlin Reece mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Tiger's Heart (Caitlin Reece Mysteries Ser., No. 4) used book

A Tiger's Heart (Caitlin Reece Mysteries Ser., No. 4)

by Douglas, Lauren W. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Naiad Press, Tallahassee Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562800185 ISBN: 1562800183

Description: Very Good. Slightly creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Tiger's Heart: a Caitlin Reece Mystery used book

A Tiger's Heart: a Caitlin Reece Mystery

by Douglas, Lauren Wright other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Naiad Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562800185 ISBN: 1562800183

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tiger's Heart, a Caitlin Reece Mystery used book

Tiger's Heart, a Caitlin Reece Mystery

by Douglas, Lauren other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9781562800185 ISBN: 1562800183

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9781562800185 MJM TRADE PB. LESBIAN CONTENT. [DOUGLAS, LAUREN] TIGER'S HEART, A CAITLIN REECE MYSTERY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, FL, USA

Reliability: