Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781559720946ISBN:1559720948
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, library stamps & stickers, first blank page cut out, light rippling on side edge of few pages, stk #2625e9. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 321 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation
ISBN-13:9781559720946ISBN:1559720948
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation
ISBN-13:9781559720946ISBN:1559720948
Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation
ISBN-13:9781559720946ISBN:1559720948
Description: Good. 1559720948 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carl Publishing Group
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781559720946ISBN:1559720948
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Musicians. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New. 8vo DW. 1st edition. Binding is Bds. /cloth. Hardcover, 321 pages, indexed, illustrated. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Birch Lane Press., New York, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781559720946ISBN:1559720948
Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 321 pp. Photographs, discography, index. Jacket has two tiny tears, light rubbing. Fine/Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Birch Lane Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781559720946ISBN:1559720948
Description: ISBN 1-55972-094-8. Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Birch Lane Press, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781559720946ISBN:1559720948
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine in Fine mylar protectedDJ 8vo, 321pgs. Purple colored boards backed in black cloth. Black & white photographs, with index, discography of compact discs. Probably better titled "Evenings with Dubal, " the radio commentator was a weekly visitor of Horowitz in his later years and gives us an insider's view of Horowitz' triumphal return to Moscow and other highlights of the great pianist's life. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Birch Lane Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781559720946ISBN:1559720948
Description: 1559720948. First edition, first printing (all numbers present). SIGNED & INSCRIBED by the author. Near fine+ in near fine+ dustjacket. Minor shelf wear on dustjacket; price label on rear panel; original price present on front flap. Book itself has a page number written on reverse side of half title page, 1 check mark, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked. ISBN 1559720948 Biography; classical music; piano; Vladimir Horowitz. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation
ISBN-13:9781559720946ISBN:1559720948
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation
ISBN-13:9781559720946ISBN:1559720948
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carol Pub. Birch Lane Press, NYC & NJ
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781559720946ISBN:1559720948
Description: Photo's B/W. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Boards & cloth W/gold letterings on spine, binding not cracked. Not lby copy, no owners noted. near mint copy. 321 pgs clean & unamrked. We ship around the world. Not remainderd. Price 21.95 uncut. read more
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Birch Lane, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781559720946ISBN:1559720948
Description: Fine in fine jacket. Illustrated. xxvi + 321pp., 8vo, cloth-backed boards, d.w. New York: Birch Lane, 1991. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.