» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Building a Shed: Siting and Planning a Shed, Building Shed Foundations, Adding Custom Details (Build Like a Pro Series) used book

Building a Shed: Siting and Planning a Shed, Building Shed Foundations, Adding Custom Details (Build Like a Pro Series)

by Joseph Truini other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2003-04 ISBN-13: 9781561586196 ISBN: 1561586196

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY copy with usual markings. Cover has shelf wear. Text unmarked. Good solid copy. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Building a Shed: Siting and Planning a Shed, Building Shed Foundations, Adding Custom Details (Build Like a Pro Series) new book

Building a Shed: Siting and Planning a Shed, Building Shed Foundations, Adding Custom Details (Build Like a Pro Series)

by Truini, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561586196 ISBN: 1561586196

Description: New. 1561586196 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. * read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Building a Shed: Siting and Planning a Shed, Building Shed Foundations, Adding Custom Details (Build Like a Pro Series) used book

Building a Shed: Siting and Planning a Shed, Building Shed Foundations, Adding Custom Details (Build Like a Pro Series)

by Joseph Truini other copies of this book

price: $6.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2003-04 ISBN-13: 9781561586196 ISBN: 1561586196

Description: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in great condition. Cover shows signs of wear, corners bent. Pages appear intact with no markings. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: azbooka3, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Building a Shed (Build Like a Pro) new book

Building a Shed (Build Like a Pro)

by Joseph Truini other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2003-04 ISBN-13: 9781561586196 ISBN: 1561586196

Description: New. This well-illustrated guide offers a range of building options, with complete instructions and plans for four popular projects: saltbox potting shed, garden storage shed, storage barn, and lean-to tool locker. Author Joe Truini walks the reader through each step, from evaluating storage needs to basic construction to putting the finishing touches on the roof. Over 350 color photos and black-and-white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Soconik Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Building a Shed: Siting and Planning a Shed, Building Shed Foundations, Adding Custom Details (Build Like a Pro Series) used book

Building a Shed: Siting and Planning a Shed, Building Shed Foundations, Adding Custom Details (Build Like a Pro Series)

by Joseph Truini other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2003-04 ISBN-13: 9781561586196 ISBN: 1561586196

Description: Excellent Conditon. SoftCover, Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked textblock, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Building a Shed used book

Building a Shed

by Truini, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line: 10 9 8 Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Taunton Press, Newtown, CT Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561586196 ISBN: 1561586196

Description: Very Good. 202 Pages. Measures: 9-1/4" x 10-3/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Taunton's build like a pro-expert advice from start to finish. Includes numerous color photographs and illustrations on all-glossy pages, Introduction, 7 Chapters, Resouirces, and Index. Siting and planning a shed, building shed foundations, and adding custom details. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Building a Shed: Siting and Planning a Shed, Building Shed Foundations, Addin... used book

Building a Shed: Siting and Planning a Shed, Building Shed Foundations, Addin...

other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561586196 ISBN: 1561586196

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Building a Shed used book

Building a Shed

by Truini, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561586196 ISBN: 1561586196

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Exterior a little worn; binding vg; interior pages clean. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 202 p. Contains: Illustrations. Taunton's Build Like a Pro. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Building a Shed: Siting and Planning a Shed, Building Shed Foundations, Adding Custom Details (Build Like a Pro Series) new book

Building a Shed: Siting and Planning a Shed, Building Shed Foundations, Adding Custom Details (Build Like a Pro Series)

by Joseph Truini other copies of this book

price: $15.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561586196 ISBN: 1561586196

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Building a Shed new book

Building a Shed

by Truini, Joseph other copies of this book

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561586196 ISBN: 1561586196

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Taunton's Build Like a Pro. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Building a Shed: Siting and Planning a Shed, Building Shed Foundations, Adding Custom Details (Build Like a Pro Series) used book

Building a Shed: Siting and Planning a Shed, Building Shed Foundations, Adding Custom Details (Build Like a Pro Series)

by Joseph Truini other copies of this book

price: $4.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561586196 ISBN: 1561586196

Description: Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Building a Shed: Siting and Planning a Shed, Building Shed Foundations, Adding Custom Details (Build Like a Pro Series) used book

Building a Shed: Siting and Planning a Shed, Building Shed Foundations, Adding Custom Details (Build Like a Pro Series)

by Joseph Truini other copies of this book

price: $4.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561586196 ISBN: 1561586196

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Building a Shed: Siting and Planning a Shed, Building Shed Foundations, Adding Custom Details (Build Like a Pro Series) used book

Building a Shed: Siting and Planning a Shed, Building Shed Foundations, Adding Custom Details (Build Like a Pro Series)

by Truini, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561586196 ISBN: 1561586196

Description: Fair. 1561586196 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--no mold--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Building a Shed: Siting and Planning a Shed, Building Shed Foundations, Adding Custom Details (Build Like a Pro Series) used book

Building a Shed: Siting and Planning a Shed, Building Shed Foundations, Adding Custom Details (Build Like a Pro Series)

by Truini, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561586196 ISBN: 1561586196

Description: Good. 1561586196 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Building a Shed used book

Building a Shed

by Truini, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561586196 ISBN: 1561586196

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Building a Shed used book

Building a Shed

by Truini, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561586196 ISBN: 1561586196

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Building a Shed: Siting and Planning a Shed, Building Shed Foundations, Adding Custom Details (Build Like a Pro Series) new book

Building a Shed: Siting and Planning a Shed, Building Shed Foundations, Adding Custom Details (Build Like a Pro Series)

by Joseph Truini other copies of this book

price: $8.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2003-04 ISBN-13: 9781561586196 ISBN: 1561586196

Description: New. New-Exellent condition, Soft Bound. *** Publisher: Taunton * Publication Date: 1-Apr-03 * Author: Truini Joseph. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Academybookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Building a Shed: Expert Advice From Start to Finish (Build Like a Pro) new book

Building a Shed: Expert Advice From Start to Finish (Build Like a Pro)

by Truini, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561586196 ISBN: 1561586196

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Building a Shed: Expert Advice From Start to Finish (Build Like a Pro) new book

Building a Shed: Expert Advice From Start to Finish (Build Like a Pro)

by Truini, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561586196 ISBN: 1561586196

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Building a Shed: Expert Advice From Start to Finish (Build Like a Pro) new book

Building a Shed: Expert Advice From Start to Finish (Build Like a Pro)

by Truini, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561586196 ISBN: 1561586196

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Building a Shed: Expert Advice From Start to Finish (Build Like a Pro) new book

Building a Shed: Expert Advice From Start to Finish (Build Like a Pro)

by Truini, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561586196 ISBN: 1561586196

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Building a Shed: Expert Advice From Start to Finish (Build Like a Pro) new book

Building a Shed: Expert Advice From Start to Finish (Build Like a Pro)

by Truini, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561586196 ISBN: 1561586196

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Building a Shed used book

Building a Shed

by Truini, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $13.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Taunton Pr, New Milford, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561586196 ISBN: 1561586196

Description: Color & b/w Illustrations. Very Good- 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Solid, unmarked text, marker line bottom edge, corners bumped, 202 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Building a Shed used book

Building a Shed

by Truini, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $13.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Taunton Press, Incorporated Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561586196 ISBN: 1561586196

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Building a Shed new book

Building a Shed

by Truini, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $14.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TAUNTON Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561586196 ISBN: 1561586196

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.