Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Chicago Review Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781556525322ISBN:155652532X
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition. NO remainder marks or clippings. Tight spine, bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears. 500 pages. Synopsis This classic romance novel tells the true story of the love affair that changed history that of Katherine Swynford and John of Gaunt, Duke of Lancaster, the ancestors of most of the British royal family. Set in the vibrant 14th century of Chaucer and the Black Death, the story features knights fighting in battle, serfs struggling in poverty ... read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Chicago Review Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781556525322ISBN:155652532X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No apparent marks or flaws. Appears as new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 500 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good. 155652532X Mass Market Paperback, 1988, Fawcett Crest, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Chicago Review Press, Chicago
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781556525322ISBN:155652532X
Description: NEAR FINE. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Newer reprint edition trade paperback. NEAR FINE. Clean and unmarked copy. Slightly rubbed at spine ends. 500pp. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chicago Review Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781556525322ISBN:155652532X
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chicago Review Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781556525322ISBN:155652532X
Description: Good. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chicago Review Press
Date Published: 5/1/2004
ISBN-13:9781556525322ISBN:155652532X
Description: Very Good. 155652532X Clean text. Light stain on bottom edge. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 50, 857e. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: CHICAGO REVIEW PR
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781556525322ISBN:155652532X
Description: New. This classic romance novel tells the true story of the love affair that changed history--that of Katherine Swynford and John of Gaunt, Duke of Lancaster, the ancestors of most of the British royal family. Set in the vibrant 14th century of Chaucer an... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.