» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Encyclopedia of Jewelry-Making Techniques: a Comprehensive Visual Guide to Traditional and Contemporary Techniques new book

The Encyclopedia of Jewelry-Making Techniques: a Comprehensive Visual Guide to Traditional and Contemporary Techniques

by Jinks McGrath other copies of this book

price: $15.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781561385263 ISBN: 1561385263

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Jewelry-Making Techniques: a Comprehensive Visual Guide to new book

The Encyclopedia of Jewelry-Making Techniques: a Comprehensive Visual Guide to

by Jinks McGrath other copies of this book

price: $15.68

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9781561385263 ISBN: 1561385263

Description: New. First Edition, First Printing. New and in excellent condition. Gift Quality! Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Jewelry-Making Techniques: a Comprehensive Visual Guide to Traditional and Contemporary Techniques new book

The Encyclopedia of Jewelry-Making Techniques: a Comprehensive Visual Guide to Traditional and Contemporary Techniques

by Jinks McGrath other copies of this book

price: $18.10

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9781561385263 ISBN: 1561385263

Description: New in New jacket. New hardback book. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Jewelry Making Techniques, the: a Comprehensive Visual Guide to Traditional and Contemporary Techniques used book

Encyclopedia of Jewelry Making Techniques, the: a Comprehensive Visual Guide to Traditional and Contemporary Techniques

by McGrath, Jinks other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press;, Philadelphia: Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781561385263 ISBN: 1561385263

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1561385263. 176 pages; Square 8vo 8" to 9"; Teal-blue boards, about 500 color glossy photos, 40 techniques shown step-by-step.; Inconsequential wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Used Books in Michigan, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ency of Jewelry-Making Techniq new book

Ency of Jewelry-Making Techniq

by McGrath, Jinks other copies of this book

list price: $27.95

our price: $25.16

you save: $2.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561385263 ISBN: 1561385263

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Jewelry Crafts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Jewelry-Making Techniques/a Comprehensive Visual Guide to Traditional and Contemporary Techniques: a Comprehensive Visual Guide to Traditional and Contemporary Techniques used book

The Encyclopedia of Jewelry-Making Techniques/a Comprehensive Visual Guide to Traditional and Contemporary Techniques: a Comprehensive Visual Guide to Traditional and Contemporary Techniques

by McGrath, Jinks other copies of this book

price: $26.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781561385263 ISBN: 1561385263

Description: Fine/Fine. 1561385263 Like a new book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R & R Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Jewelry-Making Techniques: a Comprehensive Visual Guide to Traditional and Contemporary Techniques new book

The Encyclopedia of Jewelry-Making Techniques: a Comprehensive Visual Guide to Traditional and Contemporary Techniques

by Jinks McGrath other copies of this book

price: $28.38

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781561385263 ISBN: 1561385263

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Jewelry-Making Techniques used book

The Encyclopedia of Jewelry-Making Techniques

by McGrath, Jinks other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781561385263 ISBN: 1561385263

Description: 1561385263. Fine in a fine DJ; Very well illustrated with color photos detailing the techniques. A great resource; First; Blue boards; 4to; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ency of Jewelry-Making Techniq used book

Ency of Jewelry-Making Techniq

by McGrath, Jinks other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561385263 ISBN: 1561385263

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Jewelry Crafts. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fellinis, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Encyclopedia of Jewelry-Making Techniques: a Comprehensive Visual Guide to Traditional and Contemporary Techniques new book

The Encyclopedia of Jewelry-Making Techniques: a Comprehensive Visual Guide to Traditional and Contemporary Techniques

by McGrath, Jinks other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 9/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9781561385263 ISBN: 1561385263

Description: New. 1561385263 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Encyclopedia of Jewelry-Making Techniques: a Comprehensive Visual Guide to Traditional and Contemporary Techniques new book

The Encyclopedia of Jewelry-Making Techniques: a Comprehensive Visual Guide to Traditional and Contemporary Techniques

by Jinks McGrath other copies of this book

price: $17.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561385263 ISBN: 1561385263

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Encyclopedia of Jewelry-Making Techniques: a Comprehensive Visual Guide to Traditional and Contemporary Techniques new book

The Encyclopedia of Jewelry-Making Techniques: a Comprehensive Visual Guide to Traditional and Contemporary Techniques

by Jinks McGrath other copies of this book

price: $17.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561385263 ISBN: 1561385263

Description: BRAND NEW. 1561385263. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Encyclopedia of Jewelry-Making Techniques: a Comprehensive Visual Guide to Traditional and Contemporary Techniques new book

The Encyclopedia of Jewelry-Making Techniques: a Comprehensive Visual Guide to Traditional and Contemporary Techniques

by Jinks McGrath other copies of this book

price: $18.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561385263 ISBN: 1561385263

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ency of Jewelry-Making Techniq new book

Ency of Jewelry-Making Techniq

by McGrath, Jinks And McGrath other copies of this book

price: $20.59

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: RUNNING PR BOOK PUBL Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561385263 ISBN: 1561385263

Description: New. Covers acrylies, etching, inlaying, enameling, casting, stamping, blanking, patinating, oxidizing and chain making. Complete with instructions for designing and presenting jewelry concepts as working drawings. Step-by-step color photos make every ins... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Encyclopedia of Jewelry-Making Techniques: a Comprehensive Visual Guide to Traditional and Contemporary Techniques new book

The Encyclopedia of Jewelry-Making Techniques: a Comprehensive Visual Guide to Traditional and Contemporary Techniques

by Jinks McGrath other copies of this book

price: $22.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561385263 ISBN: 1561385263

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Encyclopedia of Jewelry-Making Techniques: a Comprehensive Visual Guide to Traditional and Contemporary Techniques new book

The Encyclopedia of Jewelry-Making Techniques: a Comprehensive Visual Guide to Traditional and Contemporary Techniques

by Jinks McGrath other copies of this book

price: $23.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781561385263 ISBN: 1561385263

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Encyclopedia of Jewelry-Making Techniques: a Comprehensive Visual Guide to Traditional and...(Jewelry Crafts) used book

The Encyclopedia of Jewelry-Making Techniques: a Comprehensive Visual Guide to Traditional and...(Jewelry Crafts)

by McGrath, Jinks other copies of this book

price: $24.72

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9781561385263 ISBN: 1561385263

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Encyclopedia of Jewelry-Making Techniques/a Comprehensive Visual Guide to Traditional and Contemporary Techniques a Comprehensive Visual Guide to, Jinks McGrath new book

The Encyclopedia of Jewelry-Making Techniques/a Comprehensive Visual Guide to Traditional and Contemporary Techniques a Comprehensive Visual Guide to, Jinks McGrath

other copies of this book

price: $24.24

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561385263 ISBN: 1561385263

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: Average

The Encyclopedia of Jewelry-Making Techniques: a Comprehensive Visual Guide to Traditional and Contemporary Techniques used book

The Encyclopedia of Jewelry-Making Techniques: a Comprehensive Visual Guide to Traditional and Contemporary Techniques

by McGrath, Jinks other copies of this book

price: $27.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers, Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781561385263 ISBN: 1561385263

Description: AS NEW CONDITION. 10.1 x 9.1 x 0.6 inches. Easy-to-use, full-color, A-to-Z reference guides to basic and advanced techniques. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WeSellBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.