» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Leo Africanus used book

Leo Africanus

by Amin Maalouf other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Amsterdam Books Date Published: 1998-03-25 ISBN-13: 9781561310227 ISBN: 1561310220

Description: Fair. 1998. New Amsterdam Books. Trade Paperback. Circling, underlining and margin notes throughout. Light wear and scuffing. Slight spine tilt. Ship same or next day. More fiction books in our store. Matching ISBN. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Leo Africanus used book

Leo Africanus

by Maalouf, Amin other copies of this book

price: $6.54

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Amsterdam Books Date Published: 3/25/1998 ISBN-13: 9781561310227 ISBN: 1561310220

Description: Good. 1561310220 Unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Leo Africanus used book

Leo Africanus

by Maalouf, Amin other copies of this book

price: $6.54

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Amsterdam Books Date Published: 3/25/1998 ISBN-13: 9781561310227 ISBN: 1561310220

Description: Good. 1561310220 Unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Leo Africanus used book

Leo Africanus

by Maalouf, Amin other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561310227 ISBN: 1561310220

Description: Near Fine. 1561310220. New Amsterdam Books; New York; First Edition; 1992; 360 p in wraps. Trace of wear at head of spine. Crisp, tight, unmarked. Appears unread.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Leo Africanus used book

Leo Africanus

by Maalouf, Amin other copies of this book

price: $8.48

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Amsterdam Books Date Published: 3/25/1998 ISBN-13: 9781561310227 ISBN: 1561310220

Description: Very Good. 1561310220 Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Leo Africanus new book

Leo Africanus

by Amin Maalouf other copies of this book

price: $8.84

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561310227 ISBN: 1561310220

Description: New. Great Shape! , 1998 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leo Africanus used book

Leo Africanus

by Maalouf, Amin other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Amsterdam Books, Franklin, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781561310227 ISBN: 1561310220

Description: Good. Corner creased. Translated by Peter Sluglett. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Leo Africanus used book

Leo Africanus

by Maalouf, Amin and Sluglett, Peter (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Amsterdam Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781561310227 ISBN: 1561310220

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Wraps are stained at the fore edge. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Leo Africanus new book

Leo Africanus

by Maalouf, Amin other copies of this book

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Amsterdam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561310227 ISBN: 1561310220

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leo Africanus new book

Leo Africanus

by Maalouf, Amin other copies of this book

price: $16.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Amsterdam Books Date Published: 1992-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781561310227 ISBN: 1561310220

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781561310227. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leo Africanus new book

Leo Africanus

by Amin Maalouf other copies of this book

price: $16.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Amsterdam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561310227 ISBN: 1561310220

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Leo Africanus used book

Leo Africanus

by Amin Maalouf other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Amsterdam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561310227 ISBN: 1561310220

Description: Acceptable. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Leo Africanus used book

Leo Africanus

by Amin Maalouf other copies of this book

price: $2.41

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Amsterdam Books ISBN-13: 9781561310227 ISBN: 1561310220

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Leo Africanus used book

Leo Africanus

by Amin Maalouf other copies of this book

price: $5.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561310227 ISBN: 1561310220

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Leo Africanus used book

Leo Africanus

by Maalouf, Amin other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Amsterdam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561310227 ISBN: 1561310220

Description: Very Good. Clean pages, tight binding, minor shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Leo Africanus used book

Leo Africanus

by Amin Maalouf other copies of this book

price: $8.48

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561310227 ISBN: 1561310220

Description: Good. Used-Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Leo Africanus used book

Leo Africanus

by Maalouf, Amin other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New Amsterdam Books ISBN-13: 9781561310227 ISBN: 1561310220

Description: Good. 1561310220 paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Leo Africanus used book

Leo Africanus

by Maalouf, Amin other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New Amsterdam Books ISBN-13: 9781561310227 ISBN: 1561310220

Description: Very Good. 1561310220 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Leo Africanus used book

Leo Africanus

by Maalouf other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561310227 ISBN: 1561310220

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Leo Africanus used book

Leo Africanus

by Maalouf, Amin other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Dee Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781561310227 ISBN: 1561310220

Description: Very good. Minimal shelf wear. Looks unread. Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BAKER BOOKS / Remains 2B Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Leo Africanus used book

Leo Africanus

by Maalouf other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561310227 ISBN: 1561310220

Description: Fine. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Leo Africanus new book

Leo Africanus

by Maalouf, Amin other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Amsterdam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561310227 ISBN: 1561310220

Description: New. Trade paperback 360 pages green spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazoo Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Leo Africanus new book

Leo Africanus

by Amin Maalouf, Peter Sluglett other copies of this book

price: $12.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561310227 ISBN: 1561310220

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Leo Africanus used book

Leo Africanus

by Maalouf, Amin other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Amsterdam Books, Franklin, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781561310227 ISBN: 1561310220

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Leo Africanus new book

Leo Africanus

by Amin Maalouf, Peter Sluglett other copies of this book

price: $13.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561310227 ISBN: 1561310220

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.