New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Good King Wenceslas used book

Good King Wenceslas

by Neale, John Mason, And Manson, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NorthSouth Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781558583214 ISBN: 1558583211

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Good King Wenceslas used book

Good King Wenceslas

by C. Manson; J. Neale other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781558583214 ISBN: 1558583211

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good King Wenceslas used book

Good King Wenceslas

by C. Manson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558583214 ISBN: 1558583211

Description: Ex-library. 1994. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good King Wenceslas By Manson, C.; Neale, J. used book

Good King Wenceslas By Manson, C.; Neale, J.

by C. Manson; J. Neale other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Date Published: 1994-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781558583214 ISBN: 1558583211

Description: Like New. Price stickers on front. Overall dust jacket and book in like new condition! 080313B24. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good King Wenceslas used book

Good King Wenceslas

by C. Manson~J. Neale other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558583214 ISBN: 1558583211

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good King Wenceslas used book

Good King Wenceslas

by Neale, Manson, John & Christopher Manson other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: North/South Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781558583214 ISBN: 1558583211

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Juvenile Christmas story featuring the hand-painted woodcuts of artist Christopher Manson along with biographical notes on John Mason Neale and the historical King Wenceslas and the music and words to the carol, hardcover first printing, book and dustjacket are in excellent condition, nice gift copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good King Wenceslas used book

Good King Wenceslas

by Neale, John Mason [1818-1866] other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st trade Binding: hard Publisher: North-South, New York/ London Date Published: c1994 ISBN-13: 9781558583214 ISBN: 1558583211

Description: Christopher Manson artwork. near fine, vg++ dj, oversized glossy pict. bds, NOT ex-library. Unpaged, ISBN: 1-55858-321-1. Small red remainder dot bottom near spine. Designed like a medieval manuscript, w/ music. Appealing! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good King Wenceslas new book

Good King Wenceslas

by Christopher Manson (Il) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781558583214 ISBN: 1558583211

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 25. ìGood King Wenceslas lookíed out On the Feast of Stephen, When the snow lay round about, Deep & crisp & even....î Almost everybody can sing the first few lines of this popular Christmas carol. But how many know what happens after the good King looks out? It is what the King sees, & his reaction to the sight, that sets the delightful tale in motion: King Wenceslas & his page go to aid a poor man, & in the end they receive a special blessing of their own. In the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good King Wenceslas, used book

Good King Wenceslas,

by John Mason Neale, other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: North South Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781558583214 ISBN: 1558583211

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Children's illustrated hardback book, no dust jacket, pictures by Christopher Manson, covers and contents are fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good King Wenceslas used book

Good King Wenceslas

by J.M. Neale other copies of this book

price: $17.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Books (Nord-Sud Verl Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781558583214 ISBN: 1558583211

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Good King Wenceslas used book

Good King Wenceslas

by C. Manson, J. Neale other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558583214 ISBN: 1558583211

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good King Wenceslas used book

Good King Wenceslas

by Neale, John Mason other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: North-South Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781558583214 ISBN: 1558583211

Description: Manson, Christopher. Very good in very good dust jacket. Includes illustrations. Color illustrations read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Village Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good King Wenceslas used book

Good King Wenceslas

by Mason, John And Wick, Neale other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover Publisher: North South Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781558583214 ISBN: 1558583211

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 1558583211 Clean, unmarked book. DJ has some light shelfwear and edge rubbing. Boldly illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LaQuita Richardson, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good King Wenceslas used book

Good King Wenceslas

other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: North-South Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781558583214 ISBN: 1558583211

Description: Manson, Christopher (illustrator) Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 1558583211 Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good King Wenceslas used book

Good King Wenceslas

by Mason John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: NORTH SOUTH books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781558583214 ISBN: 1558583211

Description: profusely illustrated. near fine condition, wraps. 9 x 12, unusual illus and great lettering, free of names or bookplate read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good King Wenceslas used book

Good King Wenceslas

by J. M. Neale, Christopher Manson, John Mason Neale other copies of this book

price: $10.53

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558583214 ISBN: 1558583211

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good King Wenceslas used book

Good King Wenceslas

by Mason, John other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: North South Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781558583214 ISBN: 1558583211

Description: Manson, Christopher. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8 3/4 x 11 1/2 1558583211 HC/DJ illus in color. slight rub edges of dj. color illus endpapers. Pages clean, tight, white with color illus. in woodcuts, painted with watercolor by artist. Well-known carol is accompanies by a brief history of the real Wenceslas, Duke of Bohemia. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce', CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good King Wenceslas used book

Good King Wenceslas

other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Illustrated Board Publisher: North-South Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781558583214 ISBN: 1558583211

Description: Manson, Christopher (illustrator) Near Fine/Near Fine in Mylar. 1558583211 Price has not been clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good King Wenceslas used book

Good King Wenceslas

by C. Manson, J. Neale other copies of this book

price: $21.94

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558583214 ISBN: 1558583211

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1558583211 ISBN 13: 9781558583214 bk# 19.3. f54. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good King Wenceslas new book

Good King Wenceslas

by C. Manson other copies of this book

price: $55.91

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781558583214 ISBN: 1558583211

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.