» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Gardner, Barbara, Ph. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 353 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Gardner, Barbara, Ph. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Good, edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 353 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Gardner, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback. A Near Fine soft cover. Light shelf wear. Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Later edition. Packed carefully and shipped promptly. HCI. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Gardner, Barbara, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Owner-name, in title-page. Covers 'rubbed', w/slight edge-wear, slight creasing. Some 'dog's ears'. Pp lightly 'tanned'. Spine NOT creased. NO stains, tears, in tight book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 353 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sai Prophecy, the used book

Sai Prophecy, the

by Gardner, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Very Good- Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1999. Edge and corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Barbara Gardner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Barbara Gardner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Barbara Gardner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Barbara Gardner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Barbara Gardner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Barbara Gardner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Barbara Gardner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Barbara Gardner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Barbara Gardner other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Good. Pgs clean & tight, wear to cover & edges, crease to coverFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Barbara Gardner other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Gardner, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Very Good. New softcover, minor shelfwear, blue line on bottom, ships within 24 hr, sku nr395a. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Gardner, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Health Communications, Incorporated, Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Very Good Condition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. A "Visionary Award" winner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Barbara Gardner other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Like New. Light scuffing to cover. Otherwise immaculate. Ships within 1 business day. Shipping charges refunded for orders over $25 (Applies only to domestic standard shipping. ) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redco, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Gardner, Barbara; Gardnerk, Barbara Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hci Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Gardner, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Health Communications ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Fine. 155874679X Gift inscription on flyleaf and gentle scuffing to surface/edges/corners of cover. No other marking to textblock, page ends or inside cover. Beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy: a Novel used book

The Sai Prophecy: a Novel

by Gardner, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Printing History Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications, Incorporated, Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1-55874-679-X 352 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy: a Novel used book

The Sai Prophecy: a Novel

by Gardner, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A. : Health Communications, Incorporated, 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Good. Trade Paperback. Good+. Award winning New Age fiction, 352 pages; edgewear on spine, and corner tips of cover peeling away from text; interior unmarked, no rips or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy: a Novel used book

The Sai Prophecy: a Novel

by Gardner, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Health Communications, Deerfield Beach, Fla Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. VG++ Looks like an unread copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. Minor shelf wear. NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. CLEAN BOOK. No remainder marks, ( slight edgewear). Unknown printing. p. cm. "The Sai Prophecy brought me the deepest sense of inner peace that I have experienced in years. This book is not a novel. It is a rich spiritual journey into the core of truth clevelry disguised as a novel. I love this book. You can only feel ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Gardner, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Fair. 155874679X USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Gardner, Barbara, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy. Trade paperback. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square with slight creasing and slight wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 353 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.