Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781558584600
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Little Hobbin
by
Theodor Storm; Anthea Bell; Lisbeth Zwerger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books)
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781558584600
ISBN: 1558584609
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Hobbin
by
Theodor Storm; Anthea Bell; Lisbeth Zwerger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books)
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781558584600
ISBN: 1558584609
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Hobbin
by
Storm, Theodor; Bell, Anthea
other copies of this book
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North South Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781558584600
ISBN: 1558584609
Description: Lisbeth Zwerger. Hardcover with pictoral boards, no DJ. North South Books, first US edition. In near fine condition. small light spot on front endpaper from erasing. Little Hobbin likes to ride in his crib with wheels-and what an adventure he goes on! Beautiful illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Faerie,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Hobbin. Illustrated By Lisbeth Zwerger. Translated From the German By Anthea Bell
by
Storm, Theodor
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A Michael Neugebauer Book/North-South Books, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781558584600
ISBN: 1558584609
Description: 4to, pictorial boards, approx. 13 pp. Illustrations. Near Fine. Light wear on corners. Dust jacket-very good-light edge wear, one, one-inch tear on top edge of back cover, small area on bottom of back cover where clear top layer is missing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sharon A. Micek,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Hobbin
by
Storm, Theodor
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st American
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: North-South Books, New York/ London
Date Published: c1995
ISBN-13: 9781558584600
ISBN: 1558584609
Description: Lizbeth Zwerger artwork. fine, fine dj, oversized glossy pict. bds. Clean. NOT ex-library. Unpaged, ISBN: 1-55858-460-9. Trans. from the German by Anthea Bell. No remainder mk. Giftable! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Hobbin
by
Bell, Anthea; Storm, Theodor
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Oversize Hard Cover
Publisher: North South Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781558584600
ISBN: 1558584609
Description: Lisbeth Zwerger. Fine in Fine jacket. Very clean and tight with white crisp pages. No remainder mark. No writing or marks. Bright colorful dust jacket not price-clipped and now in protective Brodart. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mayfair Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Hobbin
by
Storm, Theodor; Bell, Anthea-Translation
other copies of this book
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: North South Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781558584600
ISBN: 1558584609
Description: Zwerger, Lisbeth. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1995. 2nd Prtg (printing line starts with 2). Near Fine in Near Fine, unclipped, dust jacket. A lovely, clean, unmarked and tightly bound hardcover. Pages Fine. Front free endpaper has a small rub but otherwise fine. Illustrated hardcover clean and unworn. Jacket, price intact, is clean and colorful, lightly edge rubbed with small abrasion at top of spine. Beautifully illustrated in full color by Lisbeth Zwerger-an enchanting version of the 19th ... read more
|
|
Little Hobbin
by
Storm, Theodor, and Bell, Anthea (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Michael Neugebauer Book
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781558584600
ISBN: 1558584609
Description: Zwerger, Lisbeth. New in very good dust jacket. New, no remainder marks, but jacket has 3/8" tear to top of jacket on spine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookzeverywhere,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Hobbin
by
Theodor Storm; Illustrator-Lisbeth Zwerger; Translator-Anthea Bell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books)
Date Published: 1995-09-01
ISBN-13: 9781558584600
ISBN: 1558584609
Description: New Book. Clean and tight copy. Thank you. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
MarJam Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Hobbin
by
Storm, Theodor
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North-South Books, NY
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781558584600
ISBN: 1558584609
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1558584609. Illustrated by Lisbeth Zwerger. Translated from the German by Anthea Bell. First American printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
Little Hobbin
by
Storm, Theodore
other copies of this book
Edition: First US Ed
Binding: PictoriaI Boards
Publisher: North-South, New York & London
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781558584600
ISBN: 1558584609
Description: Lisbeth Zwerger. As New. About Fine Dj. Large 4to. In this 1849 cautionary tale, Little Hobbin is a small boy who sleeps in a wheeled crib that he demands his mother push around the room whenever he wants. One night, when his exhausted mother fails to come, the moon sends down a moonbeam and the crib rolls out into the night but the boy's demands become too much for the moon who takes away its light and leaves the boy with more than he bargained for. New copy with light shelfwear to the bottom ... read more
|
|
Little Hobbin
by
Theodor Storm; Illustrator-Lisbeth Zwerger; Translator-Anthea Bell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books)
Date Published: 1995-09-01
ISBN-13: 9781558584600
ISBN: 1558584609
Description: Fair. Used ex library book with stickers and disgard stamps, pages and cover are worn, still good readable copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Monkey,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Hobbin
by
Theodor Storm
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781558584600
ISBN: 1558584609
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Little Hobbin
by
Storm, Theodor
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd printing
Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover
Publisher: North South Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781558584600
ISBN: 1558584609
Description: Lisbeth Zwerger. Very Good/Very Good. Folio-over 12"-15" tall 1558584609 Minor Shelfwear Gift inscription inside front endpaper. read more
|
|
Little Hobbin-a Michael Neugebauer Book
by
Storm, Theodor-Translated From The German By Anthea Bell
other copies of this book
Edition: Ex-Library
Binding: pictorial bds
Publisher: North South Books, NY
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781558584600
ISBN: 1558584609
Description: G++, rear board torn at gutter and secured with tape, clean, gry. 4to, 17. read more
|
|
Little Hobbin
by
Storm, Theodor
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books)
ISBN-13: 9781558584600
ISBN: 1558584609
Description: New. 1558584609 Thank you for shopping with Bookscorner1, may have remainder mark and cover has. Customer satisfaction is our goal. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookscorner1,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Hobbin
by
Theodor Storm, Anthea Bell, Lisbeth Zwerger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781558584600
ISBN: 1558584609
Description: Good ISBN 10: 1558584609 ISBN 13: 9781558584600 bk# 17.2. f49. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Hobbin
by
Storm, Theodor; Bell, Anthea; Zwerger, Lisbeth
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781558584600
ISBN: 1558584609
Description: ~PERFECT~NO remainder marks~First Printing~BRAND NEW~Hdcvr w/DJ~Enjoy: ) read more
|
|
Little Hobbin
by
Theodor Storm; Anthea Bell; Lisbeth Zwerger
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition/First Printing STA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books)
Date Published: 1995-09-01
ISBN-13: 9781558584600
ISBN: 1558584609
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Clean! Tight! Bright! Dust jacket preserved in a new archivaly Mylar sleeve. We purchased this directly from the publisher and never put it out for sale at the store; hence a brand new book! Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more
|
|
Little Hobbin
by
Storm, Theodor; Bell, Anthea: Illustrated By Lisbeth Zwerger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: San Francisco, California, U.S.A. : North South Books, 1995
ISBN-13: 9781558584600
ISBN: 1558584609
Description: A nearly perfect copy of this delightful Zwerger book, save for a 1/ 2 inch closed tear on cover near spine. Unclipped, unread. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|