» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Nest: an Artist's Sketchbook used book

Nest: an Artist's Sketchbook

by Koch, Maryjo other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori And Chang Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781556708824 ISBN: 1556708823

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Remainder Hardback book. No jacket-as issued. Overall good condition. Listed as acceptable because there is a 2" tear to the cover paper on the front at the top of the spine. There is a small tear at the bottom back of the spine. The corners are bumped and there is some light shelfwear. There is a remainder mark to the edge. The pages are clean and the binding is tight. No international shipping for this book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Borromeo_Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Nest: an Artist's Sketchbook used book

Nest: an Artist's Sketchbook

by Koch, Maryjo other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781556708824 ISBN: 1556708823

Description: Maryjo Koch. Fine. No Jacket. Oblong quarto (15 1/4" x 11 1/2"), pictorial pasteboard w/dark-blue lettering on blue & white spine, foreword by Gretel Ehrlich, pictorial endpapers, color illustrations, unpaginated. Weighs 3 1/4 lbs. Additional postage required for priority or foreign shipment. From cover notes: "Through a captivating exploration of bird nests, this one-of-a-kind volume--Koch's tenth work--reveals the amazing adaptability, architecture and craftsmanship of birds. Featured are ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brand Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nest: an Artist's Sketchbook used book

The Nest: an Artist's Sketchbook

by Koch, Maryjo other copies of this book

price: $200.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc., U.S., New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781556708824 ISBN: 1556708823

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Hardcover. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. First Edition. With a foreword ny Gretel Ehrlich. Near Fine. Oblong folio; pictorial boards; no jacket as issued; 112 pp.; beautifully illustrated throughout with full page color illustrations; very light bumping to edges, else a lovely, clean and crisp copy. Protected in archival mylar. Uncommon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Nest: an Artist's Sketchbook used book

Nest: an Artist's Sketchbook

by Koch, Maryjo other copies of this book

price: $225.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang ISBN-13: 9781556708824 ISBN: 1556708823

Description: Fine. 1556708823 First Edition. Oblong quarto. Beautiful watercolor illustrations and handwritten script. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Jaffe, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nest: An Artist's Sketchbook used book

Nest: An Artist's Sketchbook

by Koch, Maryjo, and Ehrlich, Gretel (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $350.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781556708824 ISBN: 1556708823

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Extremely scarce 1999 Stewart, Tabori & Chang first edition/first printing oversized hardcover. Clean, tight, bright & square; a fine & rare collectible. Private seller, guaranteed as described w/ fast delivery and email... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: got2mojos, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nest: an Artist's Sketchbook used book

Nest: an Artist's Sketchbook

by Koch, Maryjo other copies of this book

price: $50.77

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781556708824 ISBN: 1556708823

Description: Good. Clean pages, tight binding, hardcover, hard to find title, -s in 2 to 24 hours (inventory#S5) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Smart_Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Nest: An Artist's Sketchbook used book

Nest: An Artist's Sketchbook

by Koch, Maryjo, and Ehrlich, Gretel (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $53.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Complete number line. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781556708824 ISBN: 1556708823

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. *1st edition in 1st printing* Square, bright, well-bound. Beautiful interior. Gift inscription written. Exterior no longer fresh: some scuffs, some inconsequential dings, a bumped corner, some discoloration--all in all, used but not abused. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veracity Avenue Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Nest: an Artist's Sketchbook used book

Nest: an Artist's Sketchbook

by Koch, Maryjo other copies of this book

price: $60.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang ISBN-13: 9781556708824 ISBN: 1556708823

Description: Good. 1556708823 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Nest: an Artist's Sketchbook used book

Nest: an Artist's Sketchbook

by Koch, Maryjo other copies of this book

price: $99.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781556708824 ISBN: 1556708823

Description: Like New. -Excellent condition, hard to find title, -s in 2 to 24 hours (inventory#S2) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smart_Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Nest: an Artist's Sketchbook used book

The Nest: an Artist's Sketchbook

by Koch, Maryjo other copies of this book

price: $161.70

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781556708824 ISBN: 1556708823

Description: Like New. Condition: Near Fine; Notes: slight yellowing to page edges, else an excellent copy.; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Nest: an Artist's Sketchbook used book

Nest: an Artist's Sketchbook

by Koch, Maryjo Foreword By Gretel Ehrlich other copies of this book

price: $110.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781556708824 ISBN: 1556708823

Description: fine. Oblong 4to. Beautifully illustrated book. Pictorial color boards. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midway Book Store, MN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.