» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls (American Girl Library) used book

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls (American Girl Library)

by Valorie Schaefer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9781562476663 ISBN: 1562476661

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls (American Girl Library) used book

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls (American Girl Library)

by Valorie Schaefer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9781562476663 ISBN: 1562476661

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls (American Girl Library) used book

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls (American Girl Library)

by Valorie Schaefer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781562476663 ISBN: 1562476661

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Care & Keeping of You: The Body Book for Girls used book

The Care & Keeping of You: The Body Book for Girls

by Schaefer, Valorie Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: American Girl Publishing Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781562476663 ISBN: 1562476661

Description: Bendell, Norm. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 104 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Girl Library (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Care & Keeping of You: The Body Book for Girls used book

The Care & Keeping of You: The Body Book for Girls

by Schaefer, Valorie Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: American Girl Publishing Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781562476663 ISBN: 1562476661

Description: Bendell, Norm. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 104 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Girl Library (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls used book

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls

by Schaefer, Valorie other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pleasant Co Pubns, Middleton, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781562476663 ISBN: 1562476661

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Care & Keeping of You: The Body Book for Girls used book

The Care & Keeping of You: The Body Book for Girls

by Schaefer, Valorie Lee other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: American Girl Publishing Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781562476663 ISBN: 1562476661

Description: Bendell, Norm. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 104 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Girl Library (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Toby's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls (American Girl Library) used book

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls (American Girl Library)

by Schaefer, Valorie other copies of this book

price: $4.72

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Girl Publishing Inc ISBN-13: 9781562476663 ISBN: 1562476661

Description: Good. 1562476661 Good Condition, Damaged Back Cover And Bent Page Corners, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls (American Girl Library) new book

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls (American Girl Library)

by Valorie Schaefer other copies of this book

price: $5.60

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781562476663 ISBN: 1562476661

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls used book

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls

by Schaefer, Valorie other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pleasant Co Pubns Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781562476663 ISBN: 1562476661

Description: Acceptable. Softcover, C/good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Maven, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls (American Girl Library) used book

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls (American Girl Library)

by Schaefer, Valorie Lee other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pleasant Co Pubns, Middleton, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781562476663 ISBN: 1562476661

Description: Bendell, Norm. Very Good. Very Good, Paperbck, previous owner info inside front cover, 7" x 10 7/8", gently rubbed, corners gently pushed, 104 pages, color illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls (American Girl Library) new book

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls (American Girl Library)

by Valorie Schaefer~Norm Bendell other copies of this book

price: $7.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Girl Date Published: September, 1998 ISBN-13: 9781562476663 ISBN: 1562476661

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls (American Girl Library) new book

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls (American Girl Library)

by Valorie Schaefer; Illustrator-Norm Bendell other copies of this book

price: $7.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Girl Publishing Inc Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9781562476663 ISBN: 1562476661

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls used book

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls

by Schaefer, Valorie other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pleasant Co Pubns, Middleton, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781562476663 ISBN: 1562476661

Description: Good. Cover has bumping, marks, light chipping, scratches, doodles-Bumped pgs-Few marks on pgs-Scribbles/doodles on margins of a few pgs-Water damage-Marks on edge-Edgewear-Light dents. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Care & Keeping of You: The Body Book for Girls new book

The Care & Keeping of You: The Body Book for Girls

by Schaefer, Valorie Lee other copies of this book

list price: $9.95

our price: $8.46

you save: $1.49 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: American Girl Publishing Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781562476663 ISBN: 1562476661

Description: Bendell, Norm. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 104 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Girl Library (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Americangirl Library: the Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls used book

Americangirl Library: the Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls

by Schaefer, Valorie other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications, Middleton, WI Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781562476663 ISBN: 1562476661

Description: Norm Bendell (Illustrator) Near Fine in None as Issued jacket. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated soft cover/NF w/faint creasing to upper front corner tip. An AmericanGirl books. Guide to physical and mental health. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Care and Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls used book

The Care and Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls

by Schaefer, Valerie Lee other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Girl Library, Middletown, Wisc. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781562476663 ISBN: 1562476661

Description: Norm Bendell. Very Good + No Jacket. This book has a white soft cover with green and pink spine lettering and a color cover illustration. Cartoon-style illustrations appear throughout this book, which offers tips, facts and advice for pre-teen and teenage girls about development, health, fitness, diet and more. 104 pages; approx. 6"x9". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls (American Girl Library) new book

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls (American Girl Library)

by Valorie Schaefer other copies of this book

price: $9.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781562476663 ISBN: 1562476661

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls (American Girl Library) used book

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls (American Girl Library)

by Valorie Schaefer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9781562476663 ISBN: 1562476661

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls (American Girl Library) used book

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls (American Girl Library)

by Valorie Schaefer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9781562476663 ISBN: 1562476661

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls (American Girl Library) used book

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls (American Girl Library)

by Valorie Schaefer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781562476663 ISBN: 1562476661

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls (American Girl Library (Paperback)) used book

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls (American Girl Library (Paperback))

by Valorie Schaefer, Norm Bendell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781562476663 ISBN: 1562476661

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls (American Girl Library) used book

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls (American Girl Library)

by Valorie Schaefer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9781562476663 ISBN: 1562476661

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls (American Girl Library) used book

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls (American Girl Library)

by Valorie Schaefer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9781562476663 ISBN: 1562476661

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls (American Girl Library) used book

The Care & Keeping of You: the Body Book for Girls (American Girl Library)

by Valorie Schaefer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9781562476663 ISBN: 1562476661

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.