» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture used book

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture

by Stanley J. Baran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co ISBN-13: 9781559349604 ISBN: 1559349603

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture used book

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture

by Stanley J. Baran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co ISBN-13: 9781559349604 ISBN: 1559349603

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture used book

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture

by Stanley J. Baran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781559349604 ISBN: 1559349603

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture used book

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture

by Baran, Stanley J. other copies of this book

price: $2.77

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559349604 ISBN: 1559349603

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. 518 p read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture Op used book

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture Op

by Baran, Stanley J. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781559349604 ISBN: 1559349603

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture used book

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture

by Baran, Stanley J. other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781559349604 ISBN: 1559349603

Description: Fine. 8 x 10 trade paperback book. Orange, white, and black lettering on the red spine with a red and black cover. This book will help you examine media influences and issues, and how they shape our culture. 518 pages. Slight cover corner edgewear. Tight binding. Clean. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture used book

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture

by Baran, Stanley J. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Company, California, London, Toronto Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781559349604 ISBN: 1559349603

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Red soft cover has minor shelf wear and some folded corner tips on about 10 pages. Some of the pages has some underlining or highlighting. It is still very neat book. 518 pages Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture by Stanley J. Baran Mayfield Publishing Company read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Braswell Enterprises, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture used book

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture

by Baran, Stanley J. other copies of this book

price: $19.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co ISBN-13: 9781559349604 ISBN: 1559349603

Description: Good. 1559349603 Corner bumps. Highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture used book

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture

by Baran, Stanley J. other copies of this book

price: $19.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Company, Mountain View, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781559349604 ISBN: 1559349603

Description: Very Good. 1999 Mayfield Publishing Softcover. Excellent Condition. 1st Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EternallyThankfulBooks, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture used book

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture

by Stanley J. Baran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co ISBN-13: 9781559349604 ISBN: 1559349603

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture used book

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture

by Stanley J. Baran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co ISBN-13: 9781559349604 ISBN: 1559349603

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture used book

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture

by Stanley J. Baran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co ISBN-13: 9781559349604 ISBN: 1559349603

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture used book

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture

by Baran, Stanley J. other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co ISBN-13: 9781559349604 ISBN: 1559349603

Description: Fair. 1559349603 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture new book

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture

by Baran, Stanley J. other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co ISBN-13: 9781559349604 ISBN: 1559349603

Description: New. 1559349603 IT IS NEW. SHIP DAILY. EXPEDITED AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture new book

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture

by Baran, Stanley J. other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co Date Published: 12/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9781559349604 ISBN: 1559349603

Description: New. 1559349603 TEXTBOOK-BRAND NEW & PERFECT! Large Format Glossy Paperback. Clean, Shiny, Tight & Crisp. NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! APO, FPO Orders Always Welcome! NOT eligible for Expedited or International shipping. SEE OUR FEEDBACK-BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. Psst.....and...Thank You! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture used book

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture

by Baran, Stanley J. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559349604 ISBN: 1559349603

Description: As New with no dust jacket; Textbook, multiple copies. 1559349603. 518 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Inklings Bookshop, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture used book

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture

by Stanley J. Baran other copies of this book

price: $16.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781559349604 ISBN: 1559349603

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture used book

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture

other copies of this book

price: $30.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781559349604 ISBN: 1559349603

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture new book

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture

by Baran, Stanley J other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781559349604 ISBN: 1559349603

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture used book

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture

by Baran, Stanley J other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781559349604 ISBN: 1559349603

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture used book

Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture

by Baran, Stanley J other copies of this book

price: $24.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781559349604 ISBN: 1559349603

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.