» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Temple and the Lodge used book

The Temple and the Lodge

by Baigent, Michael, And Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559701266 ISBN: 1559701269

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 306 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Temple and the Lodge used book

The Temple and the Lodge

by Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559701266 ISBN: 1559701269

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Temple and the Lodge used book

The Temple and the Lodge

by Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781559701266 ISBN: 1559701269

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Temple and the Lodge used book

The Temple and the Lodge

by Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781559701266 ISBN: 1559701269

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Temple and the Lodge used book

The Temple and the Lodge

by Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh other copies of this book

price: $2.58

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559701266 ISBN: 1559701269

Description: Good. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Temple and the Lodge used book

The Temple and the Lodge

by Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559701266 ISBN: 1559701269

Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon a Time, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Temple and the Lodge used book

The Temple and the Lodge

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Arcade Publishing ISBN-13: 9781559701266 ISBN: 1559701269

Description: Very Good. 1559701269 highlighting or writing on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Temple and the Lodge used book

The Temple and the Lodge

by Michael Baigent; Richard Leigh other copies of this book

price: $4.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1991-04-22 ISBN-13: 9781559701266 ISBN: 1559701269

Description: Very Good. Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. This book really opened my eyes! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Temple and the Lodge used book

The Temple and the Lodge

by Baigent, Michael, and Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559701266 ISBN: 1559701269

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Stated first printing soft cover. Crease on back wrap, owner's info on first fep. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 306 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookVilla, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Temple and the Lodge used book

The Temple and the Lodge

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Arcade Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559701266 ISBN: 1559701269

Description: Very Good Condition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Owners name and date are on first page and text edge. Otherwise this is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Temple and the Lodge First U.S. Edition used book

The Temple and the Lodge First U.S. Edition

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U. S. Edition/7th Printing. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559701266 ISBN: 1559701269

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Few pages have hi-lighting. l 306 pages. Cover has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Temple and the Lodge used book

The Temple and the Lodge

by Baigent, Michael, and Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559701266 ISBN: 1559701269

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Fresh and clean. Unmarked. Like new. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carol Lorraine, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Temple and the Lodge used book

The Temple and the Lodge

by Michael Baigent; Richard Leigh other copies of this book

price: $6.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1991-04-22 ISBN-13: 9781559701266 ISBN: 1559701269

Description: Very Good. Near fine, ISBN 1559701269. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Temple and the Lodge used book

The Temple and the Lodge

by Michael Baigent; Richard Leigh other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1991-04-22 ISBN-13: 9781559701266 ISBN: 1559701269

Description: Very Good. Very Good + Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light edge-wear. Very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Temple and the Lodge used book

The Temple and the Lodge

by Baigent & Leigh other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: (19th printing) Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Arcade, NY Date Published: 1989 copyright ISBN-13: 9781559701266 ISBN: 1559701269

Description: NEAR FINE. As new except for tiny corner bump. "the most illuminating investigation yet published into the evolution of Freemasonry...the survival of the Templar traditions through the birth of the Masonic Lodge..."" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Paperback, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Temple (the) and the Lodge used book

Temple (the) and the Lodge

by Baigent, Michael & Richard Leigh other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781559701266 ISBN: 1559701269

Description: Baigent, Michael & Richard Leigh., Arcade Pub., nd, c1989, 1st U.S. Edition 15th printing, illus. soft cover, fine, 306 pp w/index, bibliography, notes, references & appendices, B & W photographic & other illus., tall 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Temple and the Lodge used book

The Temple and the Lodge

by Michael Baigent; Richard Leigh other copies of this book

price: $8.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1991-04-22 ISBN-13: 9781559701266 ISBN: 1559701269

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Temple and the Lodge used book

The Temple and the Lodge

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: $8.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559701266 ISBN: 1559701269

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition. NO remainder marks or clippings. Tight spine, bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears. 306 pages. Illustrated throughout. Stated First U.S. Edition. Synopsis Dispelling myth and reevaluating European and American history, The Temple and the Lodge is the most illuminating investigation yet published into the evolution of Freemasonry. Michael Baigent and Richard Leigh recount the events that led to the strange and sudden disappearance of the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Temple and the Lodge used book

The Temple and the Lodge

by Michael Baigent; Richard Leigh other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781559701266 ISBN: 1559701269

Description: Fine. New Unread Softcover--May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Temple and the Lodge used book

The Temple and the Lodge

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard; Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U. S. Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559701266 ISBN: 1559701269

Description: Very Good. 1559701269. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Temple and the Lodge used book

The Temple and the Lodge

by Baigent, Michael, and Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Us ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559701266 ISBN: 1559701269

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light shelf wear and scratches to the illustrated wraps. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 306 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Temple and the Lodge used book

The Temple and the Lodge

by Baigent, Michael, and Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559701266 ISBN: 1559701269

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, though the previous owner's name is on ffep; wraps have a light bump to a fore edge corner and reading crease. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 306 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Temple and the Lodge used book

The Temple and the Lodge

by Baigent, Michael, Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Arcade Publishing ISBN-13: 9781559701266 ISBN: 1559701269

Description: Collectible-Good. FIRST U.S. EDITION Paper Back; store stamp inside cover; some dog ears; Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Temple and the Lodge used book

The Temple and the Lodge

by Baigent, Michael, and Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Illustrated. 7th Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559701266 ISBN: 1559701269

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 306 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Minimum Text Underlining Confined to Introduction. Nice Copy read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kingfisher Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Temple and the Lodge used book

The Temple and the Lodge

by Michael Baigent; Richard Leigh other copies of this book

price: $41.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1991-04-22 ISBN-13: 9781559701266 ISBN: 1559701269

Description: Very Good. Very good condition never read softback book, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.