» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Incidents of Travel in Central America, Chiapas and Yucatan

by Stephens, John Lloyd other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Smithsonian ISBN-13: 9781560982890 ISBN: 1560982896

Description: Good. 1560982896 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Incidents of Travel in Central America, Chiapas, and Yucatan

by Stephens, John Lloyd, and Ackerman, Karl (Editor), and Sabloff, Jeremy A (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781560982890 ISBN: 1560982896

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Incidents of Travel in Central America, Chiapas and Yucatan

by Stephens, John Lloyd other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Smithsonian ISBN-13: 9781560982890 ISBN: 1560982896

Description: Very Good. 1560982896 Very Good Condition **Softcover**--Exactly as Pictured--EXACT ISBN MATCH--Small amount of writing just inside cover, no other marks or writing in text. Clean, Tight and Well Bound. Cover has very minor shelf wear at tips of corners. No Spine Creasing. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Incidents of Travel in Central America, Chiapas and Yucatan

by Stephens, John Lloyd; Ackerman, Karl other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781560982890 ISBN: 1560982896

Description: Very Good. 1560982896. Mild cover wear; interior clean tight and unmarked.; 0.75 x 10.5 x 7 Inches; 332 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Incidents of Travel in Central America, Chiapas and Yucatan

by Stephens, John Lloyd; Ackerman, Karl other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781560982890 ISBN: 1560982896

Description: Very Good. 1560982896. Mild cover wear; interior clean tight and unmarked.; 0.75 x 10.5 x 7 Inches; 332 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Incidents of Travel in Central America, Chiapas and Yucatan

by John Lloyd Stephens other copies of this book

price: $2.62

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781560982890 ISBN: 1560982896

Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Incidents of Travel in Central America, Chiapas and Yucatan

by Stephens, John Lloyd other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Inst Pr, Washington Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781560982890 ISBN: 1560982896

Description: VG. 270pp. Illus. Wear extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Incidents of Travel in Central America, Chiapas and Yucatan

by Stephens, John Lloyd; Ackerman, Karl other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781560982890 ISBN: 1560982896

Description: Smithsonian; Very Good- 1560982896. Lightly edge worn. No interior markings. An instant bestseller when first published in 1841, Stephens' work--along with Catherwood's drawings--continues to draw readers who want to see the ruins of Copan, Quirigua, Palenque, and Uxmal as they first saw them on muleback over 150 years ago. This new edition adds a selection of historical and modern photographs--most never before published. 80 illustrations. Line drawings.; 0.75 x 10.5 x 7 Inches; 332 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Incidents of Travel in Central America, Chiapas and Yucatan

by John Lloyd Stephens other copies of this book

price: $12.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781560982890 ISBN: 1560982896

Description: New. Brand New. Ships within 24 hours including free delivery confirmation. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Integrity Books & Music, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Incidents of Travel in Central America, Chiapas and Yucatan

by John Lloyd Stephens; Editor-Karl Ackerman other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Date Published: 4/17/1993 ISBN-13: 9781560982890 ISBN: 1560982896

Description: Very Good+ Very good+ paperback copy. Text and photos are unmarked and clean. Spine is uncreased, binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Shelfwear to wraps is minor. International shipping may cost extra. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Incidents of Travel in Central America, Chiapas, and Yucatan

by Stephens, John Lloyd other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781560982890 ISBN: 1560982896

Description: Very Good. Small Quarto. Copy shows some shelf and reading wear. Wrappers are lightly rubbed and corners slightly upturned. No reading creases or markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-bye-Book, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Incidents of Travel in Central America, Chiapas, and Yucatan

by Stephens, John Lloyd, And Ackerman, Karl (Editor), And Sabloff, Jeremy A (Foreword By) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Books, Washington and London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781560982890 ISBN: 1560982896

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Book Condition: near fine. Clean inside and sharp cornered. Dj. Condition: No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Editions of America Inc, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Incidents of Travel in Central America, Chiapas and Yucatan

by John Lloyd Stephens other copies of this book

price: $34.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560982890 ISBN: 1560982896

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Incidents of Travel in Central America, Chiapas and Yucatan

by John Lloyd Stephens other copies of this book

price: $50.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781560982890 ISBN: 1560982896

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.