» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Code Complete (Microsoft Programming) used book

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming)

by Steve McConnell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Microsoft Press ISBN-13: 9781556154843 ISBN: 1556154844

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming) used book

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming)

by Steve McConnell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Microsoft Press ISBN-13: 9781556154843 ISBN: 1556154844

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming) used book

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming)

by Steve McConnell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Microsoft Press ISBN-13: 9781556154843 ISBN: 1556154844

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming) used book

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming)

by Steve McConnell other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781556154843 ISBN: 1556154844

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming) used book

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming)

by Steve McConnell other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Microsoft Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781556154843 ISBN: 1556154844

Description: Good. Name on front matter is only mark. Bumping to corners, wear/rubbing to covers and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Code Complete: a Practical Handbook of Software Construction used book

Code Complete: a Practical Handbook of Software Construction

by McConnell, Steve other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Microsoft, Redmond Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781556154843 ISBN: 1556154844

Description: Very Good/Wraps. . Softcover, very good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--sme lt scuffs. A few lt spots on fr. Ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped sp base, ltly bumped corners, sme ltly bumped p. corners. Sme lt bumping on fr wrap fr edge and r. wrap top edge. V. ltly tanned p. edges, v. ltly tanned ins wraps. Cln, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Code Complete: a Practical Handbook of Software Construction used book

Code Complete: a Practical Handbook of Software Construction

by McConnell, Steve other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Microsoft, Redmond Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781556154843 ISBN: 1556154844

Description: Very Good/Wraps. . Softcover, very good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--a few lt scratches. V. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps. Cln, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming) used book

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming)

by Steve McConnell other copies of this book

price: $14.27

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Microsoft Press Date Published: 1993-05-14 ISBN-13: 9781556154843 ISBN: 1556154844

Description: Like New. Paperback in excellent condition with very minor shelf wear. Unmarked text. No ownership markings. No spine creases. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bodara Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming) new book

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming)

by Steve McConnell other copies of this book

price: $14.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Microsoft Press Date Published: 5/14/1993 ISBN-13: 9781556154843 ISBN: 1556154844

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Code Complete: a Practical Handbook of Software Construction used book

Code Complete: a Practical Handbook of Software Construction

by Steven C. McConnell other copies of this book

price: $15.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Microsoft Press, U. S Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781556154843 ISBN: 1556154844

Description: Good. Spine-Slightly worn in accordance with age and use. Book is slightly dirty **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming) new book

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming)

by Steve McConnell other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Microsoft Press Date Published: 1993-05-14 ISBN-13: 9781556154843 ISBN: 1556154844

Description: New. New Book. There is slight time wear. Otherwise looks new. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming) new book

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming)

by McConnell, Steve other copies of this book

price: $18.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Microsoft Press ISBN-13: 9781556154843 ISBN: 1556154844

Description: New. 1556154844 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Code Complete used book

Code Complete

by McConnell, Steve M other copies of this book

price: $25.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Microsoft Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781556154843 ISBN: 1556154844

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (A60_1/9)*Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 896 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Code Complete used book

Code Complete

by McConnell, Steve M other copies of this book

price: $28.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Microsoft Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781556154843 ISBN: 1556154844

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A101_4/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 896 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Code Complete: a Practical Handbook of Software Construction used book

Code Complete: a Practical Handbook of Software Construction

by McConnell, Steve other copies of this book

price: $39.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Microsoft Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781556154843 ISBN: 1556154844

Description: Very-Good. 8vo @ {011847} Code Complete: A Practical Handbook of Software Construction by Steve McConnell. ISBN 1556154844. Published by Microsoft Press in 1993. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo @ Programming 857pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing, Text: occasional highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming) used book

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming)

by Steve McConnell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Microsoft Press ISBN-13: 9781556154843 ISBN: 1556154844

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming) used book

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming)

by Steve McConnell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Microsoft Press ISBN-13: 9781556154843 ISBN: 1556154844

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming) used book

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming)

by Steve McConnell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Microsoft Press ISBN-13: 9781556154843 ISBN: 1556154844

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming) used book

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming)

by Steve McConnell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Microsoft Press ISBN-13: 9781556154843 ISBN: 1556154844

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming) used book

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming)

by Steve McConnell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Microsoft Press ISBN-13: 9781556154843 ISBN: 1556154844

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming) used book

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming)

by Steve McConnell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Microsoft Press ISBN-13: 9781556154843 ISBN: 1556154844

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming) used book

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming)

by Steve McConnell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Microsoft Press ISBN-13: 9781556154843 ISBN: 1556154844

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming) used book

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming)

by Steve McConnell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Microsoft Press ISBN-13: 9781556154843 ISBN: 1556154844

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming) used book

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming)

by Steve McConnell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Microsoft Press ISBN-13: 9781556154843 ISBN: 1556154844

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming) used book

Code Complete (Microsoft Programming)

by Steve McConnell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Microsoft Press ISBN-13: 9781556154843 ISBN: 1556154844

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.