» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Regards From the Dead Princess: Novel of a Life

by Kenize Mourad; Sabine Destree; Anna Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9781559700191 ISBN: 155970019X

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Regards from the Dead Princess: Novel of a Life

by Mourad, Kenize other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559700191 ISBN: 155970019X

Description: Good. Text in English, French. 562 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Regards From the Dead Princess: Novel of a Life

by Kenize Mourad~Sabine Destree~Anna Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co ISBN-13: 9781559700191 ISBN: 155970019X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Regards from the Dead Princess: Novel of a Life

by Mourad, Kenize other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559700191 ISBN: 155970019X

Description: Good. Text in English, French. 562 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Regards from the Dead Princess: Novel of a Life

by Mourad, Kenize other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559700191 ISBN: 155970019X

Description: Good. Text in English, French. 562 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Regards from the Dead Princess: Novel of a Life

by Mourad, Kenize other copies of this book

price: $2.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559700191 ISBN: 155970019X

Description: Good. Text in English, French. 562 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Regards From the Dead Princess: Novel of a Life

by Kenize Mourad, Sabine Destree, Anna Williams other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559700191 ISBN: 155970019X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Indust. of San Diego, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Regards From the Dead Princess: Novel of a Life By Mourad, Kenize

by Kenize Mourad; Sabine Destree; Anna Williams other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9781559700191 ISBN: 155970019X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Regards From the Dead Princess: Novel of a Life

by Destree, Sabine; Mourad, Kenize; Williams, Anna other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559700191 ISBN: 155970019X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Edges of dj show some wear and light creasing; Small black marking on bottom edge; A couple very small dog-eared pages; Pages in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Regards From the Dead Princess

by Mourad, Kenize other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559700191 ISBN: 155970019X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 155970019x. American first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 1989. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright with just a touch of rubbing. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Regards From the Dead Princess: Novel of a Life

by Mourad, Kenize other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559700191 ISBN: 155970019X

Description: Fine. (0621) Hardcover, 1989; remainder mark on the bottom edges, several tiny brownish dots on the upper outside edges, otherwise new book, never used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Regards From the Dead Princess: Novel of a Life

by Mourad, Kenize; (Translators) Destree, Sabine; Williams, Anna other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559700191 ISBN: 155970019X

Description: Very Good-in Very Good dust jacket. 155970019X. Hbdj, mylar covered, light wear/soil, spine/front labels, card pocket on rear endpapers, libstamp on ffep/lfep/pg edges, pgs clean/bright, remainder mark on lower pg edges; Ex-Library; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 562 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Regards From the Dead Princess

by Mourad, Kenize other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am. Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: Arcade Publishing, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559700191 ISBN: 155970019X

Description: F/VG. 562p rm. light creasing to edges, shelf wear, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Regards From the Dead Princess: Novel of a Life

by Kenize Mourad, Sabine Destree, Anna Williams other copies of this book

price: $24.05

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559700191 ISBN: 155970019X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Regards From the Dead Princess: Novel of a Life

by Kenize Mourad, Sabine Destree, Anna Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9781559700191 ISBN: 155970019X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Regards From the Dead Princess: Novel of a Life

by Kenize Mourad, Sabine Destree, Anna Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559700191 ISBN: 155970019X

Description: Good in FADED BUT GOOD jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Regards From the Dead Princess: Novel of a Life

by Kenize Mourad, Sabine Destree, Anna Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781559700191 ISBN: 155970019X

Description: Good. Worn Edges, Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Worn Edges on JacketBooks uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Regards From the Dead Princess: Novel of a Life

by Kenize Mourad, Sabine Destree, Anna Williams other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559700191 ISBN: 155970019X

Description: Good. DJ in good condition. Light stains / markings on book edge, tight binding. Minimal interior wear and markings. Very good reading copy! aJD LO092809 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Regards From the Dead Princess: Novel of a Life

by Kenize Mourad, Sabine Destree, Anna Williams other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781559700191 ISBN: 155970019X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Regards From the Dead Princess: Novel of a Life

by Kenize Mourad; Sabine Destree; Anna Williams other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9781559700191 ISBN: 155970019X

Description: Very Good. Stated 1st US Edition, nice condition, back inside flap of dj has a fold. Remainder mark on top edge. Ships from MO. 5a. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Regards From the Dead Princess: Novel of a Life

by Kenize Mourad other copies of this book

price: $48.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559700191 ISBN: 155970019X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Regards From the Dead Princess: Novel of a Life

by Kenize Mourad, Sabine Destree, Anna Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781559700191 ISBN: 155970019X

Description: Acceptable. Book warped with water damage--AS IS! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Regards From the Dead Princess: Novel of a Life

by Kenize Mourad, Sabine Destree, Anna Williams other copies of this book

price: $6.12

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559700191 ISBN: 155970019X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Regards From the Dead Princess: Novel of a Life

by Kenize Mourad other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559700191 ISBN: 155970019X

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; Dust jacket is price clipped, red mark on endpaper. 155970019x. All interior pages clean and crisp. Translated from the French by Sabine Destree and Anna Williams in collaboration with the author. Novel based on the life of a real princess, Selma granddaughter of the last Ottoman emperor.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gray Dogs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Regards From the Dead Princess: a Novel of a Life

by Mourad, Kenize other copies of this book

price: $19.88

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Arcade Publishing, Incorporated, 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559700191 ISBN: 155970019X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.