» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bird Egg Feather Nest used book

Bird Egg Feather Nest

by Koch, Maryjo other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang ISBN-13: 9781556702617 ISBN: 1556702612

Description: 1992. Good/No Jacket. Hardback with glossy boards. Light corner wear. Clean and solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ulrich Books, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bird Egg Feather Nest used book

Bird Egg Feather Nest

by Koch, Maryjo other copies of this book

price: $9.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang ISBN-13: 9781556702617 ISBN: 1556702612

Description: Very Good. 1556702612 MINIMAL WRITINGS ON COVER PAGE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bird Egg Feather Nest used book

Bird Egg Feather Nest

by Koch, Maryjo other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781556702617 ISBN: 1556702612

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bird Egg Feather Nest used book

Bird Egg Feather Nest

by Koch, Maryjo other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781556702617 ISBN: 1556702612

Description: F/F. 1556702612. Unpaginated ca125pgs. Published in cooperation with the National Audubon Society. Beautifully illustrated with full pg color illustrations about birds from around the world. Prev owners inscription in Chinese on fep. Nice color pictorial boards and DJ.; A Flying Fish Book; Profusely illustrated; Oversized; 125 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Peddler Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bird Egg Feather Nest used book

Bird Egg Feather Nest

by Koch, Maryjo other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781556702617 ISBN: 1556702612

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. A little shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Rocco Book Seller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bird Egg Feather Nest used book

Bird Egg Feather Nest

by Koch, Maryjo other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang: Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781556702617 ISBN: 1556702612

Description: Maryjo Koch. Fine- in Fine- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall, Oblong. "With her enchanting watercolor images and hand-written text, artist and author Maryjo Koch has recorded the most remarkable facts about birds from all over the world. " FINE-HARDCOVER, FINE-DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PASCALE'S BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bird Egg Feather Nest used book

Bird Egg Feather Nest

by Koch, M other copies of this book

price: $26.44

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781556702617 ISBN: 1556702612

Description: Dust Jacket Included. [Stewart Tabori & Chang 1992 1st USA Hardback] Unpaginated, large square format; illustrated; pictorial laminated boards; VERY HEAVY; For heavy books over 1kg. our quoted figure includes an additional amount for posting an oversize book within the UK. For overseas please contact us for potage rates: ISBN: 1556702612 [Near Fine in Very Good+] dustwrapper. ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bird Egg Feather Nest used book

Bird Egg Feather Nest

by Koch, Maryjo other copies of this book

price: $30.85

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781556702617 ISBN: 1556702612

Description: Small Quarto [near square]. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket (now protected). Numerous Colour illustrations by the author. Includes a glossary of terms and source list. unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Bird Egg Feather Nest new book

Bird Egg Feather Nest

by Koch, Maryjo other copies of this book

price: $34.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang ISBN-13: 9781556702617 ISBN: 1556702612

Description: New. 1556702612 This is a hardcover book with dust jacket. ! ! ! ! This is a 1st Edition! ! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bird Egg Feather Nest used book

Bird Egg Feather Nest

by Koch, Maryjo other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781556702617 ISBN: 1556702612

Description: Near Fine in Good Plus jacket. Jacket has light edge wear with one short tear on the back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bird Egg Feather Nest used book

Bird Egg Feather Nest

by Koch, Maryjo other copies of this book

price: $35.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781556702617 ISBN: 1556702612

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bird Egg Feather Nest new book

Bird Egg Feather Nest

by Koch, Maryjo other copies of this book

price: $36.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781556702617 ISBN: 1556702612

Description: New. NO JUNK book and dj brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, item ships next business day in box. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bird Egg Feather Nest used book

Bird Egg Feather Nest

by Koch, Maryjo other copies of this book

price: $47.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9781556702617 ISBN: 1556702612

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Stewart, Tabori, & Chang, 1992. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Bird Egg Feather Nest used book

Bird Egg Feather Nest

by Maryjo Koch other copies of this book

price: $47.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781556702617 ISBN: 1556702612

Description: Fine-Collectible in Fine jacket. / 1556702612. 1992 first edition first print as new clean tight and bright large format hardcover in jakcet profusely illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Griffin Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Bird Egg Feather Nest used book

Bird Egg Feather Nest

by Maryjo Koch other copies of this book

price: $83.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9781556702617 ISBN: 1556702612

Description: Like New. First Edition, First Printing. New and in excellent condition. Pages are clean and crisp with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bird Egg Feather Nest used book

Bird Egg Feather Nest

by Koch, Maryjo other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781556702617 ISBN: 1556702612

Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible 1st edition (1992, Oversized HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline (Printed in Japan). Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bird Egg Feather Nest new book

Bird Egg Feather Nest

by Koch, Maryjo other copies of this book

price: $125.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781556702617 ISBN: 1556702612

Description: Koch, Maryjo. New in new dust jacket. 1992 Stewart, Tabori & Chang/Flying Fish Books true first edition/first printing 10"x10" square pictorial hardcover w/ unclipped DJ. Clean, tight & bright throughout. Not a remainder. Private seller, guaranteed as described w/... Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: got2mojos, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bird Egg Feather Nest used book

Bird Egg Feather Nest

by Maryjo Koch other copies of this book

price: $3.54

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781556702617 ISBN: 1556702612

Description: Good in Good Overall jacket. Clean pages good condition overall sharp corners tight spine All new inventory received to basement All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Bird Egg Feather Nest used book

Bird Egg Feather Nest

by Maryjo Koch other copies of this book

price: $3.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781556702617 ISBN: 1556702612

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bird Egg Feather Nest used book

Bird Egg Feather Nest

by Koch, Maryjo other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781556702617 ISBN: 1556702612

Description: Very good. Hardcover, good dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King XO Corporation, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bird, Egg, Feather, Nest used book

Bird, Egg, Feather, Nest

by Koch, Maryjo other copies of this book

price: $15.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Distributed in the U.S. by Workman Pub., 1992 ISBN-13: 9781556702617 ISBN: 1556702612

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bird, Egg, Feather, Nest used book

Bird, Egg, Feather, Nest

by Koch, Maryjo other copies of this book

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Distributed in the U.S. by Workman Pub., 1992 ISBN-13: 9781556702617 ISBN: 1556702612

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bird Egg Feather Nest used book

Bird Egg Feather Nest

by Koch, Maryjo other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781556702617 ISBN: 1556702612

Description: Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. First EditionFirst Printing. Square Quarto. Unpaginated. "Wit h her enchanting watercolor images and hand-written text, artist and author Maryjo Koch has recorded the most remarkable facts about birds from all over the world.... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Denis, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Bird Egg Feather Nest used book

Bird Egg Feather Nest

by Koch, Maryjo other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781556702617 ISBN: 1556702612

Description: Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. First EditionFirst Printing. Square Quarto. Unpaginated. "Wit h her enchanting watercolor images and hand-written text, artist and author Maryjo Koch has recorded the most remarkable facts about birds from all over the world.... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Denis, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Bird, Egg, Feather, Nest used book

Bird, Egg, Feather, Nest

by Koch, Maryjo other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781556702617 ISBN: 1556702612

Description: Koch, MaryJo (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good jacket. Smaller 4to. Approx pp. 175, includes original color illustrations by MaryJo Koch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.