» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Evenings with Horowitz: A Personal Portrait used book

Evenings with Horowitz: A Personal Portrait

by Dubal, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559720946 ISBN: 1559720948

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, library stamps & stickers, first blank page cut out, light rippling on side edge of few pages, stk #2625e9. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 321 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait used book

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait

by David Dubal other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559720946 ISBN: 1559720948

Description: Good. Library binding, usual stamps and stickers, pages great and binding tight some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait used book

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait

by David Dubal other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9781559720946 ISBN: 1559720948

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait used book

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait

by David Dubal other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9781559720946 ISBN: 1559720948

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait used book

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait

by David Dubal other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781559720946 ISBN: 1559720948

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait used book

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait

by Dubal, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9781559720946 ISBN: 1559720948

Description: Good. 1559720948 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait used book

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait

by Dubal, David other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9781559720946 ISBN: 1559720948

Description: Fair. 1559720948 EX LIB. BOOK-BINDING BROKE-EXPECTED WEAR MARKS STICKERS ETC-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Evenings With Horowitz; a Personal Portrait used book

Evenings With Horowitz; a Personal Portrait

by Dubal, David other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carl Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559720946 ISBN: 1559720948

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Musicians. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New. 8vo DW. 1st edition. Binding is Bds. /cloth. Hardcover, 321 pages, indexed, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midnight Bookman, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait used book

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait

by Dubal, David other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Pr, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559720946 ISBN: 1559720948

Description: Used Like New in Near Fine jacket. 321 pgs. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait used book

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait

by Dubal, David other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Ptg Binding: hardbound Publisher: Birch Lane Press, no place given Date Published: (1991) ISBN-13: 9781559720946 ISBN: 1559720948

Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Evenings With Horowitz. a Personal Portrait used book

Evenings With Horowitz. a Personal Portrait

by Dubal, David other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Press., New York, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559720946 ISBN: 1559720948

Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 321 pp. Photographs, discography, index. Jacket has two tiny tears, light rubbing. Fine/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait used book

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait

by Dubal, David other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559720946 ISBN: 1559720948

Description: ISBN 1-55972-094-8. Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evening With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait

by Zubal, John T. other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Press, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559720946 ISBN: 1559720948

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine in Fine mylar protectedDJ 8vo, 321pgs. Purple colored boards backed in black cloth. Black & white photographs, with index, discography of compact discs. Probably better titled "Evenings with Dubal, " the radio commentator was a weekly visitor of Horowitz in his later years and gives us an insider's view of Horowitz' triumphal return to Moscow and other highlights of the great pianist's life. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Denos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Evenings With Horowitz. a Personal Portrait used book

Evenings With Horowitz. a Personal Portrait

by Dubal, David other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559720946 ISBN: 1559720948

Description: 1559720948. First edition, first printing (all numbers present). SIGNED & INSCRIBED by the author. Near fine+ in near fine+ dustjacket. Minor shelf wear on dustjacket; price label on rear panel; original price present on front flap. Book itself has a page number written on reverse side of half title page, 1 check mark, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked. ISBN 1559720948 Biography; classical music; piano; Vladimir Horowitz. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frost Pocket Farm, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait used book

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait

by David Dubal other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9781559720946 ISBN: 1559720948

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait used book

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait

by David Dubal other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9781559720946 ISBN: 1559720948

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait used book

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait

by David Dubal other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9781559720946 ISBN: 1559720948

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait used book

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait

by David Dubal other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781559720946 ISBN: 1559720948

Description: Good. First Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait used book

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait

by David Dubal other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559720946 ISBN: 1559720948

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait used book

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait

by David Dubal other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559720946 ISBN: 1559720948

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, good. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait used book

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait

by Dubal, David other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Pr, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559720946 ISBN: 1559720948

Description: Like New/Like New. 1559720948 like new except small gift inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bird's Nest Books, Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: High

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait used book

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait

by Dubal, David other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Press, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559720946 ISBN: 1559720948

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Evenings with Horowitz: A Personal Portrait used book

Evenings with Horowitz: A Personal Portrait

by Dubal, David other copies of this book

price: $13.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Pub. Birch Lane Press, NYC & NJ Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559720946 ISBN: 1559720948

Description: Photo's B/W. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Boards & cloth W/gold letterings on spine, binding not cracked. Not lby copy, no owners noted. near mint copy. 321 pgs clean & unamrked. We ship around the world. Not remainderd. Price 21.95 uncut. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mel cohen, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Eving With Horowitz used book

Eving With Horowitz

by Dubal David other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane, N. J Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559720946 ISBN: 1559720948

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1559720948. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait used book

Evenings With Horowitz: a Personal Portrait

by Dubal, David other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559720946 ISBN: 1559720948

Description: Fine in fine jacket. Illustrated. xxvi + 321pp., 8vo, cloth-backed boards, d.w. New York: Birch Lane, 1991. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.