Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D.I. Fine: Penguin, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781556114922ISBN:1556114923
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. ix, 579p., [16]p. of plates: ill., ports.; 25 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Donald I. Fine
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781556114922ISBN:1556114923
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1556114923. First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Just light overall rubbing. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9781556114922ISBN:1556114923
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Dutton Adult, 1997. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Few scratches & small edge tears to DJ. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781556114922ISBN:1556114923
Description: Good. Good condition. no dust cover. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1997-04-01
ISBN-13:9781556114922ISBN:1556114923
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1997-04-01
ISBN-13:9781556114922ISBN:1556114923
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Description: Good. 1556114923 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Donald Fine, N.Y.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781556114922ISBN:1556114923
Description: dust jacket. 8vo, 579 pages. "First Printing, April 1997" stated on copyright page, number code goes down to "1", denoting a 1st printing, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE, boards show some soil, else VERY GOOD in NEAR FINE dust jacket. read more
Edition: Advance Review Copy
Binding: Advance Review Copy in Wrapper
Publisher: Donald I Fine, NY
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781556114922ISBN:1556114923
Description: Fine. Issued without a dust Jacket. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D.I. Fine: Penguin, New York: London
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781556114922ISBN:1556114923
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Personal copy. Book and dust jacket are as new. Price unclipped. Mails day of order. ix, 579p., [16]p. of plates: ill., ports.; 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Filmography: p508-522. -Bibliography: p553-556. -Includes index. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.