» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld used book

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld

by Herbert Asbury other copies of this book

price: $2.86

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781560254942 ISBN: 1560254947

Description: Good. Edges worn. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld used book

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld

by Asbury, Herbert other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781560254942 ISBN: 1560254947

Description: Fair. 1560254947 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. Wear on corners and edges. Dog eared pages. The book has bumped corners. The book is cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld used book

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld

by Herbert Asbury other copies of this book

price: $5.64

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2003-02 ISBN-13: 9781560254942 ISBN: 1560254947

Description: Very Good. Text has no markings or bent pages. Cover is clean, binding tight. Expedited available with tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DGABooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld used book

French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld

by Asbury, Herbert other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781560254942 ISBN: 1560254947

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 462 pages, clean text and cover. Cover has price sticker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld used book

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld

by Herbert Asbury other copies of this book

price: $6.65

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2003-02 ISBN-13: 9781560254942 ISBN: 1560254947

Description: Like New. This is a great book in like new condition with slight signs of shelf wear. We provide USPS confirmation tracking and email when we ship. We want your complete satifaction. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberly Schmeling, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld new book

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld

by Herbert Asbury other copies of this book

price: $9.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781560254942 ISBN: 1560254947

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld new book

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld

by Herbert Asbury other copies of this book

price: $10.65

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2003-02 ISBN-13: 9781560254942 ISBN: 1560254947

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld... new book

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld...

by Asbury, Herbert other copies of this book

price: $11.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560254942 ISBN: 1560254947

Description: New and Unread Trade Paperback. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dead End Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The French Quarter: An Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld new book

The French Quarter: An Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld

by Asbury, Herbert other copies of this book

price: $16.58

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781560254942 ISBN: 1560254947

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld used book

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld

by Herbert Asbury other copies of this book

price: $2.86

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781560254942 ISBN: 1560254947

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld used book

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld

by Herbert Asbury other copies of this book

price: $2.86

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781560254942 ISBN: 1560254947

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld used book

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld

by Herbert Asbury other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press ISBN-13: 9781560254942 ISBN: 1560254947

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld used book

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld

by Herbert Asbury other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781560254942 ISBN: 1560254947

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SalesOn, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld used book

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld

by Herbert Asbury other copies of this book

price: $4.40

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2003-02 ISBN-13: 9781560254942 ISBN: 1560254947

Description: Very Good. Softcover, edges of covers are worn and edges of spine, clean text. 2003. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld used book

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld

by Herbert Asbury other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781560254942 ISBN: 1560254947

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld used book

French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld

by Asbury, Herbert other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: PERSEUS ISBN-13: 9781560254942 ISBN: 1560254947

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld used book

French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld

by Asbury, Herbert other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: THUDR Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781560254942 ISBN: 1560254947

Description: G+; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

French Quarter used book

French Quarter

by Asbury other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560254942 ISBN: 1560254947

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

French Quarter (Tr) new book

French Quarter (Tr)

other copies of this book

price: $10.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781560254942 ISBN: 1560254947

Description: BRAND NEW. 1560254947. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld new book

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld

by Asbury, Herbert other copies of this book

price: $11.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560254942 ISBN: 1560254947

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New new book

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New

by Asbury, Herbert other copies of this book

price: $14.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BASIC BOOKS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781560254942 ISBN: 1560254947

Description: This long out-of-print chronicle of the sordid history of New Orleans's underworld by Asbury ("The Gangs of New York") chronicles the city's history as the first gambling capital in the United States, its bordellos, and its violent street crime. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld new book

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld

by Asbury, Herbert other copies of this book

price: $15.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560254942 ISBN: 1560254947

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld new book

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld

by Herbert Asbury other copies of this book

price: $17.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781560254942 ISBN: 1560254947

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld new book

The French Quarter: an Informal History of the New Orleans Underworld

by Herbert Asbury other copies of this book

price: $26.22

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781560254942 ISBN: 1560254947

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.