» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Louise Hay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1991-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781561700233 ISBN: 1561700231

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Hay, Louise L (Introduction by), and Tomchin, Linda C other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781561700233 ISBN: 1561700231

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 239 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Hay, Louise other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781561700233 ISBN: 1561700231

Description: Good. 1561700231. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Hay, Louise other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781561700233 ISBN: 1561700231

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Hay, Louise L.; Tomchin, Linda C. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561700233 ISBN: 1561700231

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Louise Hay other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561700233 ISBN: 1561700231

Description: Good. 1991-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561700233 ISBN: 1561700231

Description: Very good. 1991; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; A few dog-ears; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power is Within You new book

The Power is Within You

by Hay, Louise other copies of this book

price: $3.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781561700233 ISBN: 1561700231

Description: New. 1561700231. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: pathway books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Hay, Louise other copies of this book

price: $3.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 12/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9781561700233 ISBN: 1561700231

Description: Fine. 1561700231 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 20W. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Louise Hay other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1991-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781561700233 ISBN: 1561700231

Description: Good. Some highlights and underlines. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlos Diaz, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Hay, Louise L with Tomchin, Linda C other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hay House, carson, CA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781561700233 ISBN: 1561700231

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 239 p. Audience: General/trade. Like new except eight pages have upper corner crease where page was once folded. Covers like new. Author previously wrote "You Can Heal Your Life, " an international bestseller and is founder of Hay House. "Medical science is beginning to corroborate her intuitions about the power of healing, which she splendidly sets out in this new book, " Deepak Chopra, M.D. and bestselling author and founder of the Chopra Health ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Entertainment Radio, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Hay, Louise L (Introduction by), and Tomchin, Linda C other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561700233 ISBN: 1561700231

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Hay, Louise L (Introduction by), and Tomchin, Linda C other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781561700233 ISBN: 1561700231

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 239 p. Audience: General/trade. CLEAN, TIGHT SOFTCOVER read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: charliesbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Hay, Louise L. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps Publisher: Hay House, CA, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561700233 ISBN: 1561700231

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Hay, Louise L (Introduction by), and Tomchin, Linda C other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781561700233 ISBN: 1561700231

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 239 p. Audience: General/trade. Cover may be different than one depicted. Very nice tight copy. No highlighting or marking. Very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Body,Mind, & Spirit Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Hay, Louise L. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hay House Inc. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781561700233 ISBN: 1561700231

Description: Very Good. Cover has marks, bumping-Marks on edge-Bumped pgs-Light edgewear-Few marks on pgs-POS gift inscription on FFEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Hay, Louise L.; Tomchin, Linda C.; Olmos, Dan (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 3rd Prtg Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hay House, Incorporated, Carson, CA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561700233 ISBN: 1561700231

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade PB, NF, tight book, 238 pp., one crease length of spine, 1/2" light reading bend on front wrap. "What has earned Louise Hay her immense and well-deserved popularity is her courage. Long before anyone else, she was brave enough to say that no disease is insurmountable, given our infinite ability to replenish life from within. Medical science is beginning to corroborate her intuitions about the power of healing. " Deepak Chopra. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Hay, Louise L.; Tomchin, Linda Carwin other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House, Inc., Santa Monica, CA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561700233 ISBN: 1561700231

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good/very good, hardcover, slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Hay, Louise L (Introduction by), and Tomchin, Linda C other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th printing. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hay House, CArson, Ca. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781561700233 ISBN: 1561700231

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good+ condition. Cover has minor/generalized wear, edge wear. Binding good, clean text, very sturdy. Inscription on 1st pg. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 239 p. Audience: General/trade. Contains bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Power is Within You new book

The Power is Within You

by Louise L. Hay other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561700233 ISBN: 1561700231

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power is Within You new book

The Power is Within You

by Hay, Louise L (Introduction by), and Tomchin, Linda C other copies of this book

list price: $13.95

our price: $12.56

you save: $1.39 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781561700233 ISBN: 1561700231

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 239 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Power is Within You new book

Power is Within You

by Hay, Louise & Tauchin, Linda other copies of this book

price: $12.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561700233 ISBN: 1561700231

Description: Brand New. Paperback. Book Cover-What has earned Louise Hay her immense and well-deserved popularity is her courage. Long before anyone else, she was brave enough to say that no dis-ease is insurmountable, given our infinite ability to replenish life from within. Medical science is beginning to corroborate her intuitions about the power of healing, which she splendidly sets out in this new book-Deepak Chopra. This book is written as an extension of You Can Heal Your Life. Time has passed since ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power is Within You new book

The Power is Within You

by Hay, Louise L. / Tomchin, Linda Carwin other copies of this book

price: $13.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hay House Inc Date Published: 1992-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781561700233 ISBN: 1561700231

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781561700233. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power is Within You new book

The Power is Within You

by Hay, Louise L. other copies of this book

price: $22.74

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: HAY HOUSE INC Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781561700233 ISBN: 1561700231

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 238 pages. (238 pages) louise l. hay has already helped millions of people to free themselves from the cycles of fear, stress, and guilt which limit our lives. this book teaches you how to build up your emotional and mental immune systems. those closest to us often seek to criticise and change us. this can produce feelings of negativity. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Hay, Louise L.; Tomchin, Linda C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hay House, Incorporated, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561700233 ISBN: 1561700231

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.