Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781556702617ISBN:1556702612
Description: F/F. 1556702612. Unpaginated ca125pgs. Published in cooperation with the National Audubon Society. Beautifully illustrated with full pg color illustrations about birds from around the world. Prev owners inscription in Chinese on fep. Nice color pictorial boards and DJ.; A Flying Fish Book; Profusely illustrated; Oversized; 125 pages. read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang:
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781556702617ISBN:1556702612
Description: Maryjo Koch. Fine- in Fine- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall, Oblong. "With her enchanting watercolor images and hand-written text, artist and author Maryjo Koch has recorded the most remarkable facts about birds from all over the world. " FINE-HARDCOVER, FINE-DUST JACKET. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781556702617ISBN:1556702612
Description: Small Quarto [near square]. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket (now protected). Numerous Colour illustrations by the author. Includes a glossary of terms and source list. unpaginated. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9781556702617ISBN:1556702612
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Stewart, Tabori, & Chang, 1992. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Description: Fine-Collectible in Fine jacket. / 1556702612. 1992 first edition first print as new clean tight and bright large format hardcover in jakcet profusely illustrated throughout. read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible 1st edition (1992, Oversized HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline (Printed in Japan). Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781556702617ISBN:1556702612
Description: Koch, Maryjo. New in new dust jacket. 1992 Stewart, Tabori & Chang/Flying Fish Books true first edition/first printing 10"x10" square pictorial hardcover w/ unclipped DJ. Clean, tight & bright throughout. Not a remainder. Private seller, guaranteed as described w/... Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Description: Dust Jacket Included. [Stewart Tabori & Chang 1992 1st USA Hardback] Unpaginated, large square format; illustrated; pictorial laminated boards; VERY HEAVY; For heavy books over 1kg. our quoted figure includes an additional amount for posting an oversize book within the UK. For overseas please contact us for potage rates: ISBN: 1556702612 [Near Fine in Very Good+] dustwrapper. ** read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781556702617ISBN:1556702612
Description: Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. First EditionFirst Printing. Square Quarto. Unpaginated. "Wit h her enchanting watercolor images and hand-written text, artist and author Maryjo Koch has recorded the most remarkable facts about birds from all over the world.... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.