» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Legend of King Arthur used book

The Legend of King Arthur

by Borgenicht, David, and Pyle, Howard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561385034 ISBN: 1561385034

Description: Boni, Simone. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 53 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legend of King Arthur: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Howard Pyle used book

The Legend of King Arthur: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Howard Pyle

by Howard Pyle, David Borgenicht other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Classic ed Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 3/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9781561385034 ISBN: 1561385034

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legend of King Arthur used book

The Legend of King Arthur

by Borgenicht, David, and Pyle, Howard other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561385034 ISBN: 1561385034

Description: Boni, Simone. Very good. No dust jacket. very slight wear to corners of cover; otherwise fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 53 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legend of King Arthur: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Howard Pyle used book

The Legend of King Arthur: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Howard Pyle

by David Borgenicht; Howard Pyle; Illustrator-L. R. Galante; Illustrator-Simone Boni; Illustrator-Francesca D'Ottavi other copies of this book

price: $5.70

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1996-03 ISBN-13: 9781561385034 ISBN: 1561385034

Description: Very Good. 1996 hardcover, no marks noted in or on book, jacket shows minor wear, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legend of King Arthur used book

The Legend of King Arthur

by Borgenicht, David, and Pyle, Howard other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561385034 ISBN: 1561385034

Description: Boni, Simone. Very good. No dust jacket. 1st printing. Pages clean, no marks, tears or creases, cover very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Claire's Bargain Republic, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legend of King Arthur used book

The Legend of King Arthur

by Borgenicht, David other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COURAGE BOOKS 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561385034 ISBN: 1561385034

Description: VERY GOOD IN TATTERED & TORN DUSTJACKET, A NEW EDITION OF THE STORY BY HOWARD PYLE, ILLUSTRATED BY, LUIGI GALANTE, SIMONE BONI & FRANCESCA D'OTTAVI, LARGE COFFEE TABLE FORMAT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend of King Arthur used book

Legend of King Arthur

by Howard Pyle other copies of this book

price: $12.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press, U. S Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561385034 ISBN: 1561385034

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Legend of King Arthur: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Howard Pyle used book

The Legend of King Arthur: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Howard Pyle

by Borgenicht, David; Pyle, Howard Story Of King Arthur And His Knights other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561385034 ISBN: 1561385034

Description: Galante, Luigi: Boni, Simone: And D'Ottavi, Francesca. Good to very Good in Good to Very Good jacket. The Legend of King Arthur: A Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story by Howard Pyle. Hardback story/picture book is clean and in good to very good condition with like dust jacket in a Brodart protector-nice looking book. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legend of King Arthur: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Howard Pyle used book

The Legend of King Arthur: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Howard Pyle

by David Borgenicht; Howard Pyle; Illustrator-L. R. Galante; Illustrator-Simone Boni; Illustrator-Francesca D'Ottavi other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1996-03 ISBN-13: 9781561385034 ISBN: 1561385034

Description: Excellent Conditon in Excellent Condition jacket. Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legend of King Arthur the Classic Edition used book

The Legend of King Arthur the Classic Edition

by Pyle, Howard other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST THUS Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COURAGE BOOKS, PHILA, PA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561385034 ISBN: 1561385034

Description: LUIGI GALANTE, SIMONE BONI, FRANCESCA D'OTTAVI. F/F. 1561385034. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legend of King Arthur: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Howard Pyle new book

The Legend of King Arthur: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Howard Pyle

by Borgenicht, David; Pyle, Howard other copies of this book

price: $136.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9781561385034 ISBN: 1561385034

Description: New. 1561385034 |Brand NEW Hardcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legend of King Arthur: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Howard Pyle used book

The Legend of King Arthur: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Howard Pyle

by David Borgenicht; Howard Pyle; Illustrator-L. R. Galante; Illustrator-Simone Boni; Illustrator-Francesca D'Ottavi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1996-03 ISBN-13: 9781561385034 ISBN: 1561385034

Description: Very Good. Hard cover, some edgewear (shelf 51top) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Earth Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Legend of King Arthur: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Howard Pyle used book

The Legend of King Arthur: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Howard Pyle

by David Borgenicht, Howard Pyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9781561385034 ISBN: 1561385034

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Legend of King Arthur used book

Legend of King Arthur

by Pyle, Howard other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 01/05/1996 ISBN-13: 9781561385034 ISBN: 1561385034

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Legend of King Arthur: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Howard Pyle used book

The Legend of King Arthur: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Howard Pyle

by Borgenicht, David; Pyle, Howard Story Of King Arthur And His Knights other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Slick Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561385034 ISBN: 1561385034

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 1561385034. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Legend of King Arthur: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Howard Pyle used book

Legend of King Arthur: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Howard Pyle

by Borgenicht, David other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: s Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Courage Books ISBN-13: 9781561385034 ISBN: 1561385034

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Legend of King Arthur: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Howard Pyle used book

The Legend of King Arthur: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Howard Pyle

by Borgenicht, David; Pyle, Howard Story Of King Arthur And His Knights other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561385034 ISBN: 1561385034

Description: Color Illustrations. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Gift inscription on copyright page, otherwise in very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Legend of King Arthur: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story used book

The Legend of King Arthur: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story

by Howard Pyle other copies of this book

price: $30.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561385034 ISBN: 1561385034

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Legend of King Arthur: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Howard Pyle used book

The Legend of King Arthur: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Howard Pyle

by David Borgenicht other copies of this book

price: $46.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561385034 ISBN: 1561385034

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Legend of King Arthur: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story used book

The Legend of King Arthur: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story

by Pyle, Howard And Brogenicht, David (Retells) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561385034 ISBN: 1561385034

Description: Galantge, Luigi et. al. Fine condition; d/j is Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gulf Classics, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

Legend of King Arthur: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Howard Pyle used book

Legend of King Arthur: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Howard Pyle

by Borgenicht, David, Reteller; Galante, Boni & D'Ottavi, Illustr other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Courage 1996, 1st ISBN-13: 9781561385034 ISBN: 1561385034

Description: Fine/ Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.