» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Eyewitness to the Alamo used book

Eyewitness to the Alamo

by Groneman, Bill other copies of this book

price: $4.18

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Republic of Texas Pr Date Published: 1996-05 ISBN-13: 9781556225024 ISBN: 1556225024

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eyewitness to the Alamo used book

Eyewitness to the Alamo

by Groneman, Bill other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordware Press, Plano, Texas Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781556225024 ISBN: 1556225024

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Book is tight & clean/unmarked text with prior owner's name on first page-barely read & a very nice book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parker-Fox LLC Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Eyewitness to the Alamo used book

Eyewitness to the Alamo

by Bill Groneman other copies of this book

price: $7.05

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Republic of Texas Pr Date Published: 1996-05 ISBN-13: 9781556225024 ISBN: 1556225024

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Luvbooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eyewitness to the Alamo used book

Eyewitness to the Alamo

by Groneman, Bill other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Republic of Texas Press, Plano, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781556225024 ISBN: 1556225024

Description: Fine. An actual account of the siege and Battle of the Alamo by those who were present during the attack. Fifty people are believed to have witnessed all or part of one of the most legendary events in Texas and U.S. history. Brown pictorial wraps and yellow lettering with full color Alamo battle illustration, 267 pp., historic photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Eyewitness to the Alamo used book

Eyewitness to the Alamo

by Bill Groneman other copies of this book

price: $8.80

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Republic of Texas Pr Date Published: 1996-05 ISBN-13: 9781556225024 ISBN: 1556225024

Description: Very Good. Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Dragon Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Eyewitness to the Alamo new book

Eyewitness to the Alamo

by Groneman, Bill other copies of this book

price: $17.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Republic of Texas Pr ISBN-13: 9781556225024 ISBN: 1556225024

Description: New. 1556225024. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eyewitness to the Alamo used book

Eyewitness to the Alamo

by Groneman, Bill other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Republic of Texas Press, Plano, Texas Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781556225024 ISBN: 1556225024

Description: Near Fine in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 267 pages. Trade size. Illustrated cover. Review Copy stamp on title page. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Eyewitness to the Alamo used book

Eyewitness to the Alamo

by Bill Groneman other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Republic of Texas Pr Date Published: 1996-05 ISBN-13: 9781556225024 ISBN: 1556225024

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Eyewitness to the Alamo used book

Eyewitness to the Alamo

by Groneman, Bill other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Republic of Texas Pr, Plano, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781556225024 ISBN: 1556225024

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Tight binding. Clean crisp copy. Brand New! Mint condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Humdinger Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Eyewitness to the Alamo used book

Eyewitness to the Alamo

by Groneman, Bill other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Republic of Texas Pr, Plano, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781556225024 ISBN: 1556225024

Description: Very Good. First printing. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Eyewitness to the Alamo used book

Eyewitness to the Alamo

by Groneman, Bill other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Republic of Texas Pr Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781556225024 ISBN: 1556225024

Description: FINE-trade paperback, covers have just a tiny curl, else all clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeannie's Book Emporium, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Eyewitness to the Alamo used book

Eyewitness to the Alamo

by Groneman, Bill other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Wordware Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781556225024 ISBN: 1556225024

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Eyewitness to the Alamo used book

Eyewitness to the Alamo

by Groneman, Bill other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Republic of Texas Press, Plano, TX Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781556225024 ISBN: 1556225024

Description: Softcover, 8vo, near mint, unmarked and uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Eyewitness to the Alamo used book

Eyewitness to the Alamo

by Groneman, B. other copies of this book

price: $29.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Republic of Texas Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781556225024 ISBN: 1556225024

Description: 267 pp. illustrated in b/w and line. An account of the siege and battle of the Alamo by those who were present during the attack. Fifty people are believed to have witnessed all or part of one of the most legendary events in Texas and U.S. history. A very good copy in pictorial card covers. ISBN 1556225024. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitchurch Books Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.