» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Crime of Olga Arbyelina used book

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina

by Makine, Andrei, And Strachan, Geoffrey (Translated other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704946 ISBN: 1559704942

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina used book

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina

by Makine, Andrei, and Strachan, Geoffrey (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704946 ISBN: 1559704942

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2435r9. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina used book

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina

by Makine, Andreď other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing ISBN-13: 9781559704946 ISBN: 1559704942

Description: Good. 1559704942 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina used book

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina

by Andrei Makine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704946 ISBN: 1559704942

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina used book

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina

by Andrei Makine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704946 ISBN: 1559704942

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina used book

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina

by Makine, Andrei other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704946 ISBN: 1559704942

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jack. 0.97 x 9.54 x 6.4 Inches; 256 pages; Makine' s second novel tells the story of Olga, a Russian refugee who escapes the Bolsheviks, flees to a small town in France with her hemophiliac little boy, and becomes a librarian. As her son becomes a teenager, Olga' s life begins to crumble as she realizes unpleasant truths about the boy and about her relationship with him-things over which she has no control, and which, in the end, threaten to drive her mad. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prexis Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina used book

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina

by Andrei Makine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing ISBN-13: 9781559704946 ISBN: 1559704942

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina used book

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina

by Andrei Makine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing ISBN-13: 9781559704946 ISBN: 1559704942

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina used book

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina

by Andrei Makine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 9/15/1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704946 ISBN: 1559704942

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina used book

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina

by Andrei Makine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559704946 ISBN: 1559704942

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina used book

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina

by Andrei Makine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559704946 ISBN: 1559704942

Description: Like New. Tear on bottom front dj Dust Jacket Condition: good. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina used book

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina

by Andrei Makine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559704946 ISBN: 1559704942

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina used book

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina

by Andrei Makine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559704946 ISBN: 1559704942

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina used book

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina

by Andreď Makine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1999-09-15 ISBN-13: 9781559704946 ISBN: 1559704942

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina new book

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina

by Andreď Makine other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1999-09-15 ISBN-13: 9781559704946 ISBN: 1559704942

Description: New. An unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina new book

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina

by Makine, Andreď other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 9/15/1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704946 ISBN: 1559704942

Description: New. 1559704942 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z50F. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina used book

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina

by Makine, Andrei, and Strachan, Geoffrey (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $3.24

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704946 ISBN: 1559704942

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 247 pgs in fine/like new condition; yellow cover w/black spine has some wear on edges; cover has slight wear read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina used book

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina

by Andrei Makine other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704946 ISBN: 1559704942

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: Arcade Date of Publication: 1999 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First English-Language Edition Condition: Very Good/Very Good Description: 1559704942. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina used book

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina

by Makine, Andrei other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704946 ISBN: 1559704942

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9.5 x 6.4 x 1 inches. 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina used book

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina

by Makine, Andrei other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704946 ISBN: 1559704942

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9.5 x 6.4 x 1 inches. 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina used book

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina

by Makine, Andrei other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704946 ISBN: 1559704942

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9.5 x 6.4 x 1 inches. 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina used book

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina

by Makine, Andrei other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704946 ISBN: 1559704942

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9.5 x 6.4 x 1 inches. 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina used book

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina

by Makine, Andrei other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704946 ISBN: 1559704942

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9.5 x 6.4 x 1 inches. 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina used book

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina

by Makine, Andreď other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704946 ISBN: 1559704942

Description: Fair. 1559704942 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina used book

The Crime of Olga Arbyelina

by Makine, Andrei other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704946 ISBN: 1559704942

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 9.5 x 6.4 x 1 inches. 256pp. Has light shelfwear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.