» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Not So Big House used book

Not So Big House

by Susanka, Sarah, and Obolensky, Kira other copies of this book

price: $3.04

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583768 ISBN: 1561583766

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live used book

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live

by Sarah Susanka other copies of this book

price: $4.36

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583768 ISBN: 1561583766

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live used book

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live

by Sarah Susanka other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2001-03-31 ISBN-13: 9781561583768 ISBN: 1561583766

Description: Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of use. Mild crease in front cover. No markings or inscriptions and spine without creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live new book

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live

by Sarah Susanka other copies of this book

price: $8.51

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 01 April, 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583768 ISBN: 1561583766

Description: New. BRAND NEW-no remainder mark! CHRISTMAS special! SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live used book

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live

by Sarah Susanka other copies of this book

price: $8.51

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 01 April, 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583768 ISBN: 1561583766

Description: Like New. Excellent-condition NEVER-READ copy-no remainder mark! CHRISTMAS special! SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live used book

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live

by Susanka, Sarah; Obolensky, Kira other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton Press, Connecticut Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583768 ISBN: 1561583766

Description: Very Good. Rear spine corner bumped, else near fine book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Take Five Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live new book

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live

by Sarah Susanka other copies of this book

price: $9.15

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2001-03-31 ISBN-13: 9781561583768 ISBN: 1561583766

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live used book

Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live

by Susanka, Sarah; Obolensky, Kira other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Softcover Publisher: Taunton Press, Newtown, CT, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583768 ISBN: 1561583766

Description: Very Good. Used 199 pages, Index, Bibliography, Color Photos through out. Clean, crisp copy. Contents include: Bigger Isn't Better; Rethinking the House; Making Not so Big Work; Lifestyles of the Not So Rich and Famous; Dreams, Details, and Dollars, The House of the Future. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Not So Big House a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live used book

The Not So Big House a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live

by Susanka, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $10.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton, Newtown, CT Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583768 ISBN: 1561583766

Description: Very Good; Cover has barely noticeable scuff at corners and edges. 1561583766. Cover and text are unmarked and very clean, except as noted.; 0.71 x 9.92 x 9.84 Inches; 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live new book

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live

by Sarah Susanka other copies of this book

price: $10.56

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561583768 ISBN: 1561583766

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Not So Big House, the: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live used book

Not So Big House, the: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live

by Susanka, Sarah; Obolensky, Kira other copies of this book

price: $10.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton Press, Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583768 ISBN: 1561583766

Description: Like New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Wide 199 pgs., a large book-additional postage required. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Not So Big House used book

The Not So Big House

by Susanka, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561583768 ISBN: 1561583766

Description: Taunton, 2001, softcover, near fine condition, design and décor, bm50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Not So Big House a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live used book

The Not So Big House a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live

by Susanka, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton, Newtown, CT Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583768 ISBN: 1561583766

Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 199 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live new book

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live

by Sarah Susanka other copies of this book

price: $15.37

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583768 ISBN: 1561583766

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. International Orders which cannot ship first class or in priority flat rate will be charged additional postage. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live new book

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live

by Sarah Susanka other copies of this book

price: $17.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583768 ISBN: 1561583766

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live used book

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live

by Susanka, Sarah With Kira Obolensky other copies of this book

price: $19.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Printing Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: The Taunton Press, Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583768 ISBN: 1561583766

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "In THE NOT SO BIG HOUSE, Sarah Susanka gives homeowners the language they need to ask for what they want: a house that values quality over quantity and that emphasizes comfort, beauty, and a high level of detail. In Sarah Susanka's latest book, THE NOT SO BIG HOUSE, the author takes an up-close look at 25 houses designed according to Not So Big principles. " This book has 199 pages and is profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Not So Big House new book

Not So Big House

by Susanka, Sarah, and Obolensky, Kira other copies of this book

list price: $22.95

our price: $20.66

you save: $2.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583768 ISBN: 1561583766

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live new book

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live

by Susanka, Sarah / Obolensky, Kira other copies of this book

price: $21.28

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton Pr Date Published: 2001-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781561583768 ISBN: 1561583766

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781561583768. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live new book

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live

by Sarah Susanka other copies of this book

price: $22.86

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583768 ISBN: 1561583766

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Not So Big House a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live new book

The Not So Big House a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live

by Susanka, Sarah Obolensky, Kira other copies of this book

price: $32.01

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: TAUNTON PRESS INC Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781561583768 ISBN: 1561583766

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 200 pages. (200 pages) this work proposes guidelines for creating intimate homes that serve both spiritual needs and material requirements, covering such topics as specific lifestyles, budgeting, and energy-efficient construction. 220 colour photographs, references edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live used book

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live

by Sarah Susanka other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561583768 ISBN: 1561583766

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live used book

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live

by Sarah Susanka other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561583768 ISBN: 1561583766

Description: Good. Standard used condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live used book

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live

other copies of this book

price: $4.47

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781561583768 ISBN: 1561583766

Description: Very good. Softcover, fine clean unmarked text and pages, solid binding, good covers, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academic Scholarly Books/JAG, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live used book

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live

by Sarah Susanka other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583768 ISBN: 1561583766

Description: Good. May or may not contain CDs, Access Codes, or Online Registration Codes. May contain highlighting, underlining or written sidenotes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zonibooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live used book

The Not So Big House: a Blueprint for the Way We Really Live

by Susanka, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561583768 ISBN: 1561583766

Description: Good. 1561583766 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.