» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
new book

Cooking for a Healthy Family: Inspired Vegetarian Meals

by Hope, Simon, And Taylor, Sara (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781556704277 ISBN: 1556704275

Description: New in Fine jacket. New in fine dust jacket. Brand new but back of dustjacket has a small tear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking for a Healthy Family

by Simon Hope; Photographer-Sara Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 1995-12 ISBN-13: 9781556704277 ISBN: 1556704275

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. In great condition! Clean text, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking for a Healthy Family

by Hope, Simon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang ISBN-13: 9781556704277 ISBN: 1556704275

Description: Good. 1556704275 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking for a Healthy Family

by Simon Hope other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang ISBN-13: 9781556704277 ISBN: 1556704275

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking for a Healthy Family

by Simon Hope~Sara Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781556704277 ISBN: 1556704275

Description: Very Good. Pictoral boards Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking for a Healthy Family

by Simon Hope other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781556704277 ISBN: 1556704275

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking for a Healthy Family: Inspired Vegetarian Meals

by Hope, Simon, and Taylor, Sara (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781556704277 ISBN: 1556704275

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Cooking for a Healthy Family

by Hope, Simon other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 12/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9781556704277 ISBN: 1556704275

Description: New. 1556704275 Thanks XA79. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Cooking for a Healthy Family

by Hope, Simon; Taylor, Sara other copies of this book

price: $2.08

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781556704277 ISBN: 1556704275

Description: New. Brand New! Mint condition with NO ugly remainder marks! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jpaige, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking for a Healthy Family

by Hope, Simon; Stewart, Tabori & Chang other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang, Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781556704277 ISBN: 1556704275

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking for a Healthy Family

by Simon Hope other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781556704277 ISBN: 1556704275

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Near Fine/Very Good. ISBN: 1556704275. Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket Back; Edgewear Very Light Cover; Edgewear Very Light Cover; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking for a Healthy Family: Inspired Vegetarian Meals

by Hope, Simon, and Taylor, Sara (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781556704277 ISBN: 1556704275

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean, crisp, unmarked, uncreased copy. Appears unred read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Cooking for a Healthy Family

by Hope, Simon; Taylor, Sara; Stewart Tabori... other copies of this book

price: $7.74

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781556704277 ISBN: 1556704275

Description: New. Gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking for a Healthy Family

by Hope, Simon; Stewart, Tabori & Chang other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang, N.Y. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781556704277 ISBN: 1556704275

Description: F/F. 1556704275 Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Cooking for a Healthy Family: Inspired Vegetarian Meals

by Hope, Simon, and Taylor, Sara (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781556704277 ISBN: 1556704275

Description: New in new dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: THE CAJUN, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking for a Healthy Family: Inspired Vegetarian Meals

by Hope, Simon, Illustrated By Taylor, Sara Photographer other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1995 ISBN-13: 9781556704277 ISBN: 1556704275

Description: Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Bright, crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking for a Healthy Family-Inspired Vegetarian Meals

by Hope, Simon other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781556704277 ISBN: 1556704275

Description: Stewart Tabori and Chang 1995. Photography by Sara Taylor. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Cooking for a Healthy Family

by Simon Hope; Sara Taylor other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781556704277 ISBN: 1556704275

Description: New in New dust jacket. 1556704275. BRAND NEW! ; 0.75 x 9.75 x 9 Inches; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking for a Healthy Family: Inspired Vegetarian Meals

by Hope, Simon other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Over Boards Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781556704277 ISBN: 1556704275

Description: Taylor, Sara (photography) Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HB/DJ, F/NF, 160 pp. DJ has 1/16"x1/8" very tiny triangle tear at rear top corner, tiny touch of rubbing at rear bottom corner. Over 100 easy, imaginative and nutritious recipes for every vegetarian in the household. This cookbook includes Milanese Roasted Vegetable Lasagna, Szechuan Braised Peppers, Mushroom Crostini, Burritos with Fire Sauce and Salsa, Peach Blintzes with Loganberry Sauce, and Cold Chocolate Fondue, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Cooking for a Healthy Family

by Hope, Simon other copies of this book

price: $30.41

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang ISBN-13: 9781556704277 ISBN: 1556704275

Description: New. 1556704275 perfect condition, hardback 1995, no marks, great dust jacket, readit. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking for a Healthy Family

by Hope, Simon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang ISBN-13: 9781556704277 ISBN: 1556704275

Description: Good. 1556704275 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cooking for a Healthy Family: Inspired Vegetarian Meals

by Hope, Simon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Stewart, Tabori & Chang Pubs. 1995 Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781556704277 ISBN: 1556704275

Description: As New in As New jacket. New York, NY, USA. Stewart, Tabori & Chang Pubs. 1995, 1995 Hard Cover. As New/ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard Cover. As New/ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cooking for a Healthy Family

by Simon Hope other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang ISBN-13: 9781556704277 ISBN: 1556704275

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cooking for a Healthy Family: Inspired Vegetarian Meals

by Hope, Simon, and Taylor, Sara (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781556704277 ISBN: 1556704275

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cooking for a Healthy Family

by Simon Hope other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang ISBN-13: 9781556704277 ISBN: 1556704275

Description: Fair. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.