» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Louise L. Hay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Inc ISBN-13: 9781561700196 ISBN: 1561700193

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Louise L. Hay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Inc ISBN-13: 9781561700196 ISBN: 1561700193

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Louise L. Hay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Inc ISBN-13: 9781561700196 ISBN: 1561700193

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Louise L. Hay other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561700196 ISBN: 1561700193

Description: Good. 1991-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power is Within You--Limited First Edition used book

The Power is Within You--Limited First Edition

by Hay, Louise L. other copies of this book

price: $39.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House, California Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561700196 ISBN: 1561700193

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. White, clean and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Stated Limited 1st Edition. Dustjacket lightly worn to edges. A very SHARP and attractive copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Hay, Louise L. other copies of this book

price: $73.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561700196 ISBN: 1561700193

Description: Near-Fine in Very-Good jacket. 8vo. {011370} The Power Is Within You by Louise L. Hay. ISBN 1561700193. Published by Hay House Inc in 1991. HARD COVER 8vo Psychology 238pp. {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, short tears along folds, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Louise L. Hay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561700196 ISBN: 1561700193

Description: Good. FIRST EDITION...book is in very good condition. inside is not marred by highlights or folds....no dust jacket included. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Louise L. Hay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Inc ISBN-13: 9781561700196 ISBN: 1561700193

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Louise L. Hay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Inc ISBN-13: 9781561700196 ISBN: 1561700193

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Louise L. Hay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Inc ISBN-13: 9781561700196 ISBN: 1561700193

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Louise L. Hay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561700196 ISBN: 1561700193

Description: Good. Writing inside cover We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Louise L. Hay other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561700196 ISBN: 1561700193

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Louise L. Hay other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561700196 ISBN: 1561700193

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Louise L. Hay other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561700196 ISBN: 1561700193

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Power is With You used book

The Power is With You

by Hay Louise other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: HAY HOUSE, santa monica Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561700196 ISBN: 1561700193

Description: near fine condition. 6X9, free of bookplate or names read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Hay, Louise L other copies of this book

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hay House, 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561700196 ISBN: 1561700193

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Hay, Louise L. other copies of this book

price: $7.14

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561700196 ISBN: 1561700193

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; A few small tears to top edge of jacket, edge of jacket tanning and a faded yellow cast over portions (see our image). 1561700193. Stated limited edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: History Mystery Bookshop, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Power is Within You By Hay, Louise L. used book

The Power is Within You By Hay, Louise L.

other copies of this book

price: $7.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561700196 ISBN: 1561700193

Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition. Clean cover, clean pages-no text markings. We ship with a bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Power is Within You: Limited First Edition used book

The Power is Within You: Limited First Edition

by Hay, Louise L. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House, Inc., Santa Monica, CA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561700196 ISBN: 1561700193

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1561700193. DJ states "Limited 1st Edition". Stated first edition. DJ shows minimal edgewear, small tear along upper edge, slight yellowing, and light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Appendices.; 238 pp; Expands on the philosophies of "loving the sefl" first introduced in You Can Heal Your Life. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: That Used Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Hay, Louise L. & Tomchin, Linda Carwin other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Hay House, Inc., SANTA MONICA, CA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561700196 ISBN: 1561700193

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Self-Acceptance Books jacket has creases, soiling and slight wear. Spine is bent. Pages are unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Power is Within You used book

The Power is Within You

by Hay, Louise L. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carson, CA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561700196 ISBN: 1561700193

Description: As New. 7 x 6 x 0.5 inches. In The Power Is Within You, Louise L. Hay expands her philosophies of loving the self through: learning to listen and trust the inner voice; loving the child within; letting our true feelings out; the responsibility of parenting; releasing our fears about growing older; allowing ourselves to receive prosperity; expressing our creativity; accepting change as a natural part of life; creating a world that is ecologically sound where it's safe to love each other and much ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WeSellBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.