» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Kubrick: a Biography used book

Kubrick: a Biography

by Lobrutto, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D.I. Fine: Penguin, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781556114922 ISBN: 1556114923

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. ix, 579p., [16]p. of plates: ill., ports.; 25 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Stanley Kubrick: A Biography used book

Stanley Kubrick: A Biography

by Lobrutto, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781556114922 ISBN: 1556114923

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Stanley Kubrick: A Biography used book

Stanley Kubrick: A Biography

by Lobrutto, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781556114922 ISBN: 1556114923

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stanley Kubrick: A Biography used book

Stanley Kubrick: A Biography

by Lobrutto, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781556114922 ISBN: 1556114923

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography used book

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography

by Lobrutto, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donald I Fine Inc., E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781556114922 ISBN: 1556114923

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography used book

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography

by Lobrutto, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donald I Fine, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781556114922 ISBN: 1556114923

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stanley Kubrick used book

Stanley Kubrick

by Lobrutto, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donald I. Fine Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781556114922 ISBN: 1556114923

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1556114923. First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Just light overall rubbing. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Stanley Kubrick a Biography used book

Stanley Kubrick a Biography

by Lobrutto, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $24.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9781556114922 ISBN: 1556114923

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Dutton Adult, 1997. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Few scratches & small edge tears to DJ. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography used book

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography

by Vincent Lobrutto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781556114922 ISBN: 1556114923

Description: Good. Good condition. no dust cover. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography used book

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography

by Vincent Lobrutto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9781556114922 ISBN: 1556114923

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography used book

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography

by Vincent Lobrutto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781556114922 ISBN: 1556114923

Description: Acceptable. X-library-Pockets & Markings. DJ/Cover wrapped in plastic. Cover/corners/edges show wear. Shows wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography used book

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography

by Lobrutto, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: D.I. Fine Books, c1997 ISBN-13: 9781556114922 ISBN: 1556114923

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography used book

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography

by Vincent Lobrutto other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1997-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781556114922 ISBN: 1556114923

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography used book

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography

by Vincent Lobrutto other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1997-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781556114922 ISBN: 1556114923

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography used book

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography

by Lobrutto, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: D.I. Fine Books, c1997 ISBN-13: 9781556114922 ISBN: 1556114923

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Stanley Kubrick-a Biography used book

Stanley Kubrick-a Biography

by Lobrutto, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donald I. Fine Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781556114922 ISBN: 1556114923

Description: Fine in Very Good To Fine jacket. Price on inside flap of jacket is blacked-out. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Lion Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography used book

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography

by Lobrutto, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Donald I. Fine, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781556114922 ISBN: 1556114923

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Illustrated with black and white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography used book

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography

by Lobrutto, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $17.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9781556114922 ISBN: 1556114923

Description: Good. 1556114923 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography used book

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography

by Lobrutto, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Donald Fine, N.Y. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781556114922 ISBN: 1556114923

Description: dust jacket. 8vo, 579 pages. "First Printing, April 1997" stated on copyright page, number code goes down to "1", denoting a 1st printing, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE, boards show some soil, else VERY GOOD in NEAR FINE dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pettler & Lieberman, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography used book

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography

by Vincent Lobrutto other copies of this book

price: $22.28

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donald I Fine Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781556114922 ISBN: 1556114923

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography used book

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography

other copies of this book

price: $31.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781556114922 ISBN: 1556114923

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography new book

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography

other copies of this book

price: $36.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781556114922 ISBN: 1556114923

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography used book

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography

by Vincent Lobrutto other copies of this book

price: $46.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781556114922 ISBN: 1556114923

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography used book

Stanley Kubrick: a Biography

by Lobrutto, Vincent (Author); Kubrick, Stanley (Subject) other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advance Review Copy Binding: Advance Review Copy in Wrapper Publisher: Donald I Fine, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781556114922 ISBN: 1556114923

Description: Fine. Issued without a dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Kubrick: a biography used book

Kubrick: a biography

by LoBrutto, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $15.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D.I. Fine: Penguin, New York: London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781556114922 ISBN: 1556114923

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Personal copy. Book and dust jacket are as new. Price unclipped. Mails day of order. ix, 579p., [16]p. of plates: ill., ports.; 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Filmography: p508-522. -Bibliography: p553-556. -Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chumblewot, PA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.