|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781561585366
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Finish Carpentry (for Pros By Pros)
by
Fine Homebuilding Editors
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781561585366
ISBN: 156158536X
Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
|
|
Finish Carpentry (for Pros By Pros)
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561585366
ISBN: 156158536X
Description: New. 156158536X New, Excellent Condition, Marks on Sides of Pages, Clean Text, Tight Binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finish Carpentry
by
Fine Homebuilding Magazine, and Fine Homebuilding (Editor)
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Taunton Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781561585366
ISBN: 156158536X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. For Pros By Pros. Audience: General/trade. small blemish to 2 pages; light cover lift; step-by-step instructions for door, window, baseboard, and cornice trim; mitre cuts, scribing technique; color photos throughout; indexed read more
|
|
Finish Carpentry (for Pros By Pros)
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561585366
ISBN: 156158536X
Description: Fine. 156158536X s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--May have a small mark or light shelf wear from storage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finish Carpentry (for Pros By Pros)
by
Editor-Fine Homebuilding Editors
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2003-02-01
ISBN-13: 9781561585366
ISBN: 156158536X
Description: Like New. Never Owned or Read, Like New, May have a Publishers Remainder Mark! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
Finish Carpentry (for Pros By Pros)
by
Editor-Fine Homebuilding Editors
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2003-02-01
ISBN-13: 9781561585366
ISBN: 156158536X
Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
Finish Carpentry (for Pros By Pros)
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561585366
ISBN: 156158536X
Description: New. 156158536X New Book. Fast. May have small remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
JW Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finish Carpentry (for Pros By Pros Series)
by
Fine Homebuilding
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton Press
ISBN-13: 9781561585366
ISBN: 156158536X
Description: Very Good. Clean Copy, We Ship With USPS. Multiple Copies Available On Most Taunton Book Titles. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JRH Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finish Carpentry
by
Fine Homebuilding Magazine
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781561585366
ISBN: 156158536X
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finish Carpentry
by
Fine Homebuilding Magazine
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781561585366
ISBN: 156158536X
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finish Carpentry (for Pros By Pros)
by
Editor-Fine Homebuilding Editors
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2003-02-01
ISBN-13: 9781561585366
ISBN: 156158536X
Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. Articles collected here, originally published in Fine Homebuilding magazine, show how to install different types of door, window, and baseboard trim, compensate for out-of-plumb conditions, make cope and miter cuts quickly and accurately, and use scribing techniques to get precise fits against uneven surfaces. All types of interior trim and built-in construction are covered, as well as essential tools and techniques. Techniques are illustrated with color photos and ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Soconik Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finish Carpentry
by
Fine Homebuilding (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Taunton Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781561585366
ISBN: 156158536X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. For Pros By Pros. New read more
|
|
Finish Carpentry (for Pros By Pros)
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2003-02-01
ISBN-13: 9781561585366
ISBN: 156158536X
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Finish Carpentry (for Pros By Pros)
by
Fine Homebuilding Editors
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781561585366
ISBN: 156158536X
Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horizon Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finish Carpentry
other copies of this book
Binding: Oversized soft cover.
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561585366
ISBN: 156158536X
Description: VG with remainder mark and minor wear at edges. 156 pp. read more
|
|
Finish Carpentry
by
Fine Homebuilding Magazine
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781561585366
ISBN: 156158536X
Description: Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs. read more
|
|
Finish Carpentry
by
Fine Homebuilding Magazine
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Bound
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781561585366
ISBN: 156158536X
Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Encore Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finish Carpentry
by
Fine Homebuilding
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781561585366
ISBN: 156158536X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finish Carpentry
by
Fine Homebuilding
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781561585366
ISBN: 156158536X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finish Carpentry
by
Fine Homebuilding (Edt)
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pub Group West
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781561585366
ISBN: 156158536X
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finish Carpentry (for Pros/By Pros)
by
Fine Homebuilding
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Taunton Press
ISBN-13: 9781561585366
ISBN: 156158536X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finish Carpentry (for Pros/By Pros)
by
Fine Homebuilding
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Taunton Press
ISBN-13: 9781561585366
ISBN: 156158536X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finish Carpentry (for Pros/By Pros)
by
Fine Homebuilding
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Taunton Press
ISBN-13: 9781561585366
ISBN: 156158536X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
![]() | | | | |