» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books) used book

Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books)

by David Borgenicht, Joel Chandler Uncle Remus, His Songs And His Sayings Harris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9781561385836 ISBN: 1561385832

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books) used book

Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books)

by David Borgenicht; Joel Chandler Uncle Remus, His Songs And His Sayings Harris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9781561385836 ISBN: 1561385832

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books) used book

Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books)

by David Borgenicht, Joel Chandler Uncle Remus, His Songs And His Sayings Harris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561385836 ISBN: 1561385832

Description: Good. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Brer Rabbit used book

Brer Rabbit

by Borgenicht, David, and Harris, Joel Chandler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781561385836 ISBN: 1561385832

Description: Daily, Don. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 51 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brer Rabbit used book

Brer Rabbit

by Borgenicht, David, and Harris, Joel Chandler other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781561385836 ISBN: 1561385832

Description: Daily, Don. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 51 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Classic Tales of Brer Rabbit new book

The Classic Tales of Brer Rabbit

by Borgenicht, David other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book ISBN-13: 9781561385836 ISBN: 1561385832

Description: New condition, gift quality. Running Press, 1995, large hardback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ClockTower Publications, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

THE CLASSIC TALES OF BRER RABBIT used book

THE CLASSIC TALES OF BRER RABBIT

by Joel Chandler Harris, retold by David Borgenicht other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781561385836 ISBN: 1561385832

Description: Don Daily. Very good in very good dust jacket. Color illustrations throughout. Includes illustrations. DJ front cover has 1" tear at bottom next to spine; back cover has 3" tear at top next to spine; otherwise, DJ shows very mild shelf wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Poster is still attached at back of book, never opened. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cottage Bay Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Classic Tales of Brer Rabbit used book

The Classic Tales of Brer Rabbit

by Borgenicht, David Ed other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Decorated boards Publisher: Courage Books, Philadelphia Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781561385836 ISBN: 1561385832

Description: Quarto. Twelfth Edition. From Stories Collected by Joel Chandler Harris, retold by author. 56 pages. Illustrated in color by Don Daily. Poster laid in. Tip of spine dented, else a near-fine copy in a slightly edge worn else near-fine dust jacket with a mylar cover. From the library of the the late Frances Forbes Heyn of New Orleans, author, artist, ceramicist, illustrator, yoga devotee and modern renaissance woman. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books) used book

Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books)

by David Borgenicht, Joel Chandler Uncle Remus, His Songs And His Sayings Harris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561385836 ISBN: 1561385832

Description: Good. Cover and spine wear Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books) used book

Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books)

by Borgenicht, David; Joel Chandler Uncle Remus, His Songs; Harris, His Sayings other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9781561385836 ISBN: 1561385832

Description: Good. 1561385832 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books) used book

Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books)

by Borgenicht, David; Joel Chandler Uncle Remus, His Songs; Harris, His Sayings other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9781561385836 ISBN: 1561385832

Description: Very Good. 1561385832 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Brer Rabbit used book

Brer Rabbit

by Harris And Borgenicht other copies of this book

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9781561385836 ISBN: 1561385832

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books). used book

Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books).

by Borgenicht, David And Joel Chandler Uncle Remus, His Songs And His Sayings Harris other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781561385836 ISBN: 1561385832

Description: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. DJ has damp stain at bottom (visible on outside rear only) and top rear; no price on unclipped DJ; poster never removed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Tales of Brer Rabbit new book

Classic Tales of Brer Rabbit

by David #Ilsdaily Borgenicht other copies of this book

price: $28.01

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Publisher: Courage Books, COURAGE BOOKS ISBN-13: 9781561385836 ISBN: 1561385832

Description: New. Brer Fox, Brer Rabbit, Brer Bear, and the peanut patch Brer Rabbit goes fishing for suckers Dead foxes tell no tales Great race Why Mr. Possum loves peace Brer Fox goes hunting Brer Fox, Brer Rabbit, and the Tar-Baby. ISBN10: 1561385832. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books) used book

Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books)

by David Borgenicht other copies of this book

price: $47.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781561385836 ISBN: 1561385832

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Tales of Brer Rabbit new book

Classic Tales of Brer Rabbit

by David #Ilsdaily Borgenicht other copies of this book

price: $50.66

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Courage Books, COURAGE BOOKS ISBN-13: 9781561385836 ISBN: 1561385832

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Brer Fox, Brer Rabbit, Brer Bear, and the peanut patch Brer Rabbit goes fishing for suckers Dead foxes tell no tales Great race Why Mr. Possum loves peace Brer Fox goes hunting Brer Fox, Brer Rabbit, and the Tar-Baby. ISBN10: 1561385832. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books) new book

Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books)

by David Borgenicht other copies of this book

price: $67.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781561385836 ISBN: 1561385832

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books) used book

Brer Rabbit: From the Collected Stories of Joel Chandler Harris (Courage Books)

by David Borgenicht, Joel Chandler Uncle Remus, His Songs And His Sayings Harris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561385836 ISBN: 1561385832

Description: Good. Clean interior, book is slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

Classic Tales of Brer Rabbit new book

Classic Tales of Brer Rabbit

by David #Ilsdaily Borgenicht other copies of this book

price: $37.82

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Courage Books, COURAGE BOOKS ISBN-13: 9781561385836 ISBN: 1561385832

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Brer Fox, Brer Rabbit, Brer Bear, and the peanut patch Brer Rabbit goes fishing for suckers Dead foxes tell no tales Great race Why Mr. Possum loves peace Brer Fox goes hunting Brer Fox, Brer Rabbit, and the Tar-Baby. ISBN10: 1561385832. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.