» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Memoir in Two Voices used book

Memoir in Two Voices

by Mitterrand, Francois, And Seaver, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 07/1996 ISBN-13: 9781559703383 ISBN: 1559703385

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Memoir in Two Voices used book

Memoir in Two Voices

by Mitterand, Francois, Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arvade Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781559703383 ISBN: 1559703385

Description: Good. A library discard copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Memoir in Two Voices used book

Memoir in Two Voices

by Mitterrand, Francois; Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781559703383 ISBN: 1559703385

Description: Nr Fine/Nr Fine DJ. 8 vo, Text clean, binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Memoir in Two Voices used book

Memoir in Two Voices

by Francois Mitterrand, Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781559703383 ISBN: 1559703385

Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Memoir in Two Voices used book

Memoir in Two Voices

by Mitterrand, Francois; Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing ISBN-13: 9781559703383 ISBN: 1559703385

Description: Fine. 1559703385. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Memoir in Two Voices used book

Memoir in Two Voices

by Mitterrand, Francois, and Seaver, Richard (Translated by), and Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781559703383 ISBN: 1559703385

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Memoir in Two Voices used book

Memoir in Two Voices

by Mitterrand, Francois; Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Arcade Publishing, New York, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781559703383 ISBN: 1559703385

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First English-Language Edition. New, never read. Remainder mark on bottom of text block. Light shelf wear on dust jacket. 177 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Faithful Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Memoir in Two Voices used book

Memoir in Two Voices

by Mitterrand, Francois; Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781559703383 ISBN: 1559703385

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Memoir in Two Voices used book

Memoir in Two Voices

by Mitterrand, Francois; Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781559703383 ISBN: 1559703385

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked first print copy, near fine or fine in very good dj, 177 bright white pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Memoir in Two Voices used book

Memoir in Two Voices

by Mitterrand, Francois; Wiesel, Elie; Seaver, Richard (Translator); Bent, Timothy (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781559703383 ISBN: 1559703385

Description: As New in Near Fine jacket. Unread copy--mild shelfwear--unclipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woodwards Book Room, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Memoir in Two Voices used book

Memoir in Two Voices

by Mitterrand, François, And Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st English-language ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Pub. ; Distributed by Little, Brown, New York: [Boston, Mass. ] Date Published: c1996 ISBN-13: 9781559703383 ISBN: 1559703385

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom edge. First printing. 177 p. ; 22 cm. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Memoir in Two Voices used book

Memoir in Two Voices

by Mitterrand, François, And Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishers, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781559703383 ISBN: 1559703385

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 8vo. Two-tone boards. Pp. 178. Translated from the French by Richard Seaver and Timothy Bent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Typographeum Bookshop, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Memoir in Two Voices used book

Memoir in Two Voices

by Mitterrand, Francois; Wiesel, Elie; Seaver, Richard (Translator); Bent, Timothy (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First English Edition Binding: Cloth & Boards Publisher: Arcade Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781559703383 ISBN: 1559703385

Description: Very Fine in Near Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Light shelfwear on dust jacket. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Memoir in Two Voices used book

Memoir in Two Voices

by Mitterand, Francois And, Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781559703383 ISBN: 1559703385

Description: 1559703385. Translated from the French by Richard Seaver and Timothy Bent. 177 pages, cloth, dj, fine. From the dj, 'A politician expresses himself first and foremost by his deeds; it is for them that he is ultimately responsibile; speeches and writings are no more than supporting documents, secondary to the deeds themselves. But when one's political career has drawn to a close, when one's lifework approaches an end, and with age the horizon moves ever closer, the need to take stock, to gather ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Memoir in Two Voices used book

Memoir in Two Voices

by Mitterrand, Francois, And Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $31.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Eng. Lang. Binding: First Publisher: Arcade Pub., New York Date Published: c1996 ISBN-13: 9781559703383 ISBN: 1559703385

Description: very good, very good. 22 cm, 177, footnotes, corner of two pages folded and straightened, DJ slightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Memoir in Two Voices used book

Memoir in Two Voices

by Mitterrand, Francois; Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing ISBN-13: 9781559703383 ISBN: 1559703385

Description: Very Good. 1559703385 A book in good condition shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Memoir in Two Voices used book

Memoir in Two Voices

by Francois Mitterrand other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559703383 ISBN: 1559703385

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1996. Hardcover. 1st English-language ed Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Memoir in Two Voices new book

Memoir in Two Voices

by Mitterrand, Francois, and Seaver, Richard (Translated by), and Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781559703383 ISBN: 1559703385

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. Never read: HJ 7/09 read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: patty clancy, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Memoir in Two Voices used book

Memoir in Two Voices

by Mitterrand, Francois & Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781559703383 ISBN: 1559703385

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1559703385. Dust jacket is clean, bright and crisp. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; text is clean, binding tight. France. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.86 x 8.57 x 5.82 Inches; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Memoir in Two Voices used book

Memoir in Two Voices

by Wiesel, Elie; Seaver, Richard; Mitterrand, Francois; Bent, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781559703383 ISBN: 1559703385

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Memoir in Two Voices new book

Memoir in Two Voices

by Mitterrand, Francois; Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing ISBN-13: 9781559703383 ISBN: 1559703385

Description: New. 1559703385 IT IS NEW. QUICK SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Memoir in Two Voices used book

Memoir in Two Voices

by Mitterrand, Francois other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Arcade Publishing ISBN-13: 9781559703383 ISBN: 1559703385

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Memoir in Two Voices used book

Memoir in Two Voices

by Wiesel, Elie; Mitterrand, Francois; Seaver, Richard (Translator); Bent, Timothy (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781559703383 ISBN: 1559703385

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1559703385. Remainder mark on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Memoir in Two Voices used book

Memoir in Two Voices

by Mitterrand, Francois; Wiesel, Elie; Seaver, Richard (Translator); Bent, Timothy (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Arcade Publishing, Incorporated, 1996 ISBN-13: 9781559703383 ISBN: 1559703385

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 6 x 8 1/2. clean and tight pages, light shelf wear overall, [france-blue w/red text] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Memoir in Two Voices used book

Memoir in Two Voices

by Mitterrand, Francois other copies of this book

price: $12.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Arcade Publishing ISBN-13: 9781559703383 ISBN: 1559703385

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
And the Sea Is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-

And the Sea Is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.98!

The Forgotten

The Forgotten

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.16!

Gates of the Forest

Gates of the Forest

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.55!

The Testament

The Testament

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.65!

Legends of our time

Legends of our time

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.90!

One Generation After

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.00!