New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Little Hobbin used book

Little Hobbin

by Theodor Storm; Anthea Bell; Lisbeth Zwerger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781558584600 ISBN: 1558584609

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Hobbin used book

Little Hobbin

by Theodor Storm; Anthea Bell; Lisbeth Zwerger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781558584600 ISBN: 1558584609

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Hobbin used book

Little Hobbin

by Storm, Theodor; Bell, Anthea other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North South Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781558584600 ISBN: 1558584609

Description: Lisbeth Zwerger. Hardcover with pictoral boards, no DJ. North South Books, first US edition. In near fine condition. small light spot on front endpaper from erasing. Little Hobbin likes to ride in his crib with wheels-and what an adventure he goes on! Beautiful illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Hobbin. Illustrated By Lisbeth Zwerger. Translated From the German By Anthea Bell used book

Little Hobbin. Illustrated By Lisbeth Zwerger. Translated From the German By Anthea Bell

by Storm, Theodor other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Michael Neugebauer Book/North-South Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781558584600 ISBN: 1558584609

Description: 4to, pictorial boards, approx. 13 pp. Illustrations. Near Fine. Light wear on corners. Dust jacket-very good-light edge wear, one, one-inch tear on top edge of back cover, small area on bottom of back cover where clear top layer is missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharon A. Micek, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Hobbin used book

Little Hobbin

by Storm, Theodor other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st American Binding: hardcover Publisher: North-South Books, New York/ London Date Published: c1995 ISBN-13: 9781558584600 ISBN: 1558584609

Description: Lizbeth Zwerger artwork. fine, fine dj, oversized glossy pict. bds. Clean. NOT ex-library. Unpaged, ISBN: 1-55858-460-9. Trans. from the German by Anthea Bell. No remainder mk. Giftable! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Hobbin used book

Little Hobbin

by Bell, Anthea; Storm, Theodor other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Oversize Hard Cover Publisher: North South Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781558584600 ISBN: 1558584609

Description: Lisbeth Zwerger. Fine in Fine jacket. Very clean and tight with white crisp pages. No remainder mark. No writing or marks. Bright colorful dust jacket not price-clipped and now in protective Brodart. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mayfair Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Hobbin used book

Little Hobbin

by Storm, Theodor; Bell, Anthea-Translation other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: North South Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781558584600 ISBN: 1558584609

Description: Zwerger, Lisbeth. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1995. 2nd Prtg (printing line starts with 2). Near Fine in Near Fine, unclipped, dust jacket. A lovely, clean, unmarked and tightly bound hardcover. Pages Fine. Front free endpaper has a small rub but otherwise fine. Illustrated hardcover clean and unworn. Jacket, price intact, is clean and colorful, lightly edge rubbed with small abrasion at top of spine. Beautifully illustrated in full color by Lisbeth Zwerger-an enchanting version of the 19th ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Knickerbocker Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Hobbin new book

Little Hobbin

by Storm, Theodor, and Bell, Anthea (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $15.94

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Michael Neugebauer Book Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781558584600 ISBN: 1558584609

Description: Zwerger, Lisbeth. New in very good dust jacket. New, no remainder marks, but jacket has 3/8" tear to top of jacket on spine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookzeverywhere, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Hobbin new book

Little Hobbin

by Theodor Storm; Illustrator-Lisbeth Zwerger; Translator-Anthea Bell other copies of this book

price: $15.94

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books) Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781558584600 ISBN: 1558584609

Description: New Book. Clean and tight copy. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: MarJam Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Hobbin used book

Little Hobbin

by Storm, Theodor other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Books, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781558584600 ISBN: 1558584609

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1558584609. Illustrated by Lisbeth Zwerger. Translated from the German by Anthea Bell. First American printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Hobbin used book

Little Hobbin

by Storm, Theodore other copies of this book

price: $20.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First US Ed Binding: PictoriaI Boards Publisher: North-South, New York & London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781558584600 ISBN: 1558584609

Description: Lisbeth Zwerger. As New. About Fine Dj. Large 4to. In this 1849 cautionary tale, Little Hobbin is a small boy who sleeps in a wheeled crib that he demands his mother push around the room whenever he wants. One night, when his exhausted mother fails to come, the moon sends down a moonbeam and the crib rolls out into the night but the boy's demands become too much for the moon who takes away its light and leaves the boy with more than he bargained for. New copy with light shelfwear to the bottom ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeryl Metz, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Hobbin used book

Little Hobbin

by Theodor Storm; Illustrator-Lisbeth Zwerger; Translator-Anthea Bell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books) Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781558584600 ISBN: 1558584609

Description: Fair. Used ex library book with stickers and disgard stamps, pages and cover are worn, still good readable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Monkey, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Little Hobbin used book

Little Hobbin

by Theodor Storm other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781558584600 ISBN: 1558584609

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Little Hobbin used book

Little Hobbin

by Storm, Theodor other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover Publisher: North South Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781558584600 ISBN: 1558584609

Description: Lisbeth Zwerger. Very Good/Very Good. Folio-over 12"-15" tall 1558584609 Minor Shelfwear Gift inscription inside front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Little Hobbin-a Michael Neugebauer Book used book

Little Hobbin-a Michael Neugebauer Book

by Storm, Theodor-Translated From The German By Anthea Bell other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: pictorial bds Publisher: North South Books, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781558584600 ISBN: 1558584609

Description: G++, rear board torn at gutter and secured with tape, clean, gry. 4to, 17. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Little Hobbin new book

Little Hobbin

by Storm, Theodor other copies of this book

price: $15.77

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books) ISBN-13: 9781558584600 ISBN: 1558584609

Description: New. 1558584609 Thank you for shopping with Bookscorner1, may have remainder mark and cover has. Customer satisfaction is our goal. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Little Hobbin used book

Little Hobbin

by Theodor Storm, Anthea Bell, Lisbeth Zwerger other copies of this book

price: $20.77

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558584600 ISBN: 1558584609

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1558584609 ISBN 13: 9781558584600 bk# 17.2. f49. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Little Hobbin new book

Little Hobbin

by Storm, Theodor; Bell, Anthea; Zwerger, Lisbeth other copies of this book

price: $21.91

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558584600 ISBN: 1558584609

Description: ~PERFECT~NO remainder marks~First Printing~BRAND NEW~Hdcvr w/DJ~Enjoy: ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CHRISPYCRITTERS_BOOKS, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Little Hobbin used book

Little Hobbin

by Theodor Storm; Anthea Bell; Lisbeth Zwerger other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition/First Printing STA Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Neugebauer (North South Books) Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781558584600 ISBN: 1558584609

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Clean! Tight! Bright! Dust jacket preserved in a new archivaly Mylar sleeve. We purchased this directly from the publisher and never put it out for sale at the store; hence a brand new book! Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Little Hobbin used book

Little Hobbin

by Storm, Theodor; Bell, Anthea: Illustrated By Lisbeth Zwerger other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Francisco, California, U.S.A. : North South Books, 1995 ISBN-13: 9781558584600 ISBN: 1558584609

Description: A nearly perfect copy of this delightful Zwerger book, save for a 1/ 2 inch closed tear on cover near spine. Unclipped, unread. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Childscapes Books and Art, ME, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.