» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cottonwoods. Photographers at Work. a Smithsonian Series used book

Cottonwoods. Photographers at Work. a Smithsonian Series

by Adams, Robert other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781560985068 ISBN: 1560985062

Description: ISBN 1-56098-506-2. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cottonwoods. Photographers at Work. a Smithsonian Series used book

Cottonwoods. Photographers at Work. a Smithsonian Series

by Adams, Robert other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781560985068 ISBN: 1560985062

Description: ISBN 1-56098-506-2. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cottonwoods. Photographers at Work. a Smithsonian Series used book

Cottonwoods. Photographers at Work. a Smithsonian Series

by Adams, Robert other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781560985068 ISBN: 1560985062

Description: Trade Paperback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. ISBN 1-56098-506-2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cottonwoods Pb (Photographers at Work) new book

Cottonwoods Pb (Photographers at Work)

by Adams, Robert other copies of this book

price: $16.94

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781560985068 ISBN: 1560985062

Description: New. BRAND NEW..412. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cottonwoods: Photographs By Robert Adams used book

Cottonwoods: Photographs By Robert Adams

by Adams. Robert other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781560985068 ISBN: 1560985062

Description: As New. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall. 81 pages. Pictorial wraps. Tight, clean, and crisp. The book appears unread, and looks New. First Edition stated. Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cottonwoods (Photographers at Work) used book

Cottonwoods (Photographers at Work)

by Robert Adams other copies of this book

price: $27.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Books, US Date Published: 1994-11 ISBN-13: 9781560985068 ISBN: 1560985062

Description: Fine. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cottonwoods Pb (Photographers at Work) new book

Cottonwoods Pb (Photographers at Work)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Smithsonian ISBN-13: 9781560985068 ISBN: 1560985062

Description: New. 1560985062 First Edition; Gift-Quality book; read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cottonwoods: Photographs used book

Cottonwoods: Photographs

by Robert Adams other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560985068 ISBN: 1560985062

Description: Very Good. 1st ed. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cottonwoods used book

Cottonwoods

by Adams, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781560985068 ISBN: 1560985062

Description: Very Good+ 1560985062. Edges of cover show some discoloration, light wear. No internal markings. Photography. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Young Adult.; Photographers at Work; 0.25 x 10.25 x 8.5 Inches; 60 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cottonwoods: Photographs By Robert Adams used book

Cottonwoods: Photographs By Robert Adams

by "Adams, Robert" other copies of this book

price: $7.15

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9781560985068 ISBN: 1560985062

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Cottonwoods. (Photographers at Work Series) used book

Cottonwoods. (Photographers at Work Series)

by Adams, Robert other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press/Constance Sullivan Editions, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781560985068 ISBN: 1560985062

Description: Fine. 61pp. B&W illus. Fine trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinger, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cottonwoods Pb (Photographers at Work) used book

Cottonwoods Pb (Photographers at Work)

by Photographer-Robert Adams other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Date Published: 1995-01-17 ISBN-13: 9781560985068 ISBN: 1560985062

Description: Used: Very Good. Very GoodPaperback, 1995. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Cottonwoods used book

Cottonwoods

by Adams, Robert other copies of this book

price: $8.81

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560985068 ISBN: 1560985062

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Cottonwoods used book

Cottonwoods

by Adams, Robert other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press, c1994 ISBN-13: 9781560985068 ISBN: 1560985062

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cottonwoods used book

Cottonwoods

other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: Smithsonian, Washington DC Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781560985068 ISBN: 1560985062

Description: First edition. Fine in wrappers. Paperback, a very nice clean copy, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cottonwoods used book

Cottonwoods

by Adams, Robert other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781560985068 ISBN: 1560985062

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1560985062. Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper, with rubbing and shadow of price sticker on front and back cover.; Photographers at Work; 0.25 x 10.25 x 8.5 Inches; 60 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wild Sage Emporium, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cottonwoods: Photographs By Robert Adams used book

Cottonwoods: Photographs By Robert Adams

by Sullivan, Constance (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, DC Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781560985068 ISBN: 1560985062

Description: As New. 8vo. Crisp, clean, unread copy. 61 pp., 30 duotone b&w photographs. Pictorial stiff wrappers. Part of the Smithsonian Series PHOTOGRAPHERS AT WORK. Robert Adams has been photographing cottonwoods for many years; his concern for the environment and the encroaching suburbia has been long-standing. These photos were made between 1973 to 1991 within twenty miles of his home in Longmont, Colorado. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: modern-ISM, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cottonwoods. Photographs By Robert Adams used book

Cottonwoods. Photographs By Robert Adams

by Adams, Robert other copies of this book

price: $25.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Soft Back Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Smithsonian, U S A Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781560985068 ISBN: 1560985062

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. WE SPECIALIZE IN PHOTOGRAPHY BOOKS. 61pp. 2pp text RB Woodward. 30 b/w photos. 6pp interview with the photographer who made these b/w pictures from Colorado between 1973-1991 Adams has spent most of his life photographing the developed American West. In 1989 his work was the subject of a major retrospective. Slight curl at spine not affecting plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Soldridge Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cottonwoods. Photographs By Robert Adams used book

Cottonwoods. Photographs By Robert Adams

by Adams, Robert other copies of this book

price: $27.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Soft Back Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Smithsonian, U S A Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781560985068 ISBN: 1560985062

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. WE SPECIALIZE IN PHOTOGRAPHY BOOKS. 61pp. 2pp text RB Woodward. 30 b/w photos. 6pp interview with the photographer who made these sensitive b/w pictures from Colorado between 1973-1991 Adams has spent most of his life photographing the developed American West. In 1989 his work was the subject of a major retrospective. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Soldridge Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cottonwoods Pb (Photographers at Work) used book

Cottonwoods Pb (Photographers at Work)

other copies of this book

price: $52.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781560985068 ISBN: 1560985062

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cottonwoods Pb (Photographers at Work) new book

Cottonwoods Pb (Photographers at Work)

other copies of this book

price: $54.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781560985068 ISBN: 1560985062

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cottonwoods Pb (Photographers at Work) new book

Cottonwoods Pb (Photographers at Work)

other copies of this book

price: $60.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781560985068 ISBN: 1560985062

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cottonwoods Photographs By Robert Adams (Isbn 1-56098-506-2) used book

Cottonwoods Photographs By Robert Adams (Isbn 1-56098-506-2)

by Richard B. Woodward other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smithsonian, 1994 ISBN-13: 9781560985068 ISBN: 1560985062

Description: Cottonwoods Photographs by Robert Adams (ISBN 1-56098-506-2) with text by Richard B. Woodward. Includes a Q & A with Adams. One of the Photographers At Work, Smithsonian Series. 61 pages, paper with stiff cover. Black and white reproductions. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 246 Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

Cottonwoods: Photographs used book

Cottonwoods: Photographs

by Adams, Robert other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian., Wash Dc: Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781560985068 ISBN: 1560985062

Description: 1560985062. VG+; 1560985062 large trade paperback; illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverrun Books & Prints, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Cottonwoods used book

Cottonwoods

by Adams, Robert other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian., Wash Dc: Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781560985068 ISBN: 1560985062

Description: 1560985062. VG+; 1560985062 large trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverrun Books & Prints, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.