» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army used book

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army

by Jeremy Scahill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781560259794 ISBN: 1560259795

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackwater: The Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army used book

Blackwater: The Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army

by Scahill, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781560259794 ISBN: 1560259795

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 452 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackwater: The Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army used book

Blackwater: The Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army

by Scahill, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781560259794 ISBN: 1560259795

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 452 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army used book

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781560259794 ISBN: 1560259795

Description: Good. 2007; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; A few dog-ears; Bumped corners; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; Strong binding; page edges are lightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army used book

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781560259794 ISBN: 1560259795

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army used book

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army

by Scahill, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 3-7-07 ISBN-13: 9781560259794 ISBN: 1560259795

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket-VERY NICE! 1.5 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackwater: The Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army used book

Blackwater: The Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army

by Scahill, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $3.02

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781560259794 ISBN: 1560259795

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 452 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army used book

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army

by Scahill, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781560259794 ISBN: 1560259795

Description: Scahill, Jeremy., Nation Books (Avalon Publishing Group), c2007, later printing, boards & cloth (hard cover), fine with fine dj (as new), 452 pp with notes & index, tall 8vo, ISBN: 9781560259794, 'Chronicles the birth of America's frightening Praetorian Guard, hired guns, with black uniforms and automatic weapons, unleashed in Iraq' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army used book

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army

by Scahill, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nation Books ISBN-13: 9781560259794 ISBN: 1560259795

Description: Good. 1560259795 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army used book

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army

by Scahill, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nation Books, New Albany, Ohio Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781560259794 ISBN: 1560259795

Description: Good+/Good+ DJ/Good. 1-56025-979-5 Repaired tear on DJ. Edge wear. Text is clean of markiings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army used book

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army

by Jeremy Scahill other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781560259794 ISBN: 1560259795

Description: Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army used book

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army

by Jeremy Scahill other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781560259794 ISBN: 1560259795

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army used book

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army

by Jeremy Scahill other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781560259794 ISBN: 1560259795

Description: Very Good. Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover., 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army used book

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army

by Jeremy Scahill other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781560259794 ISBN: 1560259795

Description: Good. Great Shape! 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army used book

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army

by Scahill, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nation Books, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781560259794 ISBN: 1560259795

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Later printing. Light rubbing to the jacket, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackwater, the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army used book

Blackwater, the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army

by Jeremy Scahill other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781560259794 ISBN: 1560259795

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very slight wear, no marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army used book

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army

by Scahill, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nation Books ISBN-13: 9781560259794 ISBN: 1560259795

Description: Fine. 1560259795 AS NEW BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army used book

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army

by Scahill, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 3/7/2007 ISBN-13: 9781560259794 ISBN: 1560259795

Description: Very Good. 1560259795 HC1D. Binding tight. No marks. Dustjacket is Very Good with slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Source Books USA, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army used book

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army

by Jeremy Scahill other copies of this book

price: $5.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781560259794 ISBN: 1560259795

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackwater the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army used book

Blackwater the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army

by Scahill, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nation Books, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781560259794 ISBN: 1560259795

Description: VG/VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 452 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackwater used book

Blackwater

by Scahhill, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 14th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nation Books, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781560259794 ISBN: 1560259795

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. This 6 x 9 hardcover has 452 pages. The rise of the worlds most powerful mercenary army. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army used book

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army

by Jeremy Scahill other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781560259794 ISBN: 1560259795

Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 1560259795. Ships with confirming email and tracking number. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army new book

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army

by Jeremy Scahill other copies of this book

price: $20.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781560259794 ISBN: 1560259795

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army new book

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army

by Scahill, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $23.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 2007-03-07 ISBN-13: 9781560259794 ISBN: 1560259795

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781560259794. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackwater: The Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army new book

Blackwater: The Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army

by Scahill, Jeremy other copies of this book

list price: $26.95

our price: $24.26

you save: $2.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781560259794 ISBN: 1560259795

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 452 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.