» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Essential Swimmer used book

The Essential Swimmer

by Tarpinian, Steve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date published: 1/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9781558213869 ISBN: 1558213864

Description: Very Good. 1558213864 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y27C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Swimmer used book

The Essential Swimmer

by Steve Tarpinian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558213869 ISBN: 1558213864

Description: Acceptable. Minor moisture damage Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Swimmer (Essential) used book

The Essential Swimmer (Essential)

by Steve Tarpinian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558213869 ISBN: 1558213864

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Swimmer (Essential) used book

The Essential Swimmer (Essential)

by Steve Tarpinian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558213869 ISBN: 1558213864

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Swimmer used book

The Essential Swimmer

by Steve Tarpinian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Lyons Press Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558213869 ISBN: 1558213864

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Swimmer used book

The Essential Swimmer

by Steve Tarpinian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Lyons Press 1996 Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558213869 ISBN: 1558213864

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Swimmer (Essential) used book

The Essential Swimmer (Essential)

by Steve Tarpinian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Lyons Press Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558213869 ISBN: 1558213864

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Swimmer (Essential) used book

The Essential Swimmer (Essential)

by Steve Tarpinian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Lyons Press Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558213869 ISBN: 1558213864

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Swimmer (Essential) used book

The Essential Swimmer (Essential)

by Steve Tarpinian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558213869 ISBN: 1558213864

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Swimmer (Essential) used book

The Essential Swimmer (Essential)

by Steve Tarpinian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558213869 ISBN: 1558213864

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Swimmer used book

The Essential Swimmer

by Tarpinian, Steve other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lyons Press Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558213869 ISBN: 1558213864

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. some wear to cover edges; no marks or writing within text; RTB1145. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Swimmer a Guide to Technique and Training Improvement for Swimmers at All Levels used book

The Essential Swimmer a Guide to Technique and Training Improvement for Swimmers at All Levels

by Tarpinian, Steve other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558213869 ISBN: 1558213864

Description: Very Good. 9781558213869. Softcover, in Very Good to Fine condition, no stamps writing or marks, straight spine without creases, a nice looking book, A Guide to Technique and Training Improvement for Swimmers At all Levels, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Swimmer used book

The Essential Swimmer

by Tarpinian, Steve other copies of this book

price: $4.70

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lyons Press Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558213869 ISBN: 1558213864

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Swimmer used book

The Essential Swimmer

by Steve Tarpinian other copies of this book

price: $4.94

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date published: 1996-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781558213869 ISBN: 1558213864

Description: Like New. ***1996 Paperback Edition as Shown*** Looks NEW but has small dents on cover. Pages are clean and crisp! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! SKU: 121508-2126. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Swimmer (As new) used book

The Essential Swimmer (As new)

by Tarpinian, Steve other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lyons Press Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558213869 ISBN: 1558213864

Description: FINE/Trade pb. Foor those who can swim and want to improve their skills. Illustrated. As-new, no marks or wear. A LANDS AWAY SPECIAL. 1996, Globe Pequot trade pb, 161 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Swimmer (Essential) used book

The Essential Swimmer (Essential)

by Steve Tarpinian other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lyons Press Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558213869 ISBN: 1558213864

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Swimmer used book

The Essential Swimmer

by Tarpinian, Steve other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lyons Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781558213869 ISBN: 1558213864

Description: Very Good. Cover has bumping, marks, creases-Marks on edge-Bumped / dogeared pgs-Few marks on pgs-Dents. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Swimmer new book

The Essential Swimmer

by Tarpinian, Steve other copies of this book

price: $7.10

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lyons Press Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558213869 ISBN: 1558213864

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Swimmer new book

The Essential Swimmer

by Tarpinian, Steve other copies of this book

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.66

you save: $1.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lyons Press Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558213869 ISBN: 1558213864

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Essential Swimmer used book

The Essential Swimmer

by Steve Tarpinian other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781558213869 ISBN: 1558213864

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Essential Swimmer used book

The Essential Swimmer

by Steve Tarpinian other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781558213869 ISBN: 1558213864

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Essential Swimmer (Essential) used book

The Essential Swimmer (Essential)

by Steve Tarpinian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558213869 ISBN: 1558213864

Description: Good. Sail the Seas of Value. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Clipper Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Swimmer used book

The Essential Swimmer

by Steve Tarpinian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date published: 1996-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781558213869 ISBN: 1558213864

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Swimmer used book

The Essential Swimmer

by Tarpinian, Steve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lyons Press Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558213869 ISBN: 1558213864

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Swimmer used book

The Essential Swimmer

by Steve Tarpinian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558213869 ISBN: 1558213864

Description: Acceptable. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.