» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Jewish-American Kitchen

by Sokolov, Raymond A. other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781556700965 ISBN: 1556700962

Description: Good in Good+ jacket. L 4to 9.75-12'' tall. Ex-Library, Usual Markings. Interior is excellent condition. 191 pages. Front blank page removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish-American Kitchen

by Sokolov, Raymond; Friedland, Susan R. other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781556700965 ISBN: 1556700962

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good/Good; tall hardcover, tan cloth-covered boards, stained at the very bottom edges, text block is as-new with wonderful glossy full-color illustrations. Pictorial dj is creased a bit at edges, sl rubbed. Collection of 135 classic Jewish-American recipes which were written by Susan R. Friedland. Clear, easy-to-follow instructions for such dishes as Chicken and Dumplings, Stuffed Cabbage, Gefilte Fish, Honey Cake. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish-American Kitchen

by Raymond Sokolov And Susan Friedland other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781556700965 ISBN: 1556700962

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/usual markings. 1556700962. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Ex-Library; 4to 11"-13" tall; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish-American Kitchen

by Sokolov, Raymond; Friedland, Susan R. other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc ISBN-13: 9781556700965 ISBN: 1556700962

Description: Very Good. 1556700962 mylar cover protection/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jewish-American Kitchen used book

The Jewish-American Kitchen

by Sokolov, Raymond With Recipes By Susan R Friedland other copies of this book

price: $35.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper. Publisher: New York: Stewart, Tabori & Chang Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781556700965 ISBN: 1556700962

Description: Fine. in Fine. jacket. Wrapper now protected in clear acetate. pp.191. including index. Gevalt! Illustrated with colour photographic plates by Louis Wallach. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish-American Kitchen

by Raymond Sokolov, Susan R. Friedland other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc ISBN-13: 9781556700965 ISBN: 1556700962

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jewish-American Kitchen

by Sokolov, Raymond; Friedland, Susan R. other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781556700965 ISBN: 1556700962

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Small scuff on front, bumps and light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jewish-American Kitchen

by Sokolov, Raymond (Recipes By Susan R. Friedland) other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: OS Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781556700965 ISBN: 1556700962

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1556700962. First Printing; 1 x 11.1 x 8.8 Inches; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jewish-American Kitchen

by Sokolov, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Distributed in the U.S. by Workman Pub., 1989 ISBN-13: 9781556700965 ISBN: 1556700962

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jewish-American Kitchen

other copies of this book

price: $32.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781556700965 ISBN: 1556700962

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Jewish-American Kitchen

other copies of this book

price: $34.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781556700965 ISBN: 1556700962

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jewish-American Kitchen

by Sokolov, Raymond; Friedland, Susan R. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc ISBN-13: 9781556700965 ISBN: 1556700962

Description: Very Good. 1556700962 Stewart Tabori & Chang New York (1989) 1st ptg very good dj Intro, color photos, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.