Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781560259794
(71 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army
by
Jeremy Scahill
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nation Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781560259794
ISBN: 1560259795
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
barone books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Blackwater: The Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army
by
Scahill, Jeremy
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nation Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781560259794
ISBN: 1560259795
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 452 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Blackwater: The Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army
by
Scahill, Jeremy
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nation Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781560259794
ISBN: 1560259795
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 452 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nation Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781560259794
ISBN: 1560259795
Description: Good. 2007; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; A few dog-ears; Bumped corners; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; Strong binding; page edges are lightly soiled. read more
Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781560259794
ISBN: 1560259795
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket-VERY NICE! read more
Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army
by
Scahill, Jeremy
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nation Books
Date Published: 3-7-07
ISBN-13: 9781560259794
ISBN: 1560259795
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket-VERY NICE! 1.5 lbs. read more
Blackwater: The Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army
by
Scahill, Jeremy
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nation Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781560259794
ISBN: 1560259795
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 452 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army
by
Scahill, Jeremy
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781560259794
ISBN: 1560259795
Description: Scahill, Jeremy., Nation Books (Avalon Publishing Group), c2007, later printing, boards & cloth (hard cover), fine with fine dj (as new), 452 pp with notes & index, tall 8vo, ISBN: 9781560259794, 'Chronicles the birth of America's frightening Praetorian Guard, hired guns, with black uniforms and automatic weapons, unleashed in Iraq' read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gene Sperry ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army
by
Scahill, Jeremy
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nation Books
ISBN-13: 9781560259794
ISBN: 1560259795
Description: Good. 1560259795 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Amazingsalebooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army
by
Scahill, Jeremy
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 12th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nation Books, New Albany, Ohio
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781560259794
ISBN: 1560259795
Description: Good+/Good+ DJ/Good. 1-56025-979-5 Repaired tear on DJ. Edge wear. Text is clean of markiings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army
by
Jeremy Scahill
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781560259794
ISBN: 1560259795
Description: Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2007 Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army
by
Jeremy Scahill
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781560259794
ISBN: 1560259795
Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2007 Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army
by
Jeremy Scahill
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781560259794
ISBN: 1560259795
Description: Very Good. Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover., 2007 Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army
by
Jeremy Scahill
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781560259794
ISBN: 1560259795
Description: Good. Great Shape! 2007 Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army
by
Scahill, Jeremy
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nation Books, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781560259794
ISBN: 1560259795
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Later printing. Light rubbing to the jacket, else fine. read more
Blackwater, the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army
by
Jeremy Scahill
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nation Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781560259794
ISBN: 1560259795
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very slight wear, no marks inside. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairview Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army
by
Scahill, Jeremy
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nation Books
ISBN-13: 9781560259794
ISBN: 1560259795
Description: Fine. 1560259795 AS NEW BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
KEN METHEREL ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army
by
Scahill, Jeremy
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nation Books
Date Published: 3/7/2007
ISBN-13: 9781560259794
ISBN: 1560259795
Description: Very Good. 1560259795 HC1D. Binding tight. No marks. Dustjacket is Very Good with slight edgewear. read more
Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army
by
Jeremy Scahill
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781560259794
ISBN: 1560259795
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
Blackwater the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army
by
Scahill, Jeremy
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nation Books, NY
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781560259794
ISBN: 1560259795
Description: VG/VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 452 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Samkat Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Blackwater
by
Scahhill, Jeremy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 14th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nation Books, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781560259794
ISBN: 1560259795
Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. This 6 x 9 hardcover has 452 pages. The rise of the worlds most powerful mercenary army. read more
Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army
by
Jeremy Scahill
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nation Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781560259794
ISBN: 1560259795
Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 1560259795. Ships with confirming email and tracking number. 100% money back guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Grewar Books ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army
by
Jeremy Scahill
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nation Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781560259794
ISBN: 1560259795
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army
by
Scahill, Jeremy
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nation Books
Date Published: 2007-03-07
ISBN-13: 9781560259794
ISBN: 1560259795
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781560259794. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Blackwater: The Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army
by
Scahill, Jeremy
other copies of this book
list price: $26.95
our price: $24.26
you save: $2.69 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nation Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781560259794
ISBN: 1560259795
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 452 p. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.