» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Murder in Memphis: the Fbi and the Assassination of Martin Luther King used book

Murder in Memphis: the Fbi and the Assassination of Martin Luther King

by Mark Lane; Dick Gregory other copies of this book

price: $4.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 1993-03 ISBN-13: 9781560250562 ISBN: 1560250569

Description: Fair. EX-LIBRARY copy with usual markings. Spine creased and cracked at center. Text unmarked, pages clean and bright. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder in Memphis: the Fbi and the Assassination of Martin Luther King used book

Murder in Memphis: the Fbi and the Assassination of Martin Luther King

by Mark Lane; Dick Gregory other copies of this book

price: $4.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 1993-03 ISBN-13: 9781560250562 ISBN: 1560250569

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Cover has moderate shelf, edge and corner wear. A couple of pages have a dog ear. Cover edge is beginning to lift. Has a remainder mark. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LBE Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder in Memphis: the Fbi and the Assassination of Martin Luther King (Signed) [Code Name Zorro] used book

Murder in Memphis: the Fbi and the Assassination of Martin Luther King (Signed) [Code Name Zorro]

by Lane, Mark And Dick Gregory other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus, 1st Printing Binding: Pictorial Glossy Softcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press, New York, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781560250562 ISBN: 1560250569

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Both Authors Minimal scuffing on lower edges. Originally published in 1977 with the title "Code Name Zorro". Signed by Mark Lane and Dick Gregory on half-title page. This first edition with new title was published as a revised and updated edition marking the twenty-fifth anniversary of Dr. King's assassination. Illus. with B&W photos. Incl. Introduction, Postscript, Appendices, Index. (xxii) 310 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder in Memphis: the Fbi and the Assassination of Martin Luther King used book

Murder in Memphis: the Fbi and the Assassination of Martin Luther King

by Mark Lane, Dick Gregory other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560250562 ISBN: 1560250569

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Revised Ed. Used, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Murder in Memphis: the Fbi and the Assassination of Martin Luther King used book

Murder in Memphis: the Fbi and the Assassination of Martin Luther King

by Mark Lane, Dick Gregory other copies of this book

price: $4.21

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781560250562 ISBN: 1560250569

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Murder in Memphis: the Fbi and the Assassination of Martin Luther King used book

Murder in Memphis: the Fbi and the Assassination of Martin Luther King

by Lane, Mark/ Gregory, Dick other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: PERSEUS ISBN-13: 9781560250562 ISBN: 1560250569

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Murder in Memphis: the Fbi and the Assassination of Martin Luther King used book

Murder in Memphis: the Fbi and the Assassination of Martin Luther King

by Lane, Mark; Gregory Dick other copies of this book

price: $7.70

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9781560250562 ISBN: 1560250569

Description: Thunder's Mouth Pr (1993). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Murder in Memphis: the Fbi and the Assassination of Martin Luther King used book

Murder in Memphis: the Fbi and the Assassination of Martin Luther King

by Lane, Mark; Gregory, Dick other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781560250562 ISBN: 1560250569

Description: Near Fine. 6' By 9" Tall. Very tight, very clean book, undamaged pages, no tears, creases or marks, clean, bright covers, no tears or creases. Very tight spine, pages and covers. Over 100, 000 satisfied online buyer since 1996. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Murder in Memphis: the Fbi and the Assassination of Martin Luther King used book

Murder in Memphis: the Fbi and the Assassination of Martin Luther King

by Lane, Mark other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press ISBN-13: 9781560250562 ISBN: 1560250569

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.