New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Geddes, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: USA ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cedco Publishing Company Date Published: 08/1995 ISBN-13: 9781559120036 ISBN: 1559120037

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Anne Geddes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cedco Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781559120036 ISBN: 1559120037

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Anne Geddes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cedco Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781559120036 ISBN: 1559120037

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Geddes, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cedco Pub, San Rafael, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781559120036 ISBN: 1559120037

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Small hole in back of dust cover along spine. Just a hint of edge wear to book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Anne Geddes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cedco Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781559120036 ISBN: 1559120037

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Anne Geddes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cedco Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781559120036 ISBN: 1559120037

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Geddes, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cedco Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781559120036 ISBN: 1559120037

Description: Very Good. 1559120037 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Anne Geddes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cedco Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781559120036 ISBN: 1559120037

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition, Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Anne Geddes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cedco Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781559120036 ISBN: 1559120037

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Geddes, Anne other copies of this book

price: $2.30

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: USA ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Cedco Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781559120036 ISBN: 1559120037

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. excellent condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Anne Geddes other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559120036 ISBN: 1559120037

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Geddes, Anne other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: USA ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Cedco Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781559120036 ISBN: 1559120037

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas (Anne Geddes Line Ser. ) used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas (Anne Geddes Line Ser. )

by Geddes, Anne other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: C E D C O Publishing Date Published: 1995-08 ISBN-13: 9781559120036 ISBN: 1559120037

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brighten Your Future, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Geddes, Anne other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cedco Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781559120036 ISBN: 1559120037

Description: Very Good. 1559120037 clean flat pages, tight spine, has dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Geddes, Anne other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cedco Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781559120036 ISBN: 1559120037

Description: Very Good. 1559120037 All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas (Anne Geddes Line Ser. ) used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas (Anne Geddes Line Ser. )

by Geddes, Anne other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First American Edition Assumed Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: C E D C O Publishing, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781559120036 ISBN: 1559120037

Description: Anne Geddes. Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall 1-55912-003-7 Clean, bright in dust jacket. Fun Anne Geddes photos of children representing the classic Christmas carol "The 12 Days of Christmas. " Very cute. No price on dust jacket flap, no later printings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Haskell Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas (the Anne Geddes Collection) used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas (the Anne Geddes Collection)

by Geddes, Anne other copies of this book

price: $4.60

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: FIRST US EDITION Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover Publisher: Cedco, San Rafael, CA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781559120036 ISBN: 1559120037

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "On the first day of Christmas, my true love gave to me..." From the partridge in a pear tree to the twelve drummers drumming, these charming holiday photographs are sure to appeal to the child in everyone. Full color. BOOK REVIEW: Kirkus, 09/01/1995 "Toddlers love the repetitions of the song, and they like looking at babies. Geddes' first children's book looks like it can't miss. " unused but small bump; small hole close to bottom in front ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olde Books 2, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas new book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Geddes, Anne other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Cedco Pub, San Rafael, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781559120036 ISBN: 1559120037

Description: New. 8 1/2 x 11. A book that captures the true spirit of the Yultide season through the enchanting images of photographer Anne Geddes and the ancient English holiday counting song. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 12 Days of Christmas used book

The 12 Days of Christmas

by Geddes, Anne other copies of this book

price: $6.26

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cedco, California Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781559120036 ISBN: 1559120037

Description: Ppho. Very Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE, BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas (Anne Geddes Line Ser. ) used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas (Anne Geddes Line Ser. )

by Geddes, Anne other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Pictoral Hard Cover Publisher: Cedco Publishing, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781559120036 ISBN: 1559120037

Description: Geddes, Anne. NEAR FINE in Near Fine jacket. Picture Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First US edition glossy hard cover with dust jacket. NF/NF. Unmarked, bright, tight crisp copy with slight shelf wear. Jacket in protective mylar cover. Unpaginated. Approx. 50pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Geddes, Anne other copies of this book

price: $10.80

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cedco Publishing Co, San Rafael, CA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781559120036 ISBN: 1559120037

Description: Very good in good dj; dj back flap creased. Photos of babies in whimsical settings, with lyrics of the Christmas carol on facing pages. Glossy pict boards; small 4to; dj in new protective mylar sleeve; color photo illlus thruout; unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lovers, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Geddes, Anne other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: First USA edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cedco Publishing Co. Stated, San Rafael, CA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781559120036 ISBN: 1559120037

Description: Good in good dj; covers and contents tight, clean; extremities bumped; small tear on backstrip head; previous owner's gift inscription on free front endpaper. Photos of babies in whimsical settings, with lyrics of the Christmas carol on facing pages. Glossy pict boards; small 4to; dj in new protective mylar sleeve; color photo illlus thruout; unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lovers, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Geddes, Anne other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cedco Publishing Company, San Rafael, California Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781559120036 ISBN: 1559120037

Description: First U.S. edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Crease to back cover. An illustrated rendition of the Christmas song, with babies enacting the twelve days. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Days of Christmas, the (Anne Geddes Line Ser. ) used book

Twelve Days of Christmas, the (Anne Geddes Line Ser. )

by Geddes, Anne other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cedco Publishing, San Rafael, CA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781559120036 ISBN: 1559120037

Description: Illustrated by Geddes, Anne. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Hard Cover. Mint/Mint. First Thus. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. About 30pps, Illustrated, Dust Jacket, Oversized. 1559120037. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Geddes, Anne other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Cedco Pub, San Rafael, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781559120036 ISBN: 1559120037

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to. NF/VG, hc, small tear to back of DJ, color photos, includes music. read more

condition:

Book: