Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781558587847
(17 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Noah's Ark
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North-South Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781558587847
ISBN: 1558587845
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Noah's Ark
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North-South Books
ISBN-13: 9781558587847
ISBN: 1558587845
Description: Very Good. 1558587845 In Great Condition Hardcover ~ minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
|
|
Noah's Ark
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North-South Books
ISBN-13: 9781558587847
ISBN: 1558587845
Description: Very Good. 1558587845 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Noah's Ark
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North-South Books
ISBN-13: 9781558587847
ISBN: 1558587845
Description: New. 1558587845 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Noah's Ark
by
Heinz Janisch
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781558587847
ISBN: 1558587845
Description: New in new dust jacket. New, No ugly remainder marks! A timeless classic from an award-winning illustrator! . read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookzeverywhere,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Noah's Ark
by
Heinz Janisch
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North-South Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781558587847
ISBN: 1558587845
Description: New Hardcover, North-South Books (1997) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Noah's Ark
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North-South Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781558587847
ISBN: 1558587845
Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more
|
|
Noah's Ark
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North-South Books
ISBN-13: 9781558587847
ISBN: 1558587845
Description: New. 1558587845 Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Newsboy Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Noah's Ark
by
Janisch And Zwerger
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Michael Neugebauer Book
ISBN-13: 9781558587847
ISBN: 1558587845
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Noah's Ark
by
Janisch, Heinz/ Zwerger, Lisbeth (Ilt)/ Lanning, Rosemary (Trn)
other copies of this book
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: NORTH-SOUTH BOOKS, INC.
ISBN-13: 9781558587847
ISBN: 1558587845
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
|
|
Noah's Ark
by
Janisch And Zwerger
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Michael Neugebauer Book
ISBN-13: 9781558587847
ISBN: 1558587845
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Noah's Ark
by
Janisch And Zwerger
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Michael Neugebauer Book
ISBN-13: 9781558587847
ISBN: 1558587845
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Noah's Ark
by
Janisch, Heinz (Text); Zwerger, Lisbeth (Illus. ); Lanning, Rosemary (Trans.).
other copies of this book
Edition: English Translation/First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North-South Books, Zurich
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781558587847
ISBN: 1558587845
Description: Quarto. VG/VG. Spine of dustjacket is white with black lettering. Rubbing to corners and spine ends of boards; corresponding areas of dustjacket a bit crinkled, with top and bottom edges softened. Superficial scratches and scuffing, particularly across rear of jacket. Children. read more
|
|
Noah's Ark
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North-South Books
ISBN-13: 9781558587847
ISBN: 1558587845
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Noah's Ark
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North-South Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781558587847
ISBN: 1558587845
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Noah's Ark (Zwerger)
by
H. Janisch, L. Zwerger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781558587847
ISBN: 1558587845
Description: Good ISBN 10: 1558587845 ISBN 13: 9781558587847 bk# 17.5. e54. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Noah's Ark (Zwerger)
by
Janisch, Heinz (Adapted by), and Lanning, Rosemary (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Michael Neugebauer Book
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781558587847
ISBN: 1558587845
Description: Zwerger, Lisbeth. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|