New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Finish Carpentry (for Pros By Pros) used book

Finish Carpentry (for Pros By Pros)

by Fine Homebuilding Editors other copies of this book

price: $2.24

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561585366 ISBN: 156158536X

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finish Carpentry (for Pros By Pros) new book

Finish Carpentry (for Pros By Pros)

other copies of this book

price: $2.62

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561585366 ISBN: 156158536X

Description: New. 156158536X New, Excellent Condition, Marks on Sides of Pages, Clean Text, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finish Carpentry used book

Finish Carpentry

by Fine Homebuilding Magazine, and Fine Homebuilding (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.27

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561585366 ISBN: 156158536X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. For Pros By Pros. Audience: General/trade. small blemish to 2 pages; light cover lift; step-by-step instructions for door, window, baseboard, and cornice trim; mitre cuts, scribing technique; color photos throughout; indexed read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cricket Hill Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finish Carpentry (for Pros By Pros) used book

Finish Carpentry (for Pros By Pros)

other copies of this book

price: $5.32

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561585366 ISBN: 156158536X

Description: Fine. 156158536X s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--May have a small mark or light shelf wear from storage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finish Carpentry (for Pros By Pros) used book

Finish Carpentry (for Pros By Pros)

by Editor-Fine Homebuilding Editors other copies of this book

price: $7.15

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781561585366 ISBN: 156158536X

Description: Like New. Never Owned or Read, Like New, May have a Publishers Remainder Mark! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finish Carpentry (for Pros By Pros) new book

Finish Carpentry (for Pros By Pros)

by Editor-Fine Homebuilding Editors other copies of this book

price: $7.15

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781561585366 ISBN: 156158536X

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finish Carpentry (for Pros By Pros) new book

Finish Carpentry (for Pros By Pros)

other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561585366 ISBN: 156158536X

Description: New. 156158536X New Book. Fast. May have small remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: JW Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finish Carpentry (for Pros By Pros Series) used book

Finish Carpentry (for Pros By Pros Series)

by Fine Homebuilding other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561585366 ISBN: 156158536X

Description: Very Good. Clean Copy, We Ship With USPS. Multiple Copies Available On Most Taunton Book Titles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JRH Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finish Carpentry used book

Finish Carpentry

by Fine Homebuilding Magazine other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561585366 ISBN: 156158536X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finish Carpentry used book

Finish Carpentry

by Fine Homebuilding Magazine other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561585366 ISBN: 156158536X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finish Carpentry (for Pros By Pros) used book

Finish Carpentry (for Pros By Pros)

by Editor-Fine Homebuilding Editors other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781561585366 ISBN: 156158536X

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. Articles collected here, originally published in Fine Homebuilding magazine, show how to install different types of door, window, and baseboard trim, compensate for out-of-plumb conditions, make cope and miter cuts quickly and accurately, and use scribing techniques to get precise fits against uneven surfaces. All types of interior trim and built-in construction are covered, as well as essential tools and techniques. Techniques are illustrated with color photos and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Soconik Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finish Carpentry new book

Finish Carpentry

by Fine Homebuilding (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $16.16

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561585366 ISBN: 156158536X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. For Pros By Pros. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Finish Carpentry (for Pros By Pros) used book

Finish Carpentry (for Pros By Pros)

other copies of this book

price: $2.28

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781561585366 ISBN: 156158536X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Finish Carpentry (for Pros By Pros) new book

Finish Carpentry (for Pros By Pros)

by Fine Homebuilding Editors other copies of this book

price: $2.42

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561585366 ISBN: 156158536X

Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Finish Carpentry used book

Finish Carpentry

other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Oversized soft cover. Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561585366 ISBN: 156158536X

Description: VG with remainder mark and minor wear at edges. 156 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chestnut Street Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Finish Carpentry used book

Finish Carpentry

by Fine Homebuilding Magazine other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561585366 ISBN: 156158536X

Description: Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Finish Carpentry used book

Finish Carpentry

by Fine Homebuilding Magazine other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Soft Bound Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561585366 ISBN: 156158536X

Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Finish Carpentry new book

Finish Carpentry

by Fine Homebuilding other copies of this book

price: $12.05

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561585366 ISBN: 156158536X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Finish Carpentry new book

Finish Carpentry

by Fine Homebuilding other copies of this book

price: $13.89

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561585366 ISBN: 156158536X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Finish Carpentry new book

Finish Carpentry

by Fine Homebuilding (Edt) other copies of this book

price: $14.81

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pub Group West Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561585366 ISBN: 156158536X

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Finish Carpentry (for Pros/By Pros) new book

Finish Carpentry (for Pros/By Pros)

by Fine Homebuilding other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561585366 ISBN: 156158536X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Finish Carpentry (for Pros/By Pros) new book

Finish Carpentry (for Pros/By Pros)

by Fine Homebuilding other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561585366 ISBN: 156158536X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Finish Carpentry (for Pros/By Pros) new book

Finish Carpentry (for Pros/By Pros)

by Fine Homebuilding other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561585366 ISBN: 156158536X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: