» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home used book

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home

by Messervy, Julie Moir; Susanka, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $8.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561587346 ISBN: 1561587346

Description: Good. 1561587346 Unused overstock copy with moderate wear to its edges dust jacket is torn from shelving. May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home used book

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home

by Julie Moir Messervy; Sarah Susanka other copies of this book

price: $13.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2006-02-07 ISBN-13: 9781561587346 ISBN: 1561587346

Description: Fair. Clean Text, Tight Binding & Crisp Pages. Front board has crease & dustjacket is torn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Plan B Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home used book

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home

by Messervy, Julie Moir And Sarah Susanka other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton, Newtown Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781561587346 ISBN: 1561587346

Description: Very Good. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Mallory, ABAA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home new book

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home

by Julie Moir Messervy, Sarah Susanka other copies of this book

price: $16.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561587346 ISBN: 1561587346

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home used book

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home

other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561587346 ISBN: 1561587346

Description: Very good. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home new book

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home

by Messervy, Julie Moir, and Susanka, Sarah other copies of this book

list price: $34.95

our price: $31.46

you save: $3.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781561587346 ISBN: 1561587346

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 210 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home new book

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home

by Messervy, Julie Moir / Susanka, Sarah / Crawford, Grey (Photos) other copies of this book

price: $32.34

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Pr Date Published: 2006-02-07 ISBN-13: 9781561587346 ISBN: 1561587346

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781561587346. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home new book

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home

by Julie Moir Messervy, Sarah Susanka other copies of this book

price: $34.81

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781561587346 ISBN: 1561587346

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home used book

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home

by Julie Moir Messervy; Sarah Susanka other copies of this book

price: $14.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2006-02-07 ISBN-13: 9781561587346 ISBN: 1561587346

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home used book

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home

by Julie Moir Messervy; Sarah Susanka other copies of this book

price: $14.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2006-02-07 ISBN-13: 9781561587346 ISBN: 1561587346

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home used book

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home

by Julie Moir Messervy; Sarah Susanka other copies of this book

price: $14.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2006-02-07 ISBN-13: 9781561587346 ISBN: 1561587346

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home new book

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home

by Julie Moir Messervy; Sarah Susanka other copies of this book

price: $14.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2006-02-07 ISBN-13: 9781561587346 ISBN: 1561587346

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home used book

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home

by Messervy, Julie Moir other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781561587346 ISBN: 1561587346

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home used book

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home

by Messervy, Julie Moir other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781561587346 ISBN: 1561587346

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Outside the Not So Big House new book

Outside the Not So Big House

by Julie Moir Messervy And Sarah Susanka other copies of this book

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561587346 ISBN: 1561587346

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Outside the Not So Big House new book

Outside the Not So Big House

by Julie Moir Messervy And Sarah Susanka other copies of this book

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561587346 ISBN: 1561587346

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Outside the Not So Big House new book

Outside the Not So Big House

by Julie Moir Messervy And Sarah Susanka other copies of this book

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561587346 ISBN: 1561587346

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Outside the Not So Big House new book

Outside the Not So Big House

by Julie Moir Messervy And Sarah Susanka other copies of this book

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561587346 ISBN: 1561587346

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Outside the Not So Big House new book

Outside the Not So Big House

by Julie Moir Messervy And Sarah Susanka other copies of this book

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561587346 ISBN: 1561587346

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Outside the Not So Big House new book

Outside the Not So Big House

by Julie Moir Messervy And Sarah Susanka other copies of this book

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561587346 ISBN: 1561587346

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Outside the Not So Big House new book

Outside the Not So Big House

by Julie Moir Messervy And Sarah Susanka other copies of this book

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561587346 ISBN: 1561587346

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Outside the Not So Big House new book

Outside the Not So Big House

by Julie Moir Messervy And Sarah Susanka other copies of this book

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561587346 ISBN: 1561587346

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home used book

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home

by Messervy, Julie Moir; Susanka, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561587346 ISBN: 1561587346

Description: Very Good. 1561587346 Light shelf wear. A bright, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home used book

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home

by Messervy, Julie Moir, Susanka, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $17.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561587346 ISBN: 1561587346

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home used book

Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home

by Julie Moir Messervy other copies of this book

price: $22.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|-1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Press Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781561587346 ISBN: 1561587346

Description: Used-Very Good. Unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.