» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

What Shall We Tell the Kids?

by Bennett Olshaker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lynx Books ISBN-13: 9781558022126 ISBN: 1558022120

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Tell the Kids?

by Olshaker, Bennett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lynx Books ISBN-13: 9781558022126 ISBN: 1558022120

Description: Fine. 1558022120 Cover has very little wear. Faint spine seam. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings and NO dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Tell the Kids?

by Olshaker, Bennett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lynx Books ISBN-13: 9781558022126 ISBN: 1558022120

Description: Good. 1558022120 Paperback. Binding and Cover/Title: Good. Pages: Tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Tell the Kids?

by Olshaker, Bennett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lynx Books ISBN-13: 9781558022126 ISBN: 1558022120

Description: Very Good. 1558022120 Paperback. Binding and Cover/Title: Very Good. Pages: Tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Tell the Kids?

by Bennett Olshaker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lynx Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781558022126 ISBN: 1558022120

Description: Good. ----Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Tell the Kids? [Paperback] By Olshaker, Bennett

by Bennett Olshaker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lynx Books Date Published: 1989-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781558022126 ISBN: 1558022120

Description: Good. Good Reading Study Copy, No Highlighting, Underlining, Or Notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Tell the Kids?

by Bennett Olshaker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lynx Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781558022126 ISBN: 1558022120

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Tell the Kids?

by Bennett Olshaker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lynx Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781558022126 ISBN: 1558022120

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Tanning to pages due to age. Moderate cover and reading wear. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Tell the Kids?

by Bennett Olshaker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lynx Books ISBN-13: 9781558022126 ISBN: 1558022120

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Tell the Kids?

by Bennett Olshaker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lynx Books ISBN-13: 9781558022126 ISBN: 1558022120

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Tell the Kids?

by Bennett Olshaker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558022126 ISBN: 1558022120

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Tell the Kids?

by Olshaker, Bennett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558022126 ISBN: 1558022120

Description: Good. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

What Shall We Tell the Kids?

by Olshaker, Bennett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558022126 ISBN: 1558022120

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Any & All Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Tell the Kids?

by Olshaker, Bennett other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lynx Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781558022126 ISBN: 1558022120

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. some wear to cover; no marks or writing within text; RTB911. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Tell the Kids?

by Olshaker, Bennett other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lynx Books Date Published: 3/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9781558022126 ISBN: 1558022120

Description: Very Good. 1558022120 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z18O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Tell the Kids?

by Olshaker, Bennett other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lynx Books Date Published: 3/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9781558022126 ISBN: 1558022120

Description: Very Good. 1558022120 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z50V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Tell the Kids?

by Olshaker, Bennett other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lynx Books Date Published: 3/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9781558022126 ISBN: 1558022120

Description: Very Good. 1558022120 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z17V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Tell the Kids?

by Olshaker, Bennett other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lynx Books Date Published: 3/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9781558022126 ISBN: 1558022120

Description: Very Good. 1558022120 Thanks 23C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Tell the Kids?

by Bennett Olshaker other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lynx Books Date Published: 1989-03 ISBN-13: 9781558022126 ISBN: 1558022120

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. a few tiny tears at edges of cover. pages perfect and tight in binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Tell the Kids? About Sex, About Drugs, Separation, Divorce, Remarriage, Injuries, Racism, Death, Violence

by Olshaker, Bennett other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lynx Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781558022126 ISBN: 1558022120

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light spine crease and toning. A renowned Pediatrician and Child Psychiatrist tells you when, how and what to tell your children. A must for all parents. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Shall We Tell the Kids?

by Bennett Olshaker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lynx Books ISBN-13: 9781558022126 ISBN: 1558022120

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Shall We Tell the Kids? [Paperback] By Olshaker, Bennett

by Bennett Olshaker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lynx Books Date Published: 1989-03 ISBN-13: 9781558022126 ISBN: 1558022120

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Shall We Tell the Kids?

by Bennett Olshaker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lynx Books Date Published: 1989-03 ISBN-13: 9781558022126 ISBN: 1558022120

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Shall We Tell the Kids?

by Bennett Olshaker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lynx Books Date Published: 1989-03 ISBN-13: 9781558022126 ISBN: 1558022120

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Shall We Tell the Kids?

by Bennett Olshaker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lynx Books ISBN-13: 9781558022126 ISBN: 1558022120

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.