» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Tuscany used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Tuscany

by Bugialli, Giuliano other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781556702006 ISBN: 1556702000

Description: Stewart, Tabori & Chang; New York, 1992; Near Fine; Near Fine d/j; First Edition, First Printing; Photographs by John Dominis, the 150 full-color photos also include scnes of the colorful Tuscan festivals, the famed markets and vineyards as well as archi. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Tuscany used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Tuscany

by Giuliano Bugialli other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781556702006 ISBN: 1556702000

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library. edges worn and some staining Used-Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Tuscany used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Tuscany

by Giuliano Bugialli other copies of this book

price: $3.44

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781556702006 ISBN: 1556702000

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Tuscany used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Tuscany

by Giuliano Bugialli other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781556702006 ISBN: 1556702000

Description: Very Good. Mild rubbing, sound & clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Tuscany used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Tuscany

by Bugialli, Giuliano; Dominis, John other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang, Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781556702006 ISBN: 1556702000

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. DJ has a few small tears/chips, edge wear, creases, scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Tuscany used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Tuscany

by Bugialli, Giuliano; Dominis, John; Bugialli, Giulano other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang, Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781556702006 ISBN: 1556702000

Description: Dominis, John (photographs) Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Beautiful color photographs. A great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Plain Tales Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Tuscany used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Tuscany

by Giuliano Bugialli other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781556702006 ISBN: 1556702000

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1556702000. 1 x 12.25 x 9.5 Inches; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Giuliano Bugliallis Foods of Tuscany used book

Giuliano Bugliallis Foods of Tuscany

by Bugialli G other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: ABRAMS BOOKS Date Published: 1/1992 ISBN-13: 9781556702006 ISBN: 1556702000

Description: VG/G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Tuscany used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Tuscany

by Giuliano Bugialli other copies of this book

price: $45.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781556702006 ISBN: 1556702000

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Tuscany used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Tuscany

other copies of this book

price: $52.82

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781556702006 ISBN: 1556702000

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Tuscany used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Tuscany

by Giuliano Bugialli other copies of this book

price: $88.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781556702006 ISBN: 1556702000

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1556702000 ISBN 13: 9781556702006 bk# 18.1. f42. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Tuscany used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Tuscany

by Bugialli, Giuliano other copies of this book

price: $96.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9781556702006 ISBN: 1556702000

Description: Very Good. 1556702000 First edition, First printing! The book itself is just like new-clean, tight and unmarked. The dust jacket, however, has minor wear and a few small tears on the corners and edges. Overall the book is an apparently unread copy in perfect condition. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AZBOOKA, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Tuscany used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Tuscany

by Bugialli, Giuliano other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781556702006 ISBN: 1556702000

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Tuscany used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Tuscany

by Bugialli, Giuliano; Dominis, John; Bugialli, Giulano other copies of this book

price: $87.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang, Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781556702006 ISBN: 1556702000

Description: W/ Photographs ( Color ) Fine in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Wear on dust jacket with a 1" tear on back of dustjacket near spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: UnEarthly Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.