|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781561385836
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books)
by
David Borgenicht; Joel Chandler Uncle Remus, His Songs And His Sayings Harris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781561385836
ISBN: 1561385832
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brer Rabbit From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris
by
Borgenicht, David & Joel Chandler Uncle Remus, His Songs And His Sayings Harris; Daily, Don
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781561385836
ISBN: 1561385832
Description: Illustrated by Daily, Don. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1st Edition, 1st Printing! No DJ. Minor edge/corner wear only. Poster included! 1561385832. Color Illustrations; 0.45 x 13.3 x 10.2 Inches; 51 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jireh Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781561385836
ISBN: 1561385832
Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. tears in dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & More,
Tx,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Classic Tales of Brer Rabbit
by
Harris / Borgenicht
other copies of this book
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781561385836
ISBN: 1561385832
Description: Running Press 1/1/1995. Used hardcover. Very Good /No jacket. Gift inscription. read more
|
|
Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books)
by
Borgenicht, David; Joel Chandler Uncle Remus, His Songs; Harris, His Sayings
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781561385836
ISBN: 1561385832
Description: Fine. 1561385832 visible wear on the corners or edges of the cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books)
by
David Borgenicht; Joel Chandler Uncle Remus, His Songs And His Sayings Harris; Illustrator-Don Daily
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1995-09
ISBN-13: 9781561385836
ISBN: 1561385832
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. *** Hardcover in Very Good/Very Good-condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Some wear to bottom of spine and cover corners. Includes fold-out poster. *** read more
|
|
Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books)
by
David Borgenicht, Joel Chandler Uncle Remus, His Songs And His Sayings Harris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781561385836
ISBN: 1561385832
Description: Good in Good jacket. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books)
by
David Borgenicht, Joel Chandler Uncle Remus, His Songs And His Sayings Harris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781561385836
ISBN: 1561385832
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
ma,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books)
by
David Borgenicht~Joel Chandler Uncle Remus, His So
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781561385836
ISBN: 1561385832
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books)
by
David Borgenicht~Joel Chandler Uncle Remus, His So
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781561385836
ISBN: 1561385832
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books)
by
David Borgenicht
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781561385836
ISBN: 1561385832
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books)
by
David Borgenicht
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781561385836
ISBN: 1561385832
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books)
by
David Borgenicht Joel Chandler Uncle Remus, His Songs And His Sayings Harris Don Daily
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781561385836
ISBN: 1561385832
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris
by
David Borgenicht, Joel Chandler Uncle Remus, His Songs And His Sayings Harris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781561385836
ISBN: 1561385832
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more
|
|
Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandl
by
David Borgenicht; Illustrator-Don Daily
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1995-09
ISBN-13: 9781561385836
ISBN: 1561385832
Description: Used-Very Good. Very Good. Tall hardcover with library binding. Has some shelfwear, spine is slightly crunched at both top and bottom, small tear at top of spine. Clean pages, tight binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris
by
Borgenicht, David; Harris, Joel Chandler Uncle Remus, His Songs And His Sayings
other copies of this book
Edition: First American Edition/3rd Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781561385836
ISBN: 1561385832
Description: Don Daily. Fine/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 1-56138-583-2 Collectable Great Don Daily illustrations in this retelling for the younger set of the classic Brer Rabbit stories. Oversized, clean and sound with small owner's inscription on fly. Dust jacket has one short closed tear. read more
|
|
Brer Rabbit
by
Harris And Borgenicht
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781561385836
ISBN: 1561385832
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powells,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Classic Tales of Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books)
by
David Borgenicht Joel Chandler Uncle Remus, His Songs And His Sayings Harris Don Daily
other copies of this book
Ships from
Cambs,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers, USA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781561385836
ISBN: 1561385832
Description: Don Daily. Very Good/Very Good. Lge 4to 1561385832 Beautifully illustrated in colour throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles Bossom,
Cambs,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books)
by
Borgenicht, David; Joel Chandler Uncle Remus, His Songs; Harris, His Sayings
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781561385836
ISBN: 1561385832
Description: Very Good. 1561385832 VERY_GOOD; VERY_GOOD; VERY_GOOD; very good clean copy, tight binding, clean pages. read more
|
|
Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books)
by
David Borgenicht, Joel Chandler Uncle Remus, His Songs And His Sayings Harris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1995-09
ISBN-13: 9781561385836
ISBN: 1561385832
Description: Good. Little Wear. Little Wear. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Good condition overall. Good reading copy. read more
|
|
The Classic Tales of Brer Rabbit
by
Borgenicht, David Ed
other copies of this book
Binding: Decorated boards
Publisher: Courage Books, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781561385836
ISBN: 1561385832
Description: Quarto. Twelfth Edition. From Stories Collected by Joel Chandler Harris, retold by author. 56 pages. Illustrated in color by Don Daily. Poster laid in. Tip of spine dented, else a near-fine copy in a slightly edge worn else near-fine dust jacket with a mylar cover. From the library of the the late Frances Forbes Heyn of New Orleans, author, artist, ceramicist, illustrator, yoga devotee and modern renaissance woman. read more
|
|
Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books)
by
David Borgenicht
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781561385836
ISBN: 1561385832
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brer Rabbit
by
Borgenicht, David, and Harris, Joel Chandler
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781561385836
ISBN: 1561385832
Description: Daily, Don. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 51 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
|
Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books)
by
David Borgenicht, Joel Chandler Uncle Remus, His Songs And His Sayings Harris
other copies of this book
| | | |