» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Holy Place: Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559701235 ISBN: 1559701234

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Holy Place: Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Pub ISBN-13: 9781559701235 ISBN: 1559701234

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Holy Place: Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781559701235 ISBN: 1559701234

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Holy Place: Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781559701235 ISBN: 1559701234

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Holy Place: Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559701235 ISBN: 1559701234

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near fine condition. Pages and illustrations are bright and unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Holy Place: Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559701235 ISBN: 1559701234

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Holy Place: Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559701235 ISBN: 1559701234

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merci Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Holy Place: Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559701235 ISBN: 1559701234

Description: Very Good in Good Dj/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1559701234. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Holy Place: Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US ed Binding: boards Publisher: Arcade, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559701235 ISBN: 1559701234

Description: Fine/n-fine. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Holy Place: Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559701235 ISBN: 1559701234

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good/Very Good. This lovely hard cover book, 176 pages long, is in very good condition, with light shelf wear, light page edge soiling. Remainder slash to the bottom of the page edges. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in very good condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the cover edges. Illustrated with photos and diagrams throughout the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Holy Place: Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559701235 ISBN: 1559701234

Description: Good in Good jacket. Slight wear on edges. stains on dust jacket. hard cover. megalithic monuments social science archeology. box S-6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Holy Place: Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: $18.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559701235 ISBN: 1559701234

Description: 1559701234. Very good, a very small page edge mark. Solid binding, clean pages. Very good dust jacket, a very small fore-edge mark.; Photographs.; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Holy Place-Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559701235 ISBN: 1559701234

Description: Sep0405-01. Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket As New in As New jacket 8vo-over 7Ãâ¾"-9Ãâ¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cynthia Phillips, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Holy Place: Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $24.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559701235 ISBN: 1559701234

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. first edition, tight with clean text, very little edge wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Holy Place: Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559701235 ISBN: 1559701234

Description: ISBN 1-55970-123-4. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Holy Place: Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Pub ISBN-13: 9781559701235 ISBN: 1559701234

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Holy Place: Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Pub ISBN-13: 9781559701235 ISBN: 1559701234

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Holy Place: Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Pub ISBN-13: 9781559701235 ISBN: 1559701234

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Holy Place: Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Pub ISBN-13: 9781559701235 ISBN: 1559701234

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Holy Place: Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559701235 ISBN: 1559701234

Description: Good. Great book! Hardcover, in good overall condition. Great price! 237. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hilger, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Holy Place: Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the World

by Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559701235 ISBN: 1559701234

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1559701234. (dj spine chipped, name on endpaper) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Holy Place: Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: $4.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade/Little Brown, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559701235 ISBN: 1559701234

Description: Very Good/Good. … Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Remainder mark and dot on p. bottoms, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj g., ltly rubbed, lt marks. But sticker goo on fr., sme foxing, tanning. 2 sm tears, sme lt edgwr, bending at top r. In new mylar Brodart jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Holy Place: Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559701235 ISBN: 1559701234

Description: G/G; Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Holy Place-Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Arcade Publishing, 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559701235 ISBN: 1559701234

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good Minus/Good Plus. 7 x 10. Clean book has remainder mark at bottom edge. Dust jacket is discolored and is worn at edges. [middle ages-yellow/blue letters] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Holy Place: Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Pub, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559701235 ISBN: 1559701234

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book explores and examines the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World, the holy place. This book has a very small amount of marks/lines in the text. The book is clean and tight. The book is in outstanding readable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.