» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka) used book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka)

by Susanka, Sarah; Vassallo, Marc other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 9/20/2005 ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: Good. 1561586811 Unused overstock copy with moderate wear to its edges from shelving. May have a remainder mark. Dust jacket may be torn or missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka) used book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka)

by Susanka, Sarah; Vassallo, Marc other copies of this book

price: $7.14

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: Fine. 1561586811 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a dot on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka) used book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka)

by Susanka, Sarah; Vassallo, Marc other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: Good. 1561586811 Ex-library book with all the normal stickers, stamps and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Starving Actor's Books, etc., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka) used book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka)

by Sarah Susanka; Marc Vassallo; Photographer-Ken Gutmaker other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2005-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: Good. First edition with full number line. Hardback with dust jacket in great condition. Does have small inscription inside front cover though. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka) used book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka)

by Susanka, Sarah; Vassallo, Marc other copies of this book

price: $12.90

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: Fine. 1561586811 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka) used book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka)

by Susanka, Sarah; Vassallo, Marc other copies of this book

price: $12.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: Fine. 1561586811 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka) used book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka)

other copies of this book

price: $13.93

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: Very good. By Sarah Susanka, Marc Vassallo; ISBN: 1561586811; Pub. : Taunton Press; Pub. Date: 2005-09-01; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 42.4 oz.; (150JZ11030914) 2005 HARDCOVER EDITION WITH 210 PAGES, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN BOOK WITH SLIGHT SCUFFING AND SMALL TEAR ON DJ EDGES. by Sarah Susanka, Marc Vassallo; ISBN: 1561586811; Pub. : Taunton Press; Pub. Date: 2005-09-01; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 42.4 oz.; (150JZ11030914) 2005 HARDCOVER EDITION WITH 210 PAGES, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN BOOK WITH SLIGHT ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka) new book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka)

by Sarah Susanka, Marc Vassallo other copies of this book

price: $16.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Lif... new book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Lif...

other copies of this book

price: $21.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka) new book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka)

by Sarah Susanka, Marc Vassallo other copies of this book

price: $27.26

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life new book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life

by Susanka, Sarah, and Vassallo, Marc, and Gutmaker, Ken (Photographer) other copies of this book

list price: $34.95

our price: $31.46

you save: $3.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 210 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life new book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life

by Susanka, Sarah / Vassallo, Marc / Gutmaker, Ken other copies of this book

price: $31.76

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Pr Date Published: 2005-09-20 ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781561586813. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life new book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life

by Susanka, Sarah, and Vassallo, Marc, and Gutmaker, Ken (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $34.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 210 p. Contains: Illustrations. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka) new book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka)

by Sarah Susanka, Marc Vassallo other copies of this book

price: $34.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka) used book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life (Susanka)

by Sarah Susanka; Marc Vassallo other copies of this book

price: $14.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2005-09-20 ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: Like New. NEVER OWNED OR READ! LIKE NEW! MAY HAVE A PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Inside the Not So Big House used book

Inside the Not So Big House

by Susanka, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Inside the Not So Big House used book

Inside the Not So Big House

by Susanka, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life new book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life

by Susanka, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life new book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life

by Susanka, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life new book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life

by Susanka, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life used book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life

by Susanka, Sarah; Gutmaker, Ken; Vassallo, Marc other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Detai new book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Detai

by Susanka, Sarah; Vassallo, Marc And Gutma other copies of this book

price: $23.56

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Ingram Pub Services Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life new book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life

by Susanka, Sarah, Vassallo, Marc other copies of this book

price: $23.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life new book

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details That Bring a Home to Life

by Susanka, Sarah, Vassallo, Marc other copies of this book

price: $26.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Inside the Not So Big House used book

Inside the Not So Big House

by Sarah Susanka other copies of this book

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated editionUpdated_Month1|-1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Press Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781561586813 ISBN: 1561586811

Description: Used-Very Good. Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.